A

Bruce Albright
4G/5G Solutions Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Keith Ammons
VP of Market Development
PowerTrunk
Dan Anderson
Execution Manager, Land Services & Acquisition
Black & Veatch
Scott Andrews
Regional Director, FirstNet Mission Critical Solutions
AT&T
Gregory Angst
UTC Chairman of the Board
CenterPoint Energy
James Arbutus
Technical Analyst Voice Engineering
Exelon Corporation
Lee H. Ayers
VP - Engineering
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative

B

John Baker
SVP, Business Development
Mavenir
Doug Barton
Principal Engineer
Southern Company
Daniel Bayouth
PE - Networks Director
Burns & McDonnell
Tom Bedics
Manager of Engineering Operations at SouthernLINC Wireless
Southern Company
Larry Bekkedahl
Senior Vice President, Advanced Energy Delivery Portland
General Electric
Klaus Bender
Vice President, Engineering, Training and Standards
Utilities Technology Council
Ronald Bilodeau
Director Strategic Solutions
Osmose
Carol Bogacz
Associate Data Scientist
Burns & McDonnell
Jeff Boozer
Market Development Strategy, Utility and Municipal Sector
ETI Software Solutions
Bernard Brault
Sales Director
OTN Systems
David Briesacher
Manager, Network Business Planning & Integration
Ameren
Jeff Brown
Director, Global Product & Field/Segment Marketing
Calix
George Buckner III
Chief Information Officer
Central Florida Electric Cooperative

C

Elree Canty
Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Chrissy Carr
NIA Sales and Mktg Director
Burns & McDonnell
Giancarlo Cefalo
Strategic Project Manager
Crown Castle
David Chaddock
Director, Technology - Cybersecurity
West Monroe Partners LLC
Neil Chatterjee
Commissioner
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Alfredo Contreras
Distribution Automation Engineer
Southern California Edison
Jonathan Coup
Senior Electrical Engineer
Burns & McDonnell
Mitchell Crocker, PMP
Project Manager / Sr. Technical Analyst
CenterPoint Energy
Bob Cubbage
Partner Consulting Engineer, IP Optical Networks
Ribbon Communications Operating Company, Inc.
Shaun Culpepper
FirstNet Principal Consultant
AT&T
Nancy Cyr
Communications Engineering Leader
Idaho Power Company

D

Duston Denver
SCADA & Field Network Administrator
Consumers Power Inc.
Rustom Dessai
Technology Lead Principal, Grid Innovation
Pacific Gas & Electric Company
Chris Diliberto
Solutions Architect
Osmose
Tanushri Doshi
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Douglas Dowling
Director Sales & Business Development
CommScope
Prabhpreet Dua
Application Engineer - Automation
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.

E

Mike Etzel
Assistant Frequency Coordinator
Utilities Technology Council

F

Robert Farmer
Vice President - Information Technology
Holy Cross Energy
Darren Farnan
Chief Development Officer
United Electric Cooperative (MO)
Kevin Fellhoelter
President
Solara Technical Sales
Robert Finch
President
Select Spectrum
Brandon Foster
Safety & Training Coordinator
Vikor Teleconstruction

G

Jeff Gavlinski
Marketing Director, Industry Organizations
Calix
Tim Godfrey
Technical Executive
Electric Power Research Institute (EPRI)
David Goodspeed
President
OEC Fiber
Colin Gordon
Senior Research Engineer
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories Inc. (SEL)

H

Adam Harrison
Solutions Engineering Manager
AFL
David Hattey
Lockard & White, Inc.
Trey Hayes
Connectivity Team Leader
Southern Company
Jay Herman
Principal Technical Leader
EPRI
Bill Hetherington
CEO
Bandera Electric Cooperative
Andrew Hinz
Vice President, Sales
Twin Eagle Solutions
Jerry Hogan
Director of Engineering & Marketing
Solara Technical Sales
Matt Holthe
Telecommunications Manager
Nebraska Public Power District
Jarad Howard
Business Development Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Joann Howell
Frequency Coordination Manager
UTC Spectrum Services
Brian Huey
Business Development - Utilities, Internet of Things (IoT), Private LTE, Smart Cities, FirstNet at A
AT&T
Kevin Huff
Manager, Grid Integration
Salt River Project
John Hughes
Director IT Network Engineering & Operations
Ameren

