A

Charles Allen
Sr. Engineer
Salt River Project
Greg Angst
CenterPoint
Lee Ayers
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative, Inc.

B

Amy Bartak
Telecommunications Engineer
Burns & McDonnell
Doug Barton
Principal Engineer
Southern Company
Ron Beck
Central Lincoln PUD
Ron Bender
Cyber Security Compliance Specialist
NPPD
Michael Brown
Southern Company

C

Richie Cepeda
Manager, Engineering
Lower Colorado River Authority
Todd Clarke
Senior IT Architect
Duke Energy
Chris Collins
Manager, Digital Grid Projects
Exelon
Kevin Cookler
Lerman Senter PLLC
Ron Cunningham
Enterprise Architect
AEP

D

Emmanuel Duvelson
Product Manager
RFL/Hubbell Power Systems

E

Tony Eddelman
NERC Compliance Manager
NPPD

F

Paul Fife
Enterprise Architect
Idaho Power
Robert Finch
Select Spectrum
Kerry Fleming
Federal Aviation Administration
Karen Flewharty
Joint Use Manager
Oncor
Patricia Foley
Burns & McDonnell

G

Tom Galloway
CEO
North American Transmission Forum
Kristie Goodson
Senior Dark Fiber Specialist
TVA

H

Jody Hamilton
Sr. MW Transmission Engineer
Nokia
Ken Hanus
Consulting Engineer
Oncor
Malia Hodges
CIO
Oncor
Gaetan Houle
Principle Security Architect
SNC-Lavalin
Kevin Huff
Salt River Project
Mila Hunt
Senior Program Manager
Oncor

I

Jeff Imsdahl
Director, Security Services
Xcel Energy

J

Larry Johnson
FiberStory

K

The Hon. Paul Kjellander
Second Vice President
National Association of Regulatory Utility Commissioners
Leonhard Korowajczuk
CEO/CTO
CelPlan Technologies
Daniel Kroese
Senior Advisor
Department of Homeland Security

L

Laura Lindholm
Sr. Business Analyst Sr. Grid Solutions, Enterprise Communications Improvements
Duke Energy
Sonny Loreto
President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group

M

Mark Madden
Director, North America
RAD
Sarah Magruder Lyle
President and CEO
Common Ground Alliance
Dhruva Maharaj
Senior Product Manager
Siemens Canada LTD
Doug McGinnis
Red Rose Telecom
Cory Moffat
President
Crenshaw Communications Consulting
Jonathon Monken
Senior Director, System Resilience and Strategic Coordination
PJM

N

Kathy Nelson PE
Director, Technical Product Marketing & Industry Relations
Ondas Networks
Logan Nesseth
Burns & McDonnell
Dan Newman
Burns & McDonnell

P

Chris Peyatt
Nebraska Public Power District
Roxanne Pillar
Vice President
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.

Q

Michael Quinn
Vice President, Strategy, Chief Technology Officer
Oncor

R

Alvin Razon
Senior Director, Distribution Optimization
NRECA
Shawn Rhodes
President
Shoshin Consulting
David Rines
Lerman Senter
Don Roberts
Southern Company
Paul Robertson
Schweitzer Engineering Labs

S

Fernando Saavedra
Smart Grid Analyst – Strategic Operations
New York Power Authority
Daniel Senna Guimaraes
Telecom Solutions Manager
CEMIG
Aaron Smallwood
Vice President of Technical Services
Smart Electric Power Alliance
Kelly Speakes-Backman
CEO
Energy Storage Association
Shamir Stein
CEO
FibroLAN, Inc
George Stoll
Vice President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group

T

John Toone
S&C Electric
Joao Torres
CEO
EDP Distribuição, SA, of Portugal

U

Mike Unser
Salt River Project

V

Tim Valin
Director, Energy & Utilities
West Monroe Partners LLC
Gary Vondrasek
Manager, Telecom Sales and Services
JEA

W

Matt Wakefield
Director
Information, Communication, and Cyber Security, EPRI
Brandyn Ward
Engineer
AEP
Sheila Wells
Senior Engineer
Nashville Electric Service
Matt Weston
Telecommunications Engineering Analyst
NPPD
Andrew Wills
Government Relations Director & Counsel
American Public Power Association
Dave Woronuk
President
MegaSys

Z