Friday, September 06, 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM

APWA Board of Directors Meeting
Room: Sheraton Cirrus Ballroom

Friday, September 06, 11:00 AM - 11:20 PM

Saturday, September 07, 6:30 AM - 7:30 AM

CoC & Committees: Registration Open
Room: Westin Cascade Ballroom Foyer

Saturday, September 07, 7:30 AM - 7:45 AM

Saturday, September 07, 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM

Council of Chapters
Room: Westin Cascade Ballroom

Saturday, September 07, 7:45 AM - 8:30 AM

CoC & Committees: Team Success Starts Here
Room: Westin Cascade Ballroom

Saturday, September 07, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Saturday, September 07, 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Saturday, September 07, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM

CoC Welcome
Room: Westin Cascade Ballroom

Emergency Management Committee
Room: Westin - Blakely

Fleet Management Committee
Room: Westin - Glacier Peak

Water Resources Management Committee
Room: Westin - Puget Sound

Saturday, September 07, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Saturday, September 07, 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

CoC Advocacy Task Force
Room: Westin - Pike

CoC Chapter Historian Focus Group
Room: Westin - Stuart

CoC Marketing Focus Group
Room: Westin - Elliott Bay

CoC Membership Task Force
Room: Westin - Saint Helens

CoC O&M Engagement Focus Group
Room: Westin - Mercer

CoC Public Works Workforce Task Force
Room: Westin - Westlake Boardroom

Saturday, September 07, 12:30 PM - 12:35 PM

CoC & Committees Grab 'n Go Lunch
Room: Westin Cascade Ballroom Foyer

Saturday, September 07, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Saturday, September 07, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Saturday, September 07, 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM

CoC Closing Session
Room: Westin Cascade Ballroom

Saturday, September 07, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Saturday, September 07, 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM

Saturday, September 07, 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM

Collaboration: Committee Debrief
Room: Westin Cascade Ballroom

Sunday, September 08, 7:00 AM - 8:20 AM

Sunday, September 08, 8:00 AM - 9:45 AM

Sunday, September 08, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Sunday, September 08, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Sunday, September 08, 2:50 PM - 3:05 PM

Daily Prize Drawings in the Exhibit Hall
Room: Booth 1925 Connect LIVE!

Sunday, September 08, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Sunday, September 08, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Get Acquainted Party (GAP)
Room: MoPOP (Museum of Pop Culture)

Monday, September 09, 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

APWA Futures
Room: 204

Monday, September 09, 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

National Equipment Roadeo
Room: T-Mobile Park

Monday, September 09, 8:00 AM - 9:30 PM

Monday, September 09, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Blood Drive
Room: 401

Monday, September 09, 9:45 AM - 5:00 PM

Monday, September 09, 10:30 AM - 10:50 AM

Monday, September 09, 11:00 AM - 11:20 AM

Monday, September 09, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

E-Learning Demo
Room: Lobby 6ABC

Monday, September 09, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Monday, September 09, 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM

Monday, September 09, 1:00 PM - 1:20 PM

Monday, September 09, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM

E-Learning Demo
Room: Lobby 6ABC

Monday, September 09, 1:00 PM - 1:50 PM

Monday, September 09, 1:30 PM - 1:50 PM

Monday, September 09, 1:50 PM - 2:20 PM

Daily Prize Drawings in the Exhibit Hall
Room: Booth 1925 Connect LIVE!

Daily Prize Drawings in the Exhibit Hall
Room: Booth 1925 Connect LIVE!

Monday, September 09, 2:00 PM - 2:20 PM

Monday, September 09, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Monday, September 09, 2:30 PM - 4:50 PM

Monday, September 09, 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM

Monday, September 09, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM

Monday, September 09, 5:00 PM - 6:15 PM

Monday, September 09, 6:15 PM - 7:00 PM

Monday, September 09, 8:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Tuesday, September 10, 8:00 AM - 8:50 AM

Tuesday, September 10, 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM

Tuesday, September 10, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Blood Drive
Room: 401

Tuesday, September 10, 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Tuesday, September 10, 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Tuesday, September 10, 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

E-Learning Demo
Room: Lobby 6ABC

Tuesday, September 10, 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM

Tuesday, September 10, 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Tuesday, September 10, 12:50 PM - 1:05 PM

Daily Prize Drawings in the Exhibit Hall
Room: Booth 1925 Connect LIVE!

Tuesday, September 10, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM

E-Learning Demo
Room: Lobby 6ABC

Tuesday, September 10, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Tuesday, September 10, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Tuesday, September 10, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Public Works Stormwater Summit (DAY TWO)
Room: 602-603

Drainage Benefits for All: Flood Reduction, Climate Resilience, and Public Open Space
  • Session Number: 1609
  • Tuesday, September 10, 2:00 PM - 2:25 PM
Testing Rain Gardens, Bioretention and Infiltration Ponds: An Overview of Current Practices
  • Session Number: 1466
  • Tuesday, September 10, 2:30 PM - 2:55 PM
Using Green Stormwater Infrastructure to Bolster Economic Development
  • Session Number: 1484
  • Tuesday, September 10, 3:00 PM - 3:25 PM
Evaluating Maintenance Requirements and Performance of Emerging Stormwater Control Measures
  • Session Number: 1236
  • Tuesday, September 10, 3:30 PM - 3:55 PM
Practical Stormwater Data Collection with Small Unmanned Aerial Systems
  • Session Number: 1543
  • Tuesday, September 10, 4:30 PM - 4:55 PM

Tuesday, September 10, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Tuesday, September 10, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Wednesday, September 11, 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM

For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.
Conference or Call for Papers questions please contact: cfpquestions@APWA.NET