Monday, October 21, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

  • Room: Boston Park Plaza Hotel, Tremont meeting room
To support planning and execution of our U.S. offshore windfarms for construction and operation in the United States, Ørsted Offshore Wind has the pleasure of inviting your company to participate in the “Informative Supplier Day” specifically focusing on Light Offshore Logistics covering Crew Transfer Vessels (CTV), Service Operation Vessels (SOV)... Read More
  • Session

Monday, October 21, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

  • Room: Boston Park Plaza Hotel, Tremont meeting room
To support planning and execution of our U.S. offshore windfarms for construction and operation in the United States, Ørsted Offshore Wind has the pleasure of inviting your company to participate in the “Informative Supplier Day” specifically focusing on Light Offshore Logistics covering Crew Transfer Vessels (CTV), Service Operation Vessels (SOV)... Read More
  • Session

Tuesday, October 22, 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Tuesday, October 22, 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM

    Sponsored by SGRE...
    Speaker(s)
    Speaker
    Daniel Simmons
    Assistant Secretary
    Department of Energy (DOE) - Energy Efficiency & Renewable Energy Office
    Speaker
    Jason Folsom
    US National Sales Director
    Vestas Americas
    Speaker
    Secretary   Kathleen Theoharides
    Secretary, Executive Office of Energy and Environmental Affairs
    Commonwealth of Massachusetts, Executive Office of Energy and Environmental Affairs
    Speaker
    Rachel Pachter
    Vineyard Wind
    Speaker
    Senator Marc Pacheco
    State Senator
    Massachusettes
    Speaker
    Tom Kiernan
    President & CEO
    American Wind Energy Association
    Speaker
    Walter Cruickshank
    Acting Director
    Bureau of Ocean Energy Management
    • Session

    Tuesday, October 22, 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

    Tuesday, October 22, 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM

      • Networking

      Tuesday, October 22, 11:45 AM - 1:00 PM

      • Room: Grand Ballroom Foyer
      • Posters
      Presentations:
      • Session Number: Station 1
      • Tuesday, October 22, 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      Joan Bondareff
      Counselor
      Blank Rome LLP
      • Posters
      • Session Number: Station 2
      • Tuesday, October 22, 12:00 PM - 12:15 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      Sarah Courbis
      Protected Species & Regulatory Specialist
      Ecology and Environment Inc.
      • Posters
      • Session Number: Station 1
      • Tuesday, October 22, 12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      Mr.  James (Jamie) Durand
      Environmental Project Manager
      POWER Engineers, Inc.
      • Posters
      • Session Number: Station 2
      • Tuesday, October 22, 12:15 PM - 12:30 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      Whitney Fiore
      Senior NEPA Consultant
      SWCA Environmental Consultants
      • Posters
      • Session Number: Station 1
      • Tuesday, October 22, 12:30 PM - 12:45 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      Elias Greenbaum
      President
      GTA Inc.
      • Posters
      • Session Number: Station 2
      • Tuesday, October 22, 12:30 PM - 12:45 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      George Hagerman
      Senior Project Scientist
      Old Dominion University, Center for Coastal Physical Oceanography
      Track(s)
      • Posters

      Tuesday, October 22, 3:15 PM - 3:30 PM

      • Room: Grand Ballroom Foyer
      • Posters
      Presentations:
      • Session Number: Station 1
      • Tuesday, October 22, 3:15 PM - 3:30 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      Christine Hartmann
      Senior Project Manager, NEPA
      SWCA Environmental Consultants
      • Posters
      • Session Number: Station 2
      • Tuesday, October 22, 3:15 PM - 3:30 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      Maria Hartnett
      Associate
      Epsilon