Tuesday, January 18, 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Registration

Room: 3rd Floor, WI Center

Tuesday, January 18, 1:30 PM

Tuesday, January 18, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Pre-Delegate Assembly Discussion

Room: Crystal Ballroom, Hilton

Wednesday, January 19, 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Registration

Room: 3rd Floor, WI Center

Wednesday, January 19, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Wednesday, January 19, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Delegate Credentials Registration

Room: Outside Ballroom AB, WI Center

Wednesday, January 19, 9:15 AM

Wednesday, January 19, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Opening General Session

Room: Ballroom CD, WI Center

Wednesday, January 19, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Wednesday, January 19, 12:15 PM - 12:45 PM

Hutheesing Book Signing

Room: Outside Ballroom CD, WI Center

Wednesday, January 19, 12:45 PM

Tech Corner: Classroom of the Future - Learning Studios

Room: Tech Corner 1 (Booth 348), Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, January 19, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

2022 WASB Delegate Assembly

Room: Ballroom AB, WI Center

Wednesday, January 19, 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Wednesday, January 19, 2:30 PM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Solar Schools Pavilion: La Crosse

Room: Booth 125, Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, January 19, 2:45 PM

Tech Corner: Classroom of the Future - Places to Create

Room: Tech Corner 1 (Booth 348), Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, January 19, 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM

Cookie Break

Room: Exhibit Hall (near WASB Commons)

Wednesday, January 19, 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Canceled: Networking Reception

Room: Crystal Ballroom, Hilton

Thursday, January 20, 7:00 AM - 8:30 AM

Canceled: WASB Breakfast

Room: Crystal Ballroom, Hilton

Thursday, January 20, 7:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Registration

Room Number TBD

Thursday, January 20, 8:45 AM

Thursday, January 20, 8:45 AM - 11:45 AM

A Deep Dive into Wisconsin School Finance

Room: 203 C/D/E, WI Center

Thursday, January 20, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Education Tour: Discovery World

Room: Ground floor doors between Ballrooms AB and CD

Thursday, January 20, 9:45 AM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Solar Schools Pavilion: Rice Lake

Room: Booth 125, Exhibit Hall

Thursday, January 20, 10:00 AM

Thursday, January 20, 11:45 AM - 1:45 PM

Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

Room Number TBD

Thursday, January 20, 12:00 PM

Canceled: WASBO Luncheon

Room: Empire Ballroom, Hilton

Canceled: WASDA Luncheon

Room: Crystal Ballroom, Hilton

Thursday, January 20, 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Thursday, January 20, 1:00 PM

Thursday, January 20, 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Buxman Book Signing

Room: 203 C/D/E, WI Center

Thursday, January 20, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Second General Session

Room: Ballroom CD, WI Center

Thursday, January 20, 5:15 PM - 5:45 PM

Fleming Book Signing

Room Number TBD

Friday, January 21, 7:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Registration

Room: 1st Floor, WI Center

Friday, January 21, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Closing General Session

Room: Ballroom AB, WI Center
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.