A

Daniel Allnutt
Sr. Electrical Engineer
Burns & McDonnell
Lee H. Ayers
VP - Engineering
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative

B

Paul Baird
Technical Market Manager, ADSS & Industrial Optical Cables
Prysmian Group
Tom Baker
Strategic Market Manager
Infinite Electronics
Garrett Barnes
Sales Engineer
Nokia
Jamie Barnett
Vice President, Global Communications Solutions
Viasat
Jon Beckman
Fiber Optic Sensing Association Outreach Committee Chair
Fiber Optic Sensing Association (FOSA)
Benjamin Benton
Solution Architect
Burns & McDonnell
John Biasi
Solutions Architect Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Ronald Bilodeau
Director Strategic Solutions
Osmose
Chris Blauvelt
Global Enablement Engineer - Operational Technology
Fortinet

C

Hansen Chan
Senior Marketing Manager
Nokia
Tom Coburn
Senior Produce Line Manager
Adtran
Greg Coherd
Telecom Engineer
AES Ohio
Jimi Conway
Senior Manager, REACTS Strategy
Commonwealth Edison (ComEd)
Kevin Cookler
Member
Lerman Senter PLLC
Ryan Creurer
ALLETE, Inc.
Frank Czulo
President Networks
Network Innovations Inc.

F

Mark Fecci
Manager - Enterprise Markets
Motorola Solutions, Inc
Robert Finch
President
Select Spectrum
Thomas Flanagan
Principal Business Program Manager
Commonwealth Edison
Brett Heather Freedson
Member
Lerman Senter PLLC
Dan Frein
Senior Architect
West Monroe Partners

G

Don Griffis
Principal Product Manager
L3Harris Technologies

H

Justin Hardy
Telecom Engineer
Southern Company
Richard Harper
Principal, Energy and Utilities
West Monroe
David Hattey
Senior Associate Consultant
Lockard & White, Inc.
Allison Hedges
Marcom Specialist
Itron
Simon Hill
Vice President-Contacts, Legal & Sales Operations
Certes Networks
Jerry Hogan
Director of Engineering & Marketing
Solara Technical Sales
James Holley
I&C Engineer, Physical Security
Black & Veatch
Thomas House
Speaker
Southern Company
David Hulinsky
Engineering Manager, Telecommunications
Black & Veatch

J

Larry Johnson
President
FiberStory

K

Brett Kilbourne
General Counsel and Senior Vice President of Policy
Utilities Technology Council
Matthew Kitchen
Senior Electrical Engineer
Burns & McDonnell
Michael Kuberski
Director IT, UComm
Exelon Corp

L

Josh Leonard
Broadband Business Lead
Burns & McDonnell
Leah Liebovitz
Experienced Consultant
West Monroe
Jorge Luis
Business Development - Critical Industries and Carribean and Latin America
Tait Communications

M

Thomas Magee
Partner
Keller and Heckman, LLP
Arien Majette
Principal IT Architect
Exelon
Keith Moll
Private LTE Project Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Casey Murphy
6GHz Interference Lead
Burns & McDonnell

N

Kathy Nelson
Founder & Principal
KN Utility Telecom Consulting

P

Travis Phifer
Network System Engineer
Tri-State Generation and Transmission Association, Inc.
Eze Phil-Ebosie
Director, REACTS Engineering & Strategy
Commonwealth Edison (ComEd)

R

Paul Reid
Chief Executive Officer
Mimomax Wireless Ltd
Robert Reid
Engineering Development Strategy Manager
Panduit Corporation
David Rines
Member
Lerman Senter PLLC
Wesley Robb
Account Manager
Network Innovations
Paul Robertson
Senior Product Manager
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories Inc. (SEL)
Rob Romak
Telecom Manager
Salt River Project

S

Miriam Sanders
Senior Application Engineer
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Matt Schnell
ITT Telecommunications Manager Consultant
Nebraska Public Power District
Jayson Shiau
Sr Engineer
Commonwealth Edison
Mitch Simcoe
Director, Solution Marketing
CIENA
Shaun Skidmore
Communications Principal Engineer
Idaho Power Company
Beacham Still
Sales Manager
Syncworks
Jon Stitzel
Lead Analyst, Cybersecurity Governance & Risk
Ameren
J.J. Stutler
Manager of Wireless Engineering and Operations
Evergy
Tony Suppa
Project Manager
Public Service Enterprise Group
Nathan Sutfin
Network Manager
Talquin Electric Cooperative

T

Paul Thompson
Energy Market Manager
AFL
Calvin Tong
Senior Manager
West Monroe

U

Mike Unser
OSP Engineer
Salt River Project

V

Gary Vondrasek
Manger Telecom Sales and Services
JEA

W

Mark Wantuck
MSSSI Vice President
Motorola Solutions, Inc
Randall Watkins
Telecommunications Staff Specialist
Southern Company
Sheila Wells
Lead Telecommunications Engineer
Leidos Engineering
John Werner
Senior Director
NWS
Matt Weston
Telecommunications Engineering Analyst
NPPD
Darek Wieczorek
Managing Consultant
Altairis Technology Partners, LLC
John Williams
Global Commercial Director
Luna Innovations Inc.
Keith Woodall
Director of Business Development
Mimomax Wireless Ltd
Rob Wright
Senior Consultant
Nokia

Y

John Yaldwyn
Chief Technology Officer
4RF USA, Inc.
James Yang
Sr. Network Architect & Security Manager, Telecommunications
Black & Veatch

Z

Daniel C Zimmerman
Senior Manager
West Monroe