Tuesday, January 18, 1:30 PM

Inclusive School Board Leadership

Room: 201 A/B, WI Center

School Finance Puzzle

Room: 202 C, WI Center

Tuesday, January 18, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Pre-Delegate Assembly Discussion

Room: Crystal Ballroom, Hilton

Wednesday, January 19, 8:09 AM - 9:00 AM

Wednesday, January 19, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Wednesday, January 19, 9:15 AM

Classroom of the Future – Spaces for Collaboration

Room: Tech Corner (Booth 348), Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, January 19, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Opening General Session

Room: Ballroom CD, WI Center

Wednesday, January 19, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Wednesday, January 19, 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM

Hutheesing Book Signing

Room: Bookstore, 3rd Floor, WI Center

Wednesday, January 19, 12:45 PM

Classroom of the Future - The Learning Studios

Room: Tech Corner (Booth 348), Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, January 19, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

2022 Delegate Assembly

Room: Ballroom AB, WI Center

Wednesday, January 19, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Wednesday, January 19, 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM

Solar Schools Pavilion Mini-Session: La Crosse

Room: Booth 125, Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, January 19, 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Wednesday, January 19, 2:45 PM - 3:15 PM

Classroom of the Future - Places to Create

Room: Tech Corner (Booth 348), Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, January 19, 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

Cookie Break

Room: Exhibit Hall (near WASB Commons)

Thursday, January 20, 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM

Thursday, January 20, 8:45 AM - 9:15 AM

Buxman Book Signing

Room: Crystal Ballroom, Hilton

Thursday, January 20, 8:45 AM

Thursday, January 20, 8:45 AM - 11:45 AM

A Deep Dive into Wisconsin School Finance

Room: 203 C/D/E, WI Center

Thursday, January 20, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Education Tour: Discovery World

Room: Ground floor doors between Ballrooms AB and CD

Thursday, January 20, 9:45 AM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Solar Schools Pavilion Mini-Session: Rice Lake

Room: Booth 125, Exhibit Hall

Thursday, January 20, 10:00 AM

Thursday, January 20, 11:45 AM - 1:45 PM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Thursday, January 20, 12:00 PM

WASBO Luncheon

Room: Empire Ballroom, Hilton

WASDA Luncheon

Room: Crystal Ballroom, Hilton

Thursday, January 20, 1:00 PM

Classroom of the Future - The Community Square/Places to Gather

Room: Tech Corner (Booth 348), Exhibit Hall

Create an Inclusive Makerspace: Simple, High Impact Strategies

Room: Tech Corner (Booth 348), Exhibit Hall

Thursday, January 20, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Second General Session

Room: Ballroom CD, WI Center

Thursday, January 20, 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Fleming Book Signing

Room Number TBD

Friday, January 21, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Closing General Session

Room: Ballroom AB, WI Center
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.