2024 Winter Conference
28 January - 1 February 2024
Rosen Shingle Creek
Orlando, Florida, USA
Toggle navigation
Home
Show Info
Terms & Conditions
FAQs
Media
Attendees
CEC Policy
Cancellation Policy
Exhibit Hall Floorplan
Sponsor List
Attendee Tools
My Profile
My Briefcase
Exhibitors
Exhibit Hall Floorplan
Exhibit Hall Schedule
Exhibitor Hub
Conference
Full Schedule
Conference Highlights Video
Mobile App
Keynote Speakers
Speakers
Speaker Console
Virtual
ICT Direct CEC Policy
ICT Direct Cancellation Policy
ICT Direct Terms & Conditions
ICT Direct FAQs
Toggle navigation
Home
Show Info
Terms & Conditions
FAQs
Media
Attendees
CEC Policy
Cancellation Policy
Exhibit Hall Floorplan
Sponsor List
Attendee Tools
My Profile
My Briefcase
Exhibitors
Exhibit Hall Floorplan
Exhibit Hall Schedule
Exhibitor Hub
Conference
Full Schedule
Conference Highlights Video
Mobile App
Keynote Speakers
Speakers
Speaker Console
Virtual
ICT Direct CEC Policy
ICT Direct Cancellation Policy
ICT Direct Terms & Conditions
ICT Direct FAQs
Conference
Full Schedule
Select Criteria:
Tracks =
Dates = 01/30/2024, 01/31/2024, 02/01/2024
Sessions
Advanced Search
My Sessions
Help
Print
Export
Refine Search
Summary View
Full View
13 Sessions
Summary View
Full View
13 Sessions
Please use the form below to search the sessions in our agenda. To view a list of all sessions, click on 'View Agenda' without changing any of the default options.
Keyword
Tracks
Audiovisual
Data Centers
ICT Professional Development
Intelligent Buildings / Smart Cities / IoT
New & Emerging Applications
Optical Fiber & PON
Power over Ethernet
Wireless & Distributed Antenna Systems
Dates
01/28/2024
01/29/2024
01/30/2024
01/31/2024
02/01/2024
Format
Lecture (90%) w/Questions and Answers (10%)
Lecture/Interactive Group Exercise/Q&A
Panel Discussion/Q&A
Duration
1 Hour
Speakers
Rodriguez, Sam
Gilberti, Rob
Andrews, Tyler
Adam, Sean
Miller, Matt
Hines, Chad
McIsaac, Scott
Ennis, Chris
Davis, Ronna
Herbst, Joseph
Rosenberg, Karl
Kelly, Sean RCDD
Weintraub, Paul
Bevan, Annie
Cowles, RCDD, NTS, Steve
Khalis, Akram
Casteel, Rodney
Davis, Jim
Walters, Jim
Harpel, RCDD, Todd
Vanderlaan, Paul
Straka, Frank
Pellegrino, Mark
Moondra, Ashish
Davis, Jonathan
Sekhavat, Amir
Dias, Luke
Shambrook, Barry
Tanis, David
Shearer, Zachary
Ibrahim, Mahmoud
Eckell, David
Thessin, Manja
Collins , Jon
Teague, Brian
Arrindell, Gayla
Odell, Matt
Olmstead, Shelly
Calloway, Jamey
Foley, John
Adair, Glenn
Ford, Christin
Kasperek, Elaine
Jung, John
Ensign, Brian
Rearden, Michael
Callaway, Heather
Singh, Mungree
Raza, MH
Mills, Paul
Van Horne, Jeff
Paskos, RCDD, Kevallyn
Harrell, Christopher
Humbert, Gautier
Stephenson, David
Pappas, Denise
Lupinacci, Jeff
Bibeau, Gary
Renfroe, Lee
Neto, Fernando
Munro, Robyn
Stephenson, Bobby
PATE, TJ
Quirl, Michael
Kelley, Robert
Sullivan, Keith
Bondy, Cole
Clausen, Justin
Mazaris, Dennis
Sookram, Dharam
Fluet, Jacques
Mahoney, Patrick
Cooper, Tom
Stilwell, Chad
Balid, Walid
Novak, Mike
Stout, Justin
Saks, Aaron
Peterson, Vance
Young, Jeff
Calvo, Joseba
Thompson, Pat
Medler, Tony
Desmarais, Peter
Johnson, RCDD, RTPM, NTS, CT, CCNT, Keith
Foy, William RCDD, DCDC, ESS, NTS, OSP, WD
Clawson, Luke RCDD
Oliasani, Bruce RCDD, DCDC, NTS, OSP, RTPM, WD
Willis, Chuck INSTC, INSTF, TECH, CT
Ability Level
Beginner
Advanced
Master
Session Type
Concurrent Session
Pre-Conference Masterclass
All
Tue, Jan 30
Wed, Jan 31
Thu, Feb 01
Tuesday, January 30, 8:30 AM - 8:45 AM
Conference Call to Order and Opening Remarks
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Tuesday, January 30, 8:30 AM - 10:45 AM
Opening General Session
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Tuesday, January 30, 8:45 AM - 9:45 AM
Opening Keynote Speaker - "Backing Up the Moon" - Chris Stott
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Tuesday, January 30, 9:45 AM - 10:15 AM
ICT Field of Vision Presentation - Sponsored by CommScope; "Journey to the Edge: Advancing Building Networks to Support Tomorrow's Applications"
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Tuesday, January 30, 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM
ICT Field of Vision Presentation - Sponsored by CommScope; "Generative AI and Impact on Data Center Fiber Optic Network Design"
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Wednesday, January 31, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM
BICSI Annual Business Meeting
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Wednesday, January 31, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Midweek Keynote Speaker: "Stop Acting Your Age - Avoid Generational Warfare" - Matt Havens
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Wednesday, January 31, 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
ICT Field of Vision Presentation - Sponsored by Panduit Corp.: "Effortless Infrastructure: Bridging Labor Gaps with Innovative Solutions"
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Wednesday, January 31, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
ICT Field of Vision Presentation - Sponsored by Graybar Electric: "The Changing Building Landscape and Where to Adapt"
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Thursday, February 01, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
ICT Field of Vision Presentation: "Four Perspectives - Designer, Installer, QA/QC, and Customer: Increasing Project Success Through Communications"
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Thursday, February 01, 10:30 AM - 10:45 AM
BICSI Cares Presentation and Door Prize Drawing
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Thursday, February 01, 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Closing Keynote Speaker: "From the Bottom Up: How A Young Man with a Small Boat Changed our Nation's Rivers" - Chad Pregracke
Room: Sebastian Ballroom
Thursday, February 01, 11:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Conference Wrap-up, Closing Highlights Video and Door Prize Drawing
Room: Sebastian Ballroom