A

Charles Allen
Sr. Engineer
Salt River Project
Greg Angst
CenterPoint
Lee Ayers
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative, Inc.

B

Amy Bartak
Project Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Doug Barton
Principal Engineer
Southern Company
Ms Christina Baworowsky
Federal Affairs Specialist
Alliant Energy Corporation
Ron Beck
Central Lincoln PUD
Ron Bender
Cyber Security Compliance Specialist
Nebraska Public Power District
Bernard Brault
OTN Systems
Kaitlin Brennan
Senior Manager, Cyber and Infrastructure Security
EEI
AJ Brewer
IT Network Consultant
AEP
Michael Brown
Southern Company

C

Phil Carroll
Distribution Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Richie Cepeda
Manager, Engineering
Lower Colorado River Authority
Mr. Hansen Chan
Senior Marketing Manager
Nokia
Robert Childers
Senior Director – Smart Grid Communications and Control Systems
Oncor
Mr. Todd Clarke
Senior IT Architect
Duke Energy
Chris Collins
Manager, Digital Grid Projects
Exelon
Kevin Cookler
Attorney
Lerman Senter PLLC
Ron Cunningham
IT Enterprise Architect
AEP

D

Philip Daigle
Senior Cyber Security Analyst
E-ISAC
Marko Deona
Product Engineer
RFL/Hubbell Power Systems
Emmanuel (Manny) Duvelson
Product Manager
RFL/Hubbell Power Systems

E

Tony Eddelman
NERC Compliance Manager
NPPD

F

Paul Fife
Enterprise Architect
Idaho Power
Robert Finch
Select Spectrum
Mr. Kerry Fleming
Airspace Security Specialist
Federal Aviation Administration
Karen Flewharty
Joint Use Manager
Oncor
Patricia Foley
Burns & McDonnell

G

Tom Galloway
President & CEO
North American Transmission Forum
Gabriel Garcia
CPS Energy
Tim Godfrey
Technical Executive
EPRI
Kristie Goodson
Senior Dark Fiber Specialist
TVA

H

Trey Hall
VP/Technology, CTO
Walker and Associates
John Ham
Distribution Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Jody Hamilton
Sr. MW Transmission Engineer
Nokia
Mr. Kenneth Hanus
Consulting Engineer
ONCOR Electric Delivery
Ken Hill
Program Manager
Crown Castle
Malia Hodges
CIO
Oncor
Gaetan Houle
Principle Security Architect
SNC-Lavalin
Kevin Huff
Salt River Project
Mila Hunt
Senior Program Manager
Oncor
Brian Hurley
Director, Small Cell
PeakNet

I

Jeff Imsdahl
Deputy, Chief Security Officer & Director, Physical Security
Xcel Energy

J

Larry Johnson
FiberStory

K

Brett Kilbourne
Vice President and General Counsel
UTC
Leonhard Korowajczuk
CEO/CTO
CelPlan Technologies, Inc.
Daniel Kroese
Senior Advisor
Department of Homeland Security
Mr. Jeremy Kwitschau
Project Manager
ComEd

L

Tim Lewis
IT Enterprise Solutions and Service Delivery (ESSD) Field Communication Services Group Manager
Florida Power and Light
Laura Lindholm
Sr. Business Analyst Sr. Grid Solutions, Enterprise Communications Improvements
Duke Energy
Sam Lisle
Business Development Director – North America
ECI Telecom
Sonny Loreto
President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group
Jeff Lund
Jeff Lund
Cisco

M

Mark Madden
Director, North America
RAD
Sarah Magruder Lyle
President and CEO
Common Ground Alliance
Dhruva Maharaj
Senior Product Manager
Siemens Canada LTD
Mr. Douglas McGinnis
Senior Consultant
Red Rose Telecom
Alan McIntyre
Engineering Director
Southern Company
Chang Menon
Sourcing Business Partner – Market Area North America
Ericsson
Cory Moffat
President
Crenshaw Communications Consulting
Jonathon Monken
Senior Director, System Resilience and Strategic Coordination
PJM
Caleb Murphy
IT Architect
SDG&E

N

Kathy Nelson PE
Director, Technical Product Marketing & Industry Relations
Ondas Networks
Mr. Logan Nesseth
Project Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Mr. Dan Newman PE
Associate Project Manager
Burns & McDonnell

O

Rick Oehlhof
Project Manager for VAN
Duke Energy

P

Chris Peyatt
Telecom Engineer
Nebraska Public Power District
Ms Roxanne Pillar P.E.
Vice President
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
Mel Poole
City of Ocala
James Potter
Principal of Strategy for the Business & Industrial Markets
Harris

Q

Michael Quinn
Vice President, Strategy, Chief Technology Officer
Oncor

R

Jeff Ray
Director, Global Product Line Management, FTTX Solutions
Corning
Alvin Razon
Senior Director, Distribution Optimization
NRECA
Shawn Rhodes
President
Shoshin Consulting Services
David Rines
Lerman Senter
Donald Roberts
General Manager - Energy Management Systems
Southern Company
Paul Robertson
Senior Product Manager
Schweitzer Engineering Labs

S

Fernando Saavedra
Smart Grid Analyst – Strategic Operations
New York Power Authority
Rick Schmidt
Black & Veatch
Daniel Senna Guimaraes
Telecom Solutions Manager
CEMIG
Mr. Aaron Smallwood
Vice President of Technical Services
Smart Electric Power Alliance
Kelly Speakes-Backman
CEO
Energy Storage Association
Shamir Stein
CEO
Fibrolan
Jon Stitzel
Lead Analyst - Cybersecurity Risk Management
Ameren
George Stoll
Vice President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group
Tony Suppa
Project Manager
PSE&G

T

Mr. Craig Tedrow
Senior Product Manager
GE
Mr. John Toone
Sr. Automation Solutions Engineer
S&C Electric
Joao Torres
CEO
EDP Distribuição, SA, of Portugal

U

Mr. Mike Unser
OSP Engineer
Salt River Project

V

Tim Valin
Director, Energy & Utilities
West Monroe Partners LLC
David Van Winkle
VP, Operations & Maintenance
Georgia Transmission Company
Gary Vondrasek
Manager, Telecom Sales and Services
JEA

W

Matt Wakefield
Director
Information, Communication, and Cyber Security, EPRI
Brandyn Ward
Engineer
AEP
Ms Sheila Wells
Senior Engineer
Nashville Electric Service
Matt Weston
Telecommunications Engineering Analyst
NPPD
Keith Williams
Telecom Coloaction Manager
Georgia Power
Andrew Wills
Government Relations Director & Counsel
American Public Power Association
Dave Woronuk
President
MegaSys

Z

Mr. Paul Zawada P.E.
Staff Engineer
American Electric Power