A

Rob Abel
Chief Executive Officer
IMS Global Learning Consortium
Jennifer Abrams
International Education and Communications Consultant
Darryl Adams
Rock & Roll, Hip Hop & Soul Superintendent & Tech Evangelist
DrDarrylAdams.com
Steve Adams
Director of STEM Education
Heritage Christian Academy
Melissa Adkins
Instructional Technologist
Lamar County School District
Avital Aharon
Director of Educational Technology
Tanenbaum CHAT
Kimberly Dawn Albury
Professional Educator
Horace O'Bryant School
Luke Allen
Consultant
Illinois Computing Educators
Vanessa Alvarez
Media Specialist
Lorenzo Walker Technical High School
Eujon Anderson
Technology Director
Troy City Schools (Ala.)
Steven Anderson
Digital Learning and Relationship Evangelist
Web20Classroom
Ashley Arsenault
4th Grade Teacher
South Mckeel Academy (Fla.)
Debra Atchison
Director
Deb Atchison Consulting, LLC
Linnette Attai
President
Playwell, LLC
Robert M. Avossa, Ed.D.
Superintendent
School District of Palm Beach County (Fla.)
Tanya Avrith
Director of Educational Technology
Grandview Preparatory School (Fla.)

B

Joe Backman
Curriculum Director of Professional Development
Alpine School District
Jason Bailey
Senior eLearning Strategist
Indiana Department of Education
Lindsey Bailey
Art Instructor
All Saints Academy
Carly Baldwin
Learning Design Coach
Sunray Elementary School
Laurel Ballard Ph.D.
Student and Teacher Resources Team Supervisor
Wyoming Department of Education
Hee Jin Bang
Director of Research & Strategic Learning
Classroom, Inc.
Becky Bangash
Technology Teacher Leader, 2nd Grade Teacher
Mary Blount Elementary
Clifford Barneman
Assistant Superintendent
Lakehurst Elementary School District (N.J.)
Tina Barrios Ph.D.
Assistant Superintendent, Information Systems and Technology
School Board of Polk County
Stacy Barry
Resource Teacher
Baltimore County Public Schools (Md.)
Nicole Baselice
Teacher
Lake Mary Preparatory School
Mallory Bauer
English Teacher
Hinsdale Township High School D86
Susan M. Bearden
Senior Education Consultant; Former Senior Education Pioneers Fellow
Independent Consultant
Ginni Beaty
Technology Coordinator
Maryville High School
Shane' Beauford
Instructional Strategies Specialist
IDE Corp
Damian Bebell
Director of Research
Consilience Learning
Sue Bedard
Executive Director
iBuildAcademy Inc.
Tim Beekman
President
Safari Montage
Charlotte Bélanger
Teacher
École Paul-Jarry (Canada)
Adam Bellow
Co-Founder
Breakout EDU
Rod Berger
President and CEO
MindRocket Media Group
Jon Bergmann
Chief Academic Officer
Flipped Learning Global
Penny Bernath
Education Services Manager
South Florida PBS
Laura Bernstein
Teacher
Port Orange Elementary (Fla.)
Gayle Berthiaume
Consultant/Trainer/Author
Suddenly It Clicks!
Chris Besse
CEO, FreshGrade
FreshGrade
Nancy Betler
Talent Development Facilitator
Billingsville Elementary (N.C.)
Alyssa Betz
Teacher, ELA
Elizabeth Forward School District
Nancy Biddinger
District Digital Resource Teacher
Orange County Public Schools
Anna Bilyeu
Instructional Technology Specialist
Kennesaw State University iTeach
Craig Black
IT / Project Manager
The Schools of McKeel Academy
James Black
Teacher
Jupiter Middle School of Technology (Fla.)
Jarvis Blackshear
Teacher
M. Agnes Jones Elementary School (Ga.)
Nancye Blair Black
CEO/Edtech Consultant
Engaging Education
Adam Blum
CEO
OpenEd, an ACT Company
Karen Blumberg
Technology Coordinator
The Brearley School (N.Y.)
Cutia Blunt
Director of Academic Technology
The Galloway School
Jama Boden
Agri-Science Teacher
Edgewater Public School (Fla.)
Debbie Bohanan
Digital Video Teacher
Zenith
Cindi Bolton
Media Resource Specialist
Roy Lee Walker Elementary School
Danielle Bond
Educational Technologist
Westminster Christian School (Fla.)
Marcus Borders
Education Technology Specialist
Kennesaw State University
Kelly Borrowman
Department Chair and Science Faculty
Windermere Preparatory School (Fla.)
Tanya Bosco
Executive Vice President
IDE Corp.
Annie Bouthillier
Teacher
École Paul-Jarry (Canada)
Beth Box
Instructional Technology Coach
Okeechobee High School
Jessie Boyce
Classroom Teacher
Eddy Boyette
VP of Sales
Lumens Integration Inc.
Jennifer Brachfeld Berne
High School Teacher, English
North Broward Preparatory School (Fla.)
Gary Brantley
Chief Information Officer
Dekalb County Public Schools (Ga.)
Cynthia Braswell
First Grade Teacher
Buck Lake Elementary, Leon County Schools (Fla.)
Steve Bratt
Director for Technology Infrastructure & Operations
Vancouver Public Schools
Leo Brehm
CIO/CTO
Central Massachusetts Collaborative; Massachusetts Virtual Academy
Chris Bress
Chief Technology Officer
Charlotte County Public Schools
Tracy Broccolino
National Director of Special Education
Pearson Online & Blended Learning
Kristen Brooks
K-5 Tech Teacher – iPad Lab
Woodstock Elementary School (Ga.)
Sam Brooks
Personal Learning Supervisor
Putnam County VITAL (Virtual Instruction to Accentuate Learning) (Tenn.)
Susan Brooks-Young
Author/Consultant
SJ Brooks-Young Consulting
Beverly Brostek
Media Specialist
Glynn Middle School
Bill Brown
Assistant Principal
West Rowan Middle School (N.C.)
Chennell Brown
Microsoft Innovative Educator
Derrick Brown
Chief Innovation Officer
Evergreen Public Schools
Emily Brown
Reporter, Education Daily
LRP Publications
Enid Brown
Learning Engineer
Gary Brown
Education Consultant
Education Consultant
Jennifer Brown
Technology Resource Teacher
Walker Middle Magnet School
Mitchell Brown
High School Student; Co-Founder
Carmel Catholic High School (Ill.); Clean Minecraft Videos
Randy Brown
CEO
Coachrb Inc
Allison Bruhn
Associate Professor of Special Education
University of Iowa
Katie Buckley
Educator
LeRoy Community Unit School District 2
Brian Buffington
Director of Instructional Technology
Pioneer RESA (Ga.)
Tracy Bulot
Media Resource Specialist
Naomi Press Elementary
Kristie Burk
Coordinator of Cyber and Blended Learning
Downingtown Area School District (Pa.)
Monica Burns
EdTech & Curriculum Consultant
Class Tech Tips, LLC
Henry Burroughs
President/Co-Founder
Technology WIN!
Eric Butash
Director of Operations
Highlander Institute
Nikki Buyna
Director of Academics
Jewish Academy of Orlando (Fla.)

