A

Shankar Achanta
Director for the Distribution Controls and Sensors Group
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
Dan Anderson
Execution Manager, Land Services & Acquisition
Black & Veatch
Lee H. Ayers
VP - Engineering
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative

B

Christopher Bailey
Director, Strategic Broadband Alliance Programs
WESCO Distribution
Julie Bajer
Canadian Centre for Cyber Security
Brad Barber
Director
Federal Engineering
Jamie Barnett
Senior VP Government Services
RigNet Inc.
Daniel Bayouth
PE - Project Manager, Networks, Integration & Automation
Burns & McDonnell
Ronald Beck
Network Engineer
Central Lincoln PUD
Klaus Bender
Vice President, Engineering, Training and Standards
Utilities Technology Council
John Biasi
Senior Cyber Security Specialist
Burns & McDonnell
Ronald Bilodeau
Sr. Solutions Consultant
Osmose Utilities Services Inc.
Jay Borer
Corning
Owen Borlase
Hardware Group Manager
4RF USA, Inc.
Vivan Bouet
Chief Information Officer
CPS Energy
Dwayne Bradley
Project Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Andreas Breuer
VP New Technologies / Projects
Innogy
Geoff Burke
VP Global Marketing and PLM
DZS
Robert Butts
Utilities Market Director
L3 Harris
Larry Butts Jr.
Telecom Engineering Manager
Southern Company

C

John Casler
Product Line Management
L3 Harris
Hansen Chan
Senior Marketing Manager
Nokia
Brian Ciccariello
Burns & McDonnell
Andy Ciccone
Vice President of Sales
Graybar
William Coleman
Principal
Community Technology Advisors
Kevin Cookler
Attorney
Lerman Senter PLLC
Ken Cooper
Network & Transport Specialist
FirstEnergy Corporation
Bryan Corley
Principal Staff Engineer
dbSpectra

D

Doug Davies
Microwave Engineer, Mobile Networks
Nokia
Dewey C. Day
Senior Telecom Engineer
Pacific Gas & Electric Company
Mike Dee
Field Engineer
VIAVI Solutions
Joe Dempsey
Journeyman Lineman
SRP
Douglas Dowling
Director Sales & Business Development
CommScope
Daniel Draughn
Director Market Development - Critical Industries
Tait Communications
Matt Duncan
Director of Intelligence
Electricity Information Sharing and Analysis Center
Emmanuel Manny Duvelson
Product Manager
RFL/Hubbell Power Systems

E

Jeremy Elder
Product Line Management
L3 Harris

F

Austin Farmer
Application Engineer - Energy Market
AFL
Luke Ferguson
Applications Engineering Manager
Valmont Site Pro 1
Robert Finch
President
Select Spectrum
Alex Fiorani
Utility Standards Manager
Crown Castle
Jon Fitz
Prysmian
Jennifer Flandermeyer
Director, Federal Regulatory Affairs
Evergy, Inc.
Karen Flewharty
Joint Use Manager
Oncor Electric Delivery Company
Carla Frieh
Director of Engineering
ComEd

G

Patrick D. Glunz
CIP Operations & Business Continuity Program Manager
Nebraska Public Power District
Paula Gold-Williams
President and CEO
CPS Energy
Kristie Goodson
Senior Dark Fiber Specialist
TVA
Andre Gouin
Energy Business Technology Consultant
Xcel Energy
Eric Gupta
Delivery Director, Advanced Grid
Xcel Energy

H

Brad N Hall
VP External Affairs
American Electric Power Company, Inc.
Trey Hall
VP/Technology, CTO
Walker and Associates
Justin Harrison
Engineering Supervisor
Alabama Power Company
David Hattey
Lockard & White, Inc.
Walker Hinshaw
Chief Operating Officer
Lumiere Fiber
Neil Horden
Chief Consultant
Federal Engineering
Joann Howell
Frequency Coordination Manager
UTC Spectrum Services
Brian Huey
Business Development - Utilities, Internet of Things (IoT), Private LTE, Smart Cities, FirstNet at A
AT&T
John Hughes
Director IT Network Engineering & Operations
Ameren
Kevin F. Hursey
Engineering Manager
Duke Energy Corporation
Becky Hussey
Utility Relations Counsel
Crown Castle

J

Scott Jackson
National Market Manager – Broadband
Graybar
Sean Jiang
Director of Utilities and Distributed Automation solutions
Cisco Systems, Inc.