J

Scott Jackson
National Market Manager
GraybaR
Larry Johnson
President
FiberStory
Ryan Jones
Grid Innovation Manager
Oklahoma Gas & Electric Company

K

Molham Kayali
Electrical Engineer
Infinite Green Energy Source LLC
Kethees Ketheesan
CEO
Puloli, Inc.
Brett Kilbourne
Vice President Policy & General Counsel
Utilities Technology Council
Ethan Koch
Electrical Engineer
Burns & McDonnell
Rustam Kocher
Transportation Electrification
Portland General Electric Company

L

Jim Li
Director, Engineering
Anterix
Jessica Liang
Director, Marketing and Sales Operations
TC Communications
Sonny Loreto
President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group, Inc.
Steve Lowe
Director of Utility Strategy & Innovation
AT&T
Greg Luhman
Business Development Manager at ADTRAN
ADTRAN

M

Mike Mahoney
Sr. Telecom Engineer
Burns & McDonnell
Frank Marcellino
Vertical Market Executive
Tessco Technologies, Inc.
Tony Marshall
Facilities & Power Engineer
Duke Energy Corporation
Jenny Martinez
Automation Engineer
Southern California Edison
Barry Mather
Manager, Integrated Devices and Systems Group
National Renewable Energy Lab
Mike Meason
Senior Manager, Information and Security
Western Farmers Electric Cooperative
Carl Meyerhoefer
SVP Business Development
Conexon
Jurgen Michielsen
Chief Technology Officer
OTN Systems
Ali Munawar Mohammed
New York Power Authority

N

Navid Nawab
PROGRAM DIRECTOR
KGP Co.
Jonathan Nelson
Oustide Plant Supervisor
Elevate Fiber
Kathy Nelson
Principal
West Monroe Partners LLC
Adam Nicholls
Sr Product Manager
GE Industrial Communications

O

Matthew Olson
Projects Director - Networks, Integration & Automation
Burns & McDonnell

P

Mark Ponton
Director Broadband and Fiber Services
Rappahannock Electric Cooperative
Mike Prescher
Sr. Network Security Architect
Black & Veatch

Q

Sophia Quintero
Sales Engineer
Syncworks

R

Chelsea Radich
Marketing Consultant
Pivot
Eric Rajchel
Engineering Staff, Vantage Point
Sheryl Riggs
President & CEO
Utilities Technology Council
David Rines
Member
Lerman Senter PLLC
Ryan Rolfsmeier
CTO/CISO
Twin Eagle Solutions
John Ruppert
Account Director
British Telecom

S

Prakash Sangam
Founder and Principal
Tantra Analyst
Dave Schmitt
Solutions Architect
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Vikram Sharma
Senior Engineering Manager
Cisco Systems
Mitch Simcoe
Senior Advisor, Industry Marketing
CIENA
Jason Smith
Director of Communications Technology
Blue Ridge Electric Membership Corporation
Betsy Soehren-Jones
Director, Cyber and Physical Security Governance and Strategy Critical Infrastructure Standard Owner
Exelon Corporation
Ted Solomon
Vice President of Strategy
NRTC
Jon Stitzel
Senior Digital Policy & Risk Analyst
Ameren
Sean Stokes
Partner
Keller & Heckman
George Stoll
Vice President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group
Mauricio Subieta
Account Sales Engineer
Nokia
Tony Suppa
Project Manager
Public Service Enterprise Group
David Swanson
Information Services IT Lead
Energy Northwest

T

Tom Tansy
Chairman
SunSpec Alliance
Allen Tharp
Sr. Project Manager - OT Connectivity
Xcel Energy
Rudy Tober
Vice President, Marketing, Broadband Solutions
NRTC

U

Mike Unser
OSP Engineer
Salt River Project

V

Tim Valin
Partner
West Monroe Partners

W

Emmanuel Waegebaert
Senior Application Engineer
OTN Systems
Randall Watkins
Telecommunications Staff Specialist
Southern Company
John Werner
Senior Manager, Utilities and Communications
Thayer Power & Communication
Scott Wilson
VP, Business Development
Alianza
Brandon Wood
Senior Security Analyst
Southern Company
Gary Wood
President & CEO
CVEC & CVSI

Y

Aaron Young
Chief Operating Officer, Tri-Co Connections
Tri-County Rural Electrical Coop

Z

Paul Zawada
Staff Engineer
American Electric Power Company, Inc.
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support