2024 Winter Conference
28 January - 1 February 2024
Rosen Shingle Creek
Orlando, Florida, USA
Toggle navigation
Home
Show Info
Terms & Conditions
FAQs
Media
Attendees
CEC Policy
Cancellation Policy
Exhibit Hall Floorplan
Sponsor List
Attendee Tools
My Profile
My Briefcase
Exhibitors
Exhibit Hall Floorplan
Exhibit Hall Schedule
Exhibitor Hub
Conference
Full Schedule
Conference Highlights Video
Mobile App
Keynote Speakers
Speakers
Speaker Console
Virtual
ICT Direct CEC Policy
ICT Direct Cancellation Policy
ICT Direct Terms & Conditions
ICT Direct FAQs
Toggle navigation
Home
Show Info
Terms & Conditions
FAQs
Media
Attendees
CEC Policy
Cancellation Policy
Exhibit Hall Floorplan
Sponsor List
Attendee Tools
My Profile
My Briefcase
Exhibitors
Exhibit Hall Floorplan
Exhibit Hall Schedule
Exhibitor Hub
Conference
Full Schedule
Conference Highlights Video
Mobile App
Keynote Speakers
Speakers
Speaker Console
Virtual
ICT Direct CEC Policy
ICT Direct Cancellation Policy
ICT Direct Terms & Conditions
ICT Direct FAQs
Conference
Full Schedule
Select Criteria:
Tracks = New & Emerging Applications
Dates = 01/30/2024, 01/31/2024, 02/01/2024
Sessions
Advanced Search
My Sessions
Help
Print
Export
Refine Search
Summary View
Full View
3 Sessions
Summary View
Full View
3 Sessions
Please use the form below to search the sessions in our agenda. To view a list of all sessions, click on 'View Agenda' without changing any of the default options.
Keyword
Tracks
Audiovisual
Data Centers
ICT Professional Development
Intelligent Buildings / Smart Cities / IoT
New & Emerging Applications
Optical Fiber & PON
Power over Ethernet
Wireless & Distributed Antenna Systems
Dates
01/28/2024
01/29/2024
01/30/2024
01/31/2024
02/01/2024
Format
Lecture (90%) w/Questions and Answers (10%)
Lecture/Interactive Group Exercise/Q&A
Panel Discussion/Q&A
Duration
1 Hour
Speakers
Rodriguez, Sam
Gilberti, Rob
Andrews, Tyler
Adam, Sean
Miller, Matt
Hines, Chad
McIsaac, Scott
Ennis, Chris
Davis, Ronna
Herbst, Joseph
Rosenberg, Karl
Kelly, Sean RCDD
Weintraub, Paul
Bevan, Annie
Cowles, RCDD, NTS, Steve
Khalis, Akram
Casteel, Rodney
Davis, Jim
Walters, Jim
Harpel, RCDD, Todd
Vanderlaan, Paul
Straka, Frank
Pellegrino, Mark
Moondra, Ashish
Davis, Jonathan
Sekhavat, Amir
Dias, Luke
Shambrook, Barry
Tanis, David
Shearer, Zachary
Ibrahim, Mahmoud
Eckell, David
Thessin, Manja
Collins , Jon
Teague, Brian
Arrindell, Gayla
Odell, Matt
Olmstead, Shelly
Calloway, Jamey
Foley, John
Adair, Glenn
Ford, Christin
Kasperek, Elaine
Jung, John
Ensign, Brian
Rearden, Michael
Callaway, Heather
Singh, Mungree
Raza, MH
Mills, Paul
Van Horne, Jeff
Paskos, RCDD, Kevallyn
Harrell, Christopher
Humbert, Gautier
Stephenson, David
Pappas, Denise
Lupinacci, Jeff
Bibeau, Gary
Renfroe, Lee
Neto, Fernando
Munro, Robyn
Stephenson, Bobby
PATE, TJ
Quirl, Michael
Kelley, Robert
Sullivan, Keith
Bondy, Cole
Clausen, Justin
Mazaris, Dennis
Sookram, Dharam
Fluet, Jacques
Mahoney, Patrick
Cooper, Tom
Stilwell, Chad
Balid, Walid
Novak, Mike
Stout, Justin
Saks, Aaron
Peterson, Vance
Young, Jeff
Calvo, Joseba
Thompson, Pat
Medler, Tony
Desmarais, Peter
Johnson, RCDD, RTPM, NTS, CT, CCNT, Keith
Foy, William RCDD, DCDC, ESS, NTS, OSP, WD
Clawson, Luke RCDD
Oliasani, Bruce RCDD, DCDC, NTS, OSP, RTPM, WD
Willis, Chuck INSTC, INSTF, TECH, CT
Ability Level
Beginner
Advanced
Master
Session Type
Concurrent Session
Pre-Conference Masterclass
All
Wed, Jan 31
Wednesday, January 31, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Class 4 Power - Path to Compliance
Room: Sebastian I4
Wednesday, January 31, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Moving Beyond the 100-Meter Standard: Network Design as Links Get Longer
Room: Sebastian I4
Wednesday, January 31, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
How Technology Is Transforming Design for Healthcare and Beyond
Room: Sebastian I4