C

Andrea Calvin
Vice President, FableVision Learning
The Reynolds Center for Teaching, Learning, and Creativity/FableVision Learning
Aundria Campbell
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Owens Elementary (Sugar Creek Elementary beginning Fall 2017)
Jessica Campbell
Teacher
Oak View Middle School (Fla.)
Gary Carabin
VP, Customer Success and Business Development
Authentica Solutions
Michael Carbenia
CTE Director
Port St. Lucie School District
Emily Carle Hafer
Program Manager
Squirrels, LLC
Shelley Carrino
Principl
Bayonet Point STEM Magnet Middle School
Kellie Carroccetto
Art Teacher
Sanders Memorial Elementary School
Jennifer Casa-Todd
Teacher-Librarian
Cardinal Carter CHS
Jennifer Casey
Lead Educator
Father's Harbor Academy
Brian Cauthers
Teacher
Mahopac CSD (N.Y.)
Jennifer Cauthers
Teacher/District Technology Leader
Mahopac CSD (N.Y.)
Sean Cavanagh
Senior Editor
EdWeek
Terence Cavanaugh
Associate Professor
University of North Florida
Ron Chandler
CIO
UCLA Anderson School of Business
Jaime Chanter
Curriculum and Technology Teacher
Lakewood City Schools
Jayne Chapuis
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Lake County Schools
Nikolaos Chatzopoulos
Director of Innovation
Plato Academy Schools (Fla.)
Michelle Cheasty-Christ
Instructor
Liberty High School (W. Va.); Online Adjunct Faculty , American Business and Technology University
Tim Childers
Assistant Principal
Knox County, L&N STEM Academy (Tenn.)
Ginger Christian
Principal
Anderson Elementary School (Tenn.)
Mike Cicchetti
Learning Technologies Coordinator
Volusia County Schools
Denise Cleary
Assistant Superintendent
Linden Public Schools
Lisa Cohen
Instructional Technology Specialist
Academy of the Holy Names
Michael Cohen
Chief Inspiration Officer
The Tech Rabbi LLC
Heather Conley
Career Planning Program Specialist
Florida Department of Education
Nancy Conrad
Founder and Chairman, Conrad Foundation
Conrad Foundation
Alyse Consiglio
Principal – Upper Campus
Warren John F. Kennedy Catholic School (Ohio)
Cassondra Corbin-Thaddies
Director, Professional Learning
McGraw Hill Education
Janet Corder
Ed Tech Consultant
J2 Training
Clint Cornfield
Digital Learning Specialist
Monterey Bay Aquarium
Jim Corns
Director of Digital Innovation and Digital Safety
Baltimore County Public Schools
Brian Costello
Digital Innovation Specialist
Egg Harbor Township Schools (N.J.)
Nicole Cotner
Teacher
1987
Garrett Couvillon
Network Administrator
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools (La.)
Shonna Crawford
Associate Professor of Education in Literacy
Evangel University
Julie Cremin
Digital Learning Specialist
St. John's Prep
Michael Crudale
Principal, Park View Middle Schools
Cranston Public Schools (R.I.)
Heather Cucchiara
STEM Lab Teacher
Sunray Elementary School
Jim Culbert
Executive Director, Information Technology
Duval County Public Schools (Fla.)
Cynthia Curry
Senior Technical Assistance Specialist
CAST
Eric Curts
Technology Integration Specialist
Stark Portage Area Computer Consortium
Kevin Custer
Founding Partner
Arc Capital Development