K

Elin Katz
Managing Director, Utilities & Associate General Counsel
Tilson Tech
Randy Klindt
Partner
Conexon
Jeremy Kwitschau
IT Analyst
Exelon Corporation

L

John Lampe
Director, Business Development
Itron, Inc.
Chris Leleux
Manager, Infrastructure Services
Great River Energy
Sam Lisle
Business Development Director – North America
ECI Telecom
Sonny Loreto
President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group, Inc.
Sandra K Loy
Manager, Telecom Processes & Reporting
American Electric Power Company, Inc.

M

Thomas Magee
Partner
Keller and Heckman LLP
Noel Marrero
IT Network Engineering & Operations – Enterprise Architect V, OT Networks
FirstEnergy Corporation
Corry Marshall
American Public Power Association
Bruce Maurhoff
Sr. Vice President & COO
CVEC & CVSI
Jim McClanahan
Senior Principal -- Telecom, Energy & Utilities
West Monroe Partners
Kenny Mcdonagh
Crown Castle
Emily McGavisk
Manager, Energy & Utilities
West Monroe Partners LLC
Seth McGrath
Ace Power
Bill McShane
Signify
Robert Millar
Associate General Counsel
Crown Castle
Frederick Moorefield
Deputy Chief Information Officer for Command, Control, and Communications, Office of the Secretary of Defense, Chief Information Officer
US Government
Christopher Moyer
Senior Director of Content and Research
Zpryme Research
Josh Murray
Technology Strategy
Alliant Energy

N

Kathy Nelson
Principal
West Monroe Partners

O

Eric O'Brien
Manager, Utilities Relations
Crown Castle

P

Val Pearson
Lineman
SRP
Karl Heather Perman
ICS Security and NERC Compliance Expert
Hubbell Power Systems/RFL
Craig Preuss
Black & Veatch

R

Joe Reeser
Business Development Manager, Customer Engagement & Solutions
Adran
David D. Rines
Member
Lerman Senter PLLC
Brett Roberts
Applications Engineer
Clearfield, Inc.
Paul Robertson
Senior Program Manager
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Brian Rutherford
Senior Electrical Engineer
Burns & McDonnell

S

Souheil Sabbagh
Director Strategy & Consulting Services Intelligent Networks & Cybersecurity Technology Ventures
SNC-Lavalin
Edgard Sammour
Sr. Regional Sales Manager
GE Renewable Energy
Jimmy Sandlin
General Manager
Holston Electric Cooperative
Dave Schmitt
Solutions Architect
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Matt P. Schnell
ITT Telecommunications Manager
Nebraska Public Power District
Colin Scott
Vice President of Sales, Wholesale
Momentum Telecom
Mitch Simcoe
Director of Industry Marketing
Ciena
Shaun Skidmore
Communications Principal Engineer
Idaho Power Company
Marty Skolnick
Director of Connected Real Estate Innovation
Siemens Smart Infrastructure
Mac Stecko
Outside Sales Engineer
LightRiver Technologies, Inc.
George R. Stoll
Vice President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group, Inc.
Tony Suppa
Project Manager
Public Service Enterprise Group

T

U

Mike D. Unser
OSP Engineer
Salt River Project

V

Marko Veil
Marketing Manager
Hubbell Power Systems
John Vislosky
Senior Vice President
Access Spectrum LLC
Gary Vondrasek
Manager, Telecom Sales and Services
JEA

W

Emmanuel Waegebaert
Senior Application Engineer
OTN Systems
David Wells
Department of Energy
Sheila Wells
Senior Engineer
Nashville Electric Service
Bryan Wiens
Senior Product Manager, Cloud Serviecs
InterTalk Critical Information Systems
Keith Williams
Telecom Coloaction Manager
Georgia Power
Gary Wood
President & CEO
CVEC & CVSI
Michael Wood
Product Marketing Manager
Clearfield, Inc.

Y

John Yaldwyn
Chief Technology Officer
4RF USA, Inc.
James Yang
Sr. Network Architect & Security Manager, Telecommunications
Black & Veatch

Z

Paul Zawada
Staff Engineer
American Electric Power Company, Inc.
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support