D

Don Dailey
Project Director
Kalamazoo RESA
Hall Davidson
Senior Director, Global Learning Initiatives
Discovery Education
Monika Davis
Director, Virtual Learning & Instructional Technology
Dekalb County School District
Rafranz Davis
Executive Director of Professional and Digital Learning
Lufkin ISD (Texas)
Susan Davis
Professional Development
ATLIS
Wanda Davis
Educational Technology Coach
Beaufort School District
Jenna Dawson
Teacher
Schwarzkopf Elementary
Ryan Deising
Executive Director of Instructional and Operational Innovation at Flagler C
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Steve Dembo
CEO
Teach42
Rachelle Dene Poth
Language and STEAM Teacher
Riverview High School
Marilyn Denison
Assistant Superintendent, Curriculum & Instruction
Coppell ISD
Mark Deschaine
Professor
Central Michigan Universtiy
Roxanne Desforges
Education Technology Expert
Studyo
Zachery Desjarlais
Director of Instructional Technology
Vancouver Public Schools (Wash.)
Page Dettmann
Chief Education Evangelist
MeTEOR Education
Julie Devine
Instructional Technology Specialist
Garnet Valley School District (Pa.)
Christina Devitt
Head of Technology
Jakarta Intercultural School
Howie DiBlasi
CEO
Digital Journey
Wendy Dickerson
Media Resource Specialist
Glen Oaks Elementary
Linda Dickeson
Distance Learning Manager
Lincoln Public Schools (Neb.)
Linda Diekman
Teacher
Deep Creek Elementary (Fla.)
Dennis Dill
Educator
Jewett School of the Arts
P. Matthew Dillon
Lower School S.T.E.M./MakerSpace Teacher
'Iolani School (Hawaii)
Robert Dillon
Director of Innovative Learning
School District of University City (Mo.)
Seth Dimbert
Founder
MRD Education Technology
Joseph DiPuma
District Coordinator of Innovation
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Chari Distler
Academic Technology Teacher
North Broward Preparatory School (Fla.)
Rich Dixon
Co-Founder
Buck Institute for Education
Candice Dodson
Director of eLearning
Indiana Department of Education
Diane Doersch
Chief Technology & Information Officer
Green Bay Area Public Schools (Wis.)
Amber Dollar
Education and Implementation Specialist
Tobii Dynavox
Jaime Donally
EdTech Presenter
Founder ARVRinEDU/GlobalMakerDay
Carmella Doty
Instructional Technology Specialist
Prince George's County Public Schools (Md.)
Bruce Douglas
Director, Information Technology
Springfield Public Schools
Maurice Draggon
Director, Instructional Management System
Orange County Public Schools (Fla.)
April Drennan
Instructional Technologist
Florida Department of Education
Amy Dujon
Practice Leader
Learning Sciences International LLC
Charles Dukes
Director of College and Career Success
Aurora Public Schools
Peggy Duncan
Library Media Technology Specialist
Curlew Creek Elementary
PJ Duncan
Secondary Science Content Specialist
Florida Department of Education
Megan Durham
Teacher
South Heights Elementary (Ky.)

E

Jennifer Earnest
Microsoft Innovative Educator
Jackie Ediger
Director of Professional Development
Educational Service Unit 9
Kelly Edwards
Assistant Principal
Sanders Memorial STEAM Magnet Elementary School
Hope Elliott
Instructional Technology Coach
Lowndes County School District
Melissa Epps
Instructional Technology Specialist
Sumter School District (S.C.)
Edie Erickson
Instructional Designer
Bay College
Jeff Ertzberger
Lecturer/Director of Technology
University of North Carolina Wilmington
Jeff Erztberger
Director of Technology
Marc Ethier
Systems Analyst
CSC Providence (Canada)
Julie Evans
CEO
Project Tomorrow
Tracy Evans
Teacher and Learning Leader
Calgary Board of Education

F

Shane Fairbairn
Director
Florida Collaborative on Operational Data for Educators
Shaelynn Farnsworth
Literacy Consultant
Web20Classroom
Matt Federoff
Chief Information Officer
Vail School District (Ariz.)
Eric Feeney
Educator
Wolcott Elementary School (Conn.)
Nicole Feeney
Director of Assistive Technology
The NEAT Center at Oak Hill
Christy Ferguson
Media Resource Specialist
J W Webb Elementary
Jennifer Fernandez
Student
Renton Prep
JD Ferries-Rowe
CIO
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Ind.)
Katrina Figgett
Director of Science, Math and Instructional Technology
Florida Department of Education
Isabelle Filiatrault
Teacher
École Paul-Jarry (Canada)
Kate Finnefrock
CEO
ProjectEd
Leslie Fisher
Director
Fisher Technologies, Inc.
Chris Ford
Superintendent
Fordland School District (Mo.)
Annie Forest
Instructional Coach
Berwyn South District 100
Graham Forman
Managing Director and Founder, Edovate Capital
Edovate Capital
Chris Foster
Teacher, Computer Science
Elizabeth Forward School District
Christine Fox
Deputy Executive Director
SETDA
Ray Francis
Educational Technology Professor
Central Michigan University
Wade Freestone
Territory Manager
Certiport
David French
Principal
Virginia Beach City Public Schools (Va.)
Brian Friedlander
Assistive Technology Consultant
AssistiveTek, LLC
Andrew Friedman
CEO
LearningAlly
Mandy Froehlich
Director of Innovation & Technology
Ripon Area School District (Wis.)
Loren Fuhring
Superintendent
Lakehurst Elementary School District (N.J.)
Rick Funes
Makerspace Facilitator
Gulliver Schools (Fla.)
Rob Furman
Principal
South Park School District (Pa.)
Carlo Fusco
Teacher-Librarian
Waterloo Collegiate Institute (Canada)
Kelly Fykes
ESL/English Teacher
Saint Edward's School (Fla.)

G

Suzette Gagnon
STEM Coordinator
Christ the King Catholic School
Kerry Gallagher
Digital Learning Specialist & Director of Education
St. John's Prep & ConnectSafely.org
Kara Gann
Executive Director
Smith and Gann Educational Consulting
Marsha Ganz
Literacy Specialist and Professional Development Coordinator
VocabularySpellingCity
Jacque Garcia
STEM Science Consultant
STEMscopes
Adam Gardner
Instructional Technology Specialist
Sarasota County Schools (Fla.)
Andrew Gardner
VP Professional Learning
BrainPOP
Jessica Gartner
CEO
Allovue
Noah Geisel
EdTech Coach
Verses Education, LLC
Susan Gentz
Deputy Executive Director
Center for Digital Education
Stefi Gogerty
Upper School Music Technology Teacher
Bullis School
Khristie Goodwin
Assistant Superintendent
Oxford City Schools (Ala.)
Melvin Goodwin
STEM Coach
Laing Middle School of Science and Technology (S.C.)
Joan Gore
Ed Tech Consultant
J2 Training
Michael Gorman
PD Consultant
21centuryedtech
Tina Granato
Creative & Digital Experiences Engineer
mindSpark Learning
Lucy Gray
Consultant
Lucy Gray Consulting
Jason Green
Co-Founder
Learning Innovation Catalyst
Suzanne Green
Code.org K-5 Facilitator
Code.org
Kerianne Greer
First Grade Teacher/Intructional Technology Coach
Mary G. Porter Traditional School

H

Ana Hale
Instruction Technology Coach
Kennesaw State University
Nader Hamda
CEO
Ozobot
Pamela Hanfland
Technology Integration Specialist
Richland School District Two (S.C.)
Jennifer Hanson
Director of Library Services
Worcester Academy
Janice Harding
Interactive Learning Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District (Mich.)
Andrea Harmer
Professor
Kutztown University
Kristin Harrington
Ed Tech Coach
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Matt Harris
Deputy Head of School for Learning Technology
British School Jakarta
Emily Harrison
Educational Technology Coach
Beaufort School District
David Hass
Innovative Learning Specialist
Lake County Schools
Zia Hassan
Microsoft Innovative Educator
Ted Hasselbring
Research Professor of Special Education
Vanderbilt University
Patrick Hausammann
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Clarke County Public Schools (Va.)
Stefanie Hausman
K-12 Content Manager
Clarity Innovations
Michael Hawes
Director of Student Privacy Policy
U.S. Department of Education
Sherita Hayes
Instructional Technology Specialist
Oxford City Schools (Ala.)
Jessica Heck
teacher
Chester Taylor Elementary School
Susan Hefley
Media Resource Specialist
McKinney ISD
Phil Heimes
CTO
Center for Educational Innovation
Renee Henderson
Instructional Technology Specialist
Prince George's County Public Schools (Md.)
Kim Hendrick
Director of Online Curriculum & Technology
CIESC
Elizabeth Henley
Instructional Design Coach
West Rowan Middle School (N.C.)
Lynne Herr
Technology Professional Learning Specialist
Educational Service Unit 6
Eric Hileman
Executive Director of IT Services
Oklahoma City Public Schools
Jill Hobson
Institutional Program Manager
IMS Global Learning Consortium
Pamela Holifield
Director of Educational Technology
American Heritage
Beth Holland
Doctoral Candidate
Johns Hopkins School of Education
Chuck Holland
Director of Instructional Technology
Richland School District Two (S.C.)
Susan Honsinger
Technology/Computer Science Teacher
Saint Mary School (Fla.)
Scott Horan
Computer Science Academy
Fern Creek High School (KY)
Marisa Hoskins
ICT Educational Specialist
Delia School of Canada
Ayanna Howard
Co-Founder and CTO
Zyrobotics, LLC
Kimberly Howell
Media Specialist
Palm Terrace Elementary
Jackie Huber
Director of Instructional Technology/Curriculum
Batesville Community School Corporation
Pam Hubler
Technology Instructional Specialist
BCSD Special Services
Cameron Hudson
9-12 Principal
High Plains Community Schools (Neb.)
Melissa Hughes
President
The Andrick Group
Michael Hughes
IT Director
Jewish Academy of Orlando
Rushton Hurley
Executive Director
NextVista.org
Shaun Hurley
Mathematics Department Head
Saint Edward's School (Fla.)

I

Jason Immekus
Associate Professor
University of Louisville
Tom Ingram
Director of Information Technology
Escambia County School District (Fla.)
Glen Irvin
Spanish Teacher/Technology Integrationist
Wabasha-Kellogg School District
Scott Isaacson
Technology Director
Educational Service Unit Coordinating Council
Nina Issac
Customer Solutions Manager
Keyboarding Without Tears

J

Stephanie Jacobs
Elementary Teacher
Chester Park Center of Literacy through Technology
Debra Jacoby
Computer Science & Educational Technology
Pine Crest School
Sophia James
teacher
Chester Taylor Elementary School
Vincent Jansen
Director of Technology
SouthPointe Academy
Denine Jimmerson
Creative Curriculum & Evaluation Specialist
The Reynolds Center for Teaching, Learning, and Creativity/FableVision Learning
Cynthia Johnson
Media Specialist
Richland Two
Tom Johnson
CIO
Educational Technology Association (K12ETA)
Catherine Jones
Principal
Prescott South Elementary STEM Platform School (Tenn.)
Christine Jones
Senior Education Program Manager
Benetech
James Jones
Desktop Support
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools
James Jones
8th Grade Science and Technology Teacher
Wedgefield K-8 (Fla.)
Meg Jones
Technology Integration Coach
Citrus County Schools
Christine Jost
Principal
École Paul-Jarry (Canada)
Andrés Joubert
Mathematics Teacher/Tech Facilitator
Gulliver Schools (Fla.)
Megan Jungferman
third grade teacher
Sanders Memorial STEAM Magnet Elementary School

K

Katherine Kates
Technology Integration and Library Specialist
Academy District 20
Greg Katz
Director, Solutions Architecture
Microsoft Education
Cynthia Kaye
CEO | Chief Zoo Keeper
Alive Studios
Sherod Keen
Subject Matter Expert
Florida Collaborative on Operational Data for Educators
Katrina Keene
Business Development Strategist
CDW-G
Heather Kellstrom
Next-Gen Strategist
Saline Area Schools (Mich.)
Sean Kendall
Teacher
Port Orange Elementary (Fla.)
Angie Kennon
Teacher
Elizabeth Forward Middle School
Robin Kesterson Franklin
Associate Professor of Education
Charleston Southern University
Tonya Kindberg
third grade teacher
Sanders Memorial STEAM Magnet Elementary School
Alan Kirby
Currriculum Consultant
Pitsco Education
Marcia Kish
Blended and Personalized Learning Coach
DSD Professional Development
Sara Kloek
Director of Education Policy, Programs, and Student Privacy, SIIA
Software & Information Industry Association (SIIA)
Donna Knoell
Technology and Educational Consultant
Technology and Educational Consulting
Beverly Knox-Pipes
Founder/Lead Consultant
BKP Solutions
Courtney Kofeldt
Supervisor of Educational Technology
Brian Kokai
Director of Technology Operations
Elyria City Schools
Mallory Kolacki
ESE Teacher
Walker Middle Magnet School
Amy Kopach
Digital Classroom Specialist
Flagler County Schools
Peter Kraft
Co-Founder and CEO, Evolution Labs
Evolution Labs
Caitlin E. Krause
School Leader
MindWise
Sally Kroon
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Vancouver Public Schools (Wash.)
Tony Krug
Professor of Educational Technology
Johnson University
Debbie Kryspin
Ed Tech Coach
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)

L

Jennifer LaMaster
Assistant Principal
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Ind.)
Susan Langston
Associate Professor; Coordinator of Graduate Education
Evangel University
Jennifer Larson
Mathematics Faculty; Director of Student Activities
Morristown-Beard School (N.J.)
Bill Latham
CEO
MeTEOR Education
Sarah Latimer
Digital Education Consultant
FLVS Global
Mia Laudato
Technology Resource Specialist
FDLRS Action Resource Center
Ellen Lawrence
Library Director
Hinsdale South High School (Ill.)
Todd Lawrence
Educational Technology Coordinator
Idaho State Department of Education
Leigh Ann Lawrentz
Third Grade Teacher
Rockrimmon Elementary School
Patrick LeBlanc
Microsoft Education
Mary Ledford
Elementary Teacher
Saline Area Schools
Aaron Lee
Instructional Technology Coach
Lowndes County School District
Nichole Lemmon
Director of Blended Learning
Springfield Public Schools
Courtney Lentz
Outreach Manager
Raspberry Pi Foundation
Caitlin Leuenberger
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Lincoln Public Schools
Allisyn Levy
VP GameUP
BrainPOP
Chad Lewis
Director of Technology
Tampa Preparatory School
Patricia Lewis
Teacher Technology Integrator
Brevard Public Schools
Steven Lindas
Apprenticeship and Training Representative, Division of Career and Adult Ed
Florida Department of Education
Jenna Linskens
District Instructional Technology Coach
Seymour Community School District
Megan Lipinczyk
Teacher
Turner Bartels K8
Heather Lister
Consultant
Heather Lister
Christina Liu
Think Tank Teacher
Lake Mary Preparatory School
Cliff Lloyd
Chief Information Officer
Tennessee Department of Education
Kathryn Locke
Media Specialist
Inverness Middle School
David Lockett
STEM Teacher
Bok Academy
David Lockhart
Education Technology Specialist
Kennesaw State University Iteach
John Long
Technology Program Specialist
School District of Palm Beach County (Fla.)
Stuart Long
CIO
Clackamas Education Service District
Amanda Lopez
Coordinator, College and Career Counseling Services
School District of Osceola County (Fla.)
Jennifer Lotze
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Hudson School District (Wis.)
Stacy Lovdahl
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Catawba County Schools
Gail Lovely
Founder
Suddenly It Clicks!
Maria Lowenstein
Literacy Specialist and Professional Development Coordinator
VocabularySpellingCity
Joe Luciano
Teacher/STEM Resource Specialist
Osceola School District/Special Programs (Fla.)
Spencer Lunsford
Instructional Technology Specialist
Professional Development Center

M

Sonny Magana
Founder
Magana Education
Sandi Mahl
Specialist
PATINS Project
Angela Maiers
Founder and CEO, Choose2Matter
Choose2Matter
Kristine Malik
Resource Center Director
Notre Dame Academy (Ohio)
Rachel Mann
President
#teachlikeTED
Richard Marchant
Secondary Headteacher
New English School, Kuwait
Andrew Marcinek
CIO
Worcester Academy (Mass.)
Carrie Marcum
Assistant Principal
Spring Mills High School (W. Va.)
Mike Marotta
AT Specialist
Inclusive Technology Solutions, LLC
Annmargareth Marousky
Computer Science Instructional Specialist
Broward County Public Schools
Suzie Martin
English and Journalism Teacher, Department Head
Citrus County Schools
Sylvia Martinez
Author
Invent To Learn
Tony Martinez-Malo
Digital Multimedia and Video Educator
Alachua County Schools (Fla.)
Jacie Maslyk
Assistant Superintendent
Hopewell Area School District (Pa.)
Anthon Mason
Education Consultant
EdTechMason
Greg Mathison
Sr. Education Advisor
Cisco Systems
Diana Matthews
Elementary Science Teacher
Detroit Country Day School (Mich.)
Joe Mazza
Professor
University of Penn Graduate School of Education
Cristy McCloskey
Senior School Technology Coordinator
Sewickley Academy
Amber McCormick
K-5 Global Studies Teacher/Robotics
Ridgeview Global Studies Academy (Fla.)
Derek McCoy
Principal
West Rowan Middle School (N.C.)
Aileen McDermott
4th Grade Teacher
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Adrienne McElroy
Principal
Deep Creek Elementary (Fla.)
Joan McGettigan
Director of Educational and Information Technology
North Broward Preparatory School (Fla.)
Deborah McGinley
Math Specialist
Math Consultant
John McGowan
STEM Product Manager
Texthelp
Ann McMullan
Founder & Lead Consultant
Ann McMullan Education Consultant
Natasha McMurray
Teacher
Maryville High School
Kelly McNeil
Technology and Computer Science Instructor
All Saints Academy
Michael Meechin
Principal
Poinciana High School (Fla.)
Jenn Meikle
Instructional Technology Coach
Arcadia Unified School District
Jenna Mercury
Educational Specialist
Science4Us
Janice Mertes
Assistant Director for Instructional Media and Technology/Digital Learning
Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction (DPI)
Carrie Mignano
Director of Educator Outreach
BrainPOP
Donna Mignardi
Teacher Librarian
Calvert High School
Mariel Milano
Director, Digital Curriculum
Orange County Public Schools (Fla.)
Lisa Milenkovic
Supervisor STEM+CS
Broward County Public Schools (Fla.)
Talia Milgrom-Elcott
Co-Founder and Executive Director, 100Kin10
100Kin10
Bryan L. Miller
CEO/Founder/Director Strategic Outreach
TopTechEDU/Wonder Workshop
Matt Miller
Head Textbook Ditcher
Ditch That Textbook
Robert Miller
Lead Learner
BrainPOP
Shannon Miller
Teacher Librarian, Future Ready Librarians and Project Connect Spokesperson
The Library Voice
Jenny Mischner
LS Librarian
Princeton Day School
Justin Mitchell
Assistant Professor of Education
Charleston Southern University
Steve Moore
Instructional Innovation Coach
Hinsdale Township High School District 86 (Ill.)
Lisa Morgan
PK Science and Maker, Lower School Dean of Students
Detroit Country Day School (Mich.)
Samuel Mormando
Director of Technology
Garnet Valley School District (Pa.)
Dan Morris
Coordinator
Colorado Digital Learning Systems
Beth Mossholder
Creative and Digital Experiences Engineer
mindSpark Learning
Erin Mote
CoFounder
Brooklyn Lab Charter School
Curtis Mould
Director of Digital Media, Innovation and Strategy
Sun Prairie Area School District
Tom Murray
Director of Innovation
Future Ready Schools
Ann Musgrove
Assistant Professor of Instructional Technology
Florida Atlantic University
Amanda Myers
Doctoral Student
Evangel University

N

Greg Nadeau
Manager
Public Consulting Group
Tonianne Napolitano
Principal
Scituate Public Schools (R.I.)
Ian Natzmer
CEO
Odeum
Tammy Neil
Educator
Branford High School
Kim Newman
NA Sales Leader, IBM Watson Education
IBM
Michelle Nielsen
Special Education Technology Coordinator
Alief ISD (Texas)
Kathy Nobles
Bureau Chief, Bureau of Standards and Instructional Support
Florida Department of Education
Dana Novotny
Library Media Specialist
Cromwell Valley Elementary School (Md.)

O

Erica Oakhill
Teacher
Academy of the Holy Names (Fla.)
Rita Oates
President
Oates Associates
Olivia Odileke
5th Grade Science/Tech Integrator Teacher
Odessey Charter School
Jacob Oliva
Executive Vice Chancellor, Division of K12 Public Schools
Florida Department of Education
Christina Oliver
Chief Program Officer
Classroom, Inc.
Brenda Olschlager
First Grade Teacher
Buck Lake Elementary, Leon County Schools (Fla.)
Caryl OSteen
5th grade teacher
Bronson Elementary School
Jon Ostendorf
Chief Information Officer
Princeton Day School, N.J.
Jennifer O'Sullivan
University School Instructor, K-5 STEAM Lab
A.D. Henderson University School
Nate Otto
Open Badges Technical Architect
Concentric Sky
Ronghua Ouyang
Professor
University of North Florida
Renee Owen
District Personalized Learning Coach
Henry County School System

P

Gordon Pace
Professor of Educational Leadership
Evangel University
Kyle Pace
Director of Technology
Grain Valley School District (Mo.)
Laura Pappas
Educational Consultant
Innovative Designs for Education
Donna Park
Marketing Manager
Summit Learning
Jennifer Park
Assistive Technology/Program Specialist
West San Gabriel Valley SELPA (Calif.)
Jennifer Parker
Instructional Technology/School Data Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District (Mich.)
Lee Patti
Instructional Technology Specialist
Cherokee County School District (Ga.)
Cara Pavek
University School Instructor, 1st Grade
A.D. Henderson University School
Julia Pelt
Math Consultant
Math Consultant
Nancy Penchev
I LAB/ Instructional Technology LS
Scheck Hillel Community Day School (Fla.)
Debra Perdue
Information Technology Supervisor, Career and Technical Education
Florida Department of Education
Luis Perez
Inclusive Learning Consultant
Eye on Access
Helen Perlegos
Marketing Manager
Lumens Integration Inc.
Kari Peronto
Assistant Principal
Hinsdale Township High School D86
Kristina Peters
K-12 Open Education Specialist
Consultant
Brandon Petersen
Director of Professional Learning
mindSpark Learning
Jim Peterson
Technology Director
District 87/ Blooming School District (Ill.)
Jason Petry
Principal
Sanders Memorial STEAM Magnet Elementary School
Jeff Petty
Accessibility Lead for Windows for Education Microsoft
Microsoft
Dan Phillips
Director, AT Specialist
Technology Resource Center of Marin
Teresa Phillips
Digital Classroom Specialist
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Sue Pietrusza
Technology Integration Specialist/Assistant Principal
Christ the King Catholic School (Fla.)
Elizabeth Pitel
Middle School Teacher Technology Trainer/Coach
Washington Township School District
James Pittman
Technology Facilitator
Lauren Pittman
Special Education Teacher
Cherokee County Schools (Ga.)
Paul Podraza
Teacher
Osceola School District/Special Programs (Fla.)
Rachelle Poth
Language and STEAM Teacher
Riverview High School
Chris Powers
Assistant Principal
South Heights Elementary (Ky.)
Jillian Powers
Assistant Professor
Florida Atlantic University
Susan Prabulos
Computer Science Teacher
Meadow Lane Elementary (Neb.)
Cheri Price
Library Media Specialist
Lyons Township High School (Ill.)
Jim Pulliam
Chief Information Officer
Orange County Public Schools (Fla.)

Q

Pilar Quezzaire
Curriculum Manager for Cross-Programmes Development
International Baccalaureate
Richard Quinones
Vice President of SLED Business Development
iboss

R

Salena Rabidoux
Faculty/Instructional Designer
University of North Carolina Wilmington
Leonid Rabinovich
Executive Director of the Department of Instructional Technology
Miami-Dade County Public Schools (Fla.)
Orly Rachamim
Director of Educational Technology
Netivot HaTorah Day School
Mark Racine
Chief Information Officer
Boston Public Schools (Mass.)
Brandee Ramirez
Instructional Coach
Tustin Unified School District
Carolina Ramirez
World Language Teacher
Saint Edward's School (Fla.)
Mark Ray
Director of Innovation and Library Services
Vancouver Public Schools
Lauri Rebar
Associate University Librarian
Florida Atlantic University
Steve Regur
Founder
Aveson Charter Schools (Calif.)
Diana Rendina
Media Specialist
Stewart Middle Magnet School (Fla.)
Paul Reynolds
CEO
The Reynolds Center for Teaching, Learning, and Creativity/FableVision Learning
Daniel Rezac
Community Manager and Director of IT
Tynker & Quest Academy
Matt Richardson
Executive Director, North America
Raspberry Pi Foundation
Tisha Richmond
High School Culinary Arts teacher
-- Please Choose (Starts With A) --
Keven Rinaman
Director of Technology
Calvert Catholic Schools (Ohio)
Mary Rizzi
Educational Technology Coach
Beaufort School District
Mike Roark
Physical Education / Technology / Football Coach
Islands Academy
David Robb
Supervisor
Baltimore County Public Schools (Md.)
Steve Rodonis
District Technology Support Teacher PreK-12
Windsor Public Schools
Baron Rodriguez
Senior Subject Matter Expert
U.S. Department of Education's Privacy Technical Assistance Center
Kyle Roe
Leader of whole school innovation and Computer Science, Horizon English S
Horizon English School
Debbie Rogers
Director of Digital Design
Riverside Presbyterian Day School (Fla.)
Stacey Roshan
Upper School Technology Coordinator & Math Teacher
Bullis School
Amy Rottmann
Assistant Professor of Education
Lenoir-Rhyne University
Taylor Rowand
STEAM Teacher
Sanders Memorial Elementary School
Dana Rubenstein
Instructional Technology Specialist
Broward County Public Schools (Fla.)
Tim Ruddy
Academic Math and Science Coach
Rymfire Elementary School
Kai Rush
Assistant Professor
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jason Rushing
Computer Science Teacher
Wysong Elementary (Neb.)

S

Andyshea Saberioon
CEO & Co-Founder
PledgeCents
Michael Sanchez
Resource Teacher STEAM
Jewett School of the Arts
Heather Sanders
Learning Technologies Coach
Burleson ISD (Texas)
Alicia Sansing
Teacher On Special Assignment – Special Ed
Twin Rivers USD (Calif.)
Cody Sarradet
Data Specialist
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools
Rick Saylor
Principal
Centennial STEM Magnet Middle School
Gina Scala
Director of Marketing, Worldwide Education
Stratasys
Ryan Schaaf
Assistant Professor of Educational Technology
Notre Dame of Maryland University
Regina Schaffer
Instructional Technology Specialist
Middletown Township School District
Christine Schein
Digital Literacy Specialist
Colorado Department of educati
Mary Schillinger
Consultant & Former Assistant Superintendent
Collaboration for Success
Diane Schofield
Associate Principal
Hudson School District (Wis.)
Ari Schorr
Product Marketing Manager
Microsoft Education
Kathy Schrock
CEO
kackl! tech consulting
Amy Schuck
Teacher
Lyons Creek Middle School
Amber Schumaker
4th Grade Teacher
South Mckeel Academy
Katie Schunk
Instructional Technology Specialist
Sarasota County Schools (Fla.)
Katy Noelle Scott
Digital Learning Manager
Monterey Bay Aquarium
Len Scrogan
Digital Learning Architect
University of Colorado-Denver
Kindy Segovia
Assistive Technology Supervisor
Kent Intermediate School District (Mich.)
Tammy Seneca
Supervisor of Information Systems and Educational Technology
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools (La.)
Diallo Sessoms
Professor, educational technology
Salisbury University
Katie Shaffer
Kindergarten Teacher
Wake County Public School District (N.C.)
Daniel Shanley
Teacher
Manzano High School
Megan Shanley
Assistive Technology Practitioner and Occupational Therapist
Albuquerque Public Schools (N.M.)
Eliaz Shapira
CEO
Oneder
Maria Sharrett
Director of Special Education
Georgia Connections Academy
Rhonda Shaver
Academic Coach and Second Grade Teacher
Bristol Tennessee City Schools
Hanna Shekhter
Director of STEM Innovation and Education
Brauser Maimonides Academy
Dorin Shen
Senior Product Strategist
Instructure, Inc
Eric Sheninger
Senior Fellow and Thought Leader on Digital Leadership
International Center for Leadership in Education (ICLE)
Stephanie Sheridan
Title 1 STEM Coach
Pasco County Schools
Becky Shiring
Director of Professional Development & Continued Learning
Squirrels, LLC
Emily Shue
Media Coordinator
West Rowan Middle School
Kari Siko Walters
Director of Instructional Technology
Charleston Southern University
Mark Singleton
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Maret School (D.C.)
Frances Siracusa
Educational Technologist
Calliope Global
Karen Sjogren
Elementary Teacher
Salie Area Schools
Kate Skivington
Lower School STEAM Teacher
Doane Stuart School
Robert Slaby
Adjunct Professor; Superintendent
St. Mary’s College; Storey County School District (Nev.)
Annette Smith
Executive Director
Smith and Gann Educational Consulting
Peter Smith
Middle School Mathematics, Director of Online and Blended Learning
Worcester Academy
Walt Smith
Director of Education
Hoffman Academy
Lindsey Smoot
Teacher
Kathleen Middle School
Michelle Snell
Kindergarten Teacher
South Mckeel Academy (Fla.)
Ben Sondgeroth
Instructor
EdTechTeacher
John Sowash
Technology Integration Specialist
Sowash Ventures, LLC
Hal Speed
Founder
CS4TX
Maghan Spencer
Teacher
Charles England Elementary School
Billy Spicer
Instructional Coach
Vicki Spitalnick
Innovation Speicialist
Pine Crest School - iLab
Laurence Spring
Superintendent
Schenectady City School District
Matthew Springer
Engrade Product Manager
McGraw-Hill Education
Stacey Stallings
Instructional Technology Specialist
Socorro ISD
Nathan Stanford
Computer Science Teacher and Robotics Coach
Bullis School
Nancy Stanich
Assistant Principal
Elizabeth Forward School District
Courtney Starling Stewart
Technology Coordinator/Coach
Mary Blount Elementary School
Peggy Healy Stearns
Author / Designer
Independent Software & Curriculum Designer
Pamela Stegall
Technology Integration Specialist
Spring Mills High School (W. Va.)
Chris Stephenson
Director of Academic Technology
Saint Edward's School (Fla.)
Chad Stevens
K-12 Education
Amazon Web Services
Jennifer Stoltz
Technology Integration Specialist
Charlotte Preparatory School
Gregg Stone
Director of Curriculum and Implementation
MAD-learn
Shannon Stone
Goal Clarity Coach
Jefferson County Public Schools
Amy Storer
Instructional Coach
Montgomery ISD
Sara Storter
Teacher
Liberty Pines Academy
Michelle Stover
Teacher, Core Lead English Department
Calvert High School
Tara Subramaniam
Co-Founder and Executive Director, Student Voice
Student Voice
Victoria Sulerzyski
Director of School Legal Affairs
Pearson Online & Blended Learning
Chris Summers
Computer Science Specialist
Florida Department of Education
Teresa Sumrall
Learning Technologies Coach
Burleson ISD (Texas)
Kris Swanson
Innovation Specialist
Pine Crest School – iLab (Fla.)
Lorena Swetnam
School Library Media Specialist
Blythewood Middle School

T

Phil Taylor
Department Head of ICT Studies
St. John's-Ravenscourt School (Canada)
Ticia Terlouw
Special Education Coordinator
Grapevine Colleyville Independent School District
Wanda Terral
District Technology Coordinator
Lakeland School System
Donna Teuber
Innovation Program Designer
Richland School District Two (S.C.)
Juliana Texley
Asst Professor
Lesley University, Central Michigan University
Jeff Thine
Market Development Consultant
MeTEOR Education
Debra Kelly Thomas
Computer Science Instructional Specialist
Broward County Public Schools
Liam Thurston
Creative Director
TWG
Matouš Tlapák
Chief Operating Officer
Lifeliqe
Cindy Tobel
Technology Implementation Specialist
Elyria City Schools
Kathleen Torregrossa
Coordinator of Teacher Evaluation, Professional Development & Mentoring
Cranston Public Schools (R.I.)
Michael Toth
Founder, CEO, and Chief Learning Officer, Learning Sciences International
Learning Sciences International
Ramona Towner
Instructional Coach
Berwyn South School District 100
Diane Trout
Kindergarten teacher
SPARK Academy (Ala.)
Lindsey Troyanoski
Microsoft Innovative Educator
Microsoft
Emily Tucker
STEM Specialist
Charlotte Preparatory School
Patrick Turnage
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind

U

Kim Uhrig
Teacher/Reading Specialist
Garnet Valley School District (Pa.)
Bruce Umpstead
Managing Partner; FETC 2018 IT Track Chairperson
ScaleUp Education Partners
Trace Urdan
Independent Financial and Education Analyst, Knowledge Services Expert

V

Victoria Van Voorhis
CEO
Second Avenue Learning
Angela Vasvari-Toke
Teacher
Chester Taylor Elementary School
Brady Venables
Technology Integration Specialist
Richland School District Two (S.C.)
Vince Verges
Assistant Deputy Commissioner
Florida Department of Education
TJ Vering
Principal Product Manager
Microsoft Education
Christine Voelker
K-12 Program Director
Quality Matters
Scott Vrablik
High School Student; Co-Founder
Carmel Catholic High School (Ill.); Clean Minecraft Videos
Kayla Vrudny
Teacher
Renton Prep (Wash.)

W

Carla Wade
Digital Innovations Lead
Oregon Department of Education
Lauren Wade
STEAM Teacher
Ocean Palms Elementary School
Andrew Wallace
Director of Technology
South Portland Maine Schools
Kathy Walsh
Exhibits Manager
Curriculum Associates
Michael Walters
Director of Technology
Linden Public Schools
Tonya Weaver
Superintendent
Garrett Keyser Butler School Corporation
Jason Webster
National Sales Manager
ViewSonic
Tom Weeks
CEO, Education Funding Partners
Education Funding Partners
Tracy Weeks
Executive Director
SETDA
Susan Wells
Founder and CEO
TechTerra Education
Betsy Wengler
Teacher
St. Edward's School
Michael West
Lead Makerspace Teacher
Elyria City Schools
Dean Wiech
Managing Director
Tools4ever
Travis Wilde
K12 Account Manager Southeast US
TestOut Corporation
Timothy Wilhelmus
Innovation, Curriculum, and Technology Specialist
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corpo
Freda Williams
Technology Project Specialist
Cherokee County School District
Jennifer Williams
Program Developer
Calliope Global
Renetta Williams
Microsoft Innovative Educator
Robin Williams
Human Resource Development Specialist- BCBA
FDLRS Action Resource Center
Suzanne Williams
STEM Integration Specialist
South Mckeel Academy (Fla.)
Jerri Lynn Williams-Harper
School Administrator
Kalamazoo Covenant Academy
Carrie Wilson Herndon
STEM, Science, and Math Teacher
Metro East Montessori School
Susan Wind
Owner
Parents kNOwmore LLC
Sandy Wisneski
Lead Teacher
Catalyst Charter Middle School
Shari Wladis
CEO & Director of Professional Learning
EdTech EASE
Jennifer Womble
FETC Program Chair
LRP Conferences
Laura Woods
Library Media Program Coordinator
Pinellas County Schools Library Media Department
Margul Woolfolk
Principal
M. Agnes Jones Elementary School (Ga.)
Jessie Woolley-Wilson
President and CEO of DreamBox Learning
DreamBox Learning
Jill Wright
STAT Teacher
Cromwell Valley Elementary School (Md.)
Patrick Wright
Apprenticeship and Training Representative
Florida Department of Education
Mark Wu
Co-Founder and CEO, Nexed
Nexed

Y

Maureen Yoder
Professor
Lesley University
Karen Young
Media Specialist
Buck Lake Elementary, Leon County Schools (Fla.)

Z

Rebecca Zenczak
District Technology Support Teacher PreK-12
Windsor Public Schools
Abbey Zenk
Teacher
Renton Prep (Wash.)
Jiawen Zhu
pre-doctoral fellow
University of Florida
Randy Ziegenfuss
Superintendent
Salisbury Township School District (Pa.)
Michelle Zimmerman
Director of Innovative Teaching and Learning Sciences
Renton Prep (Wash.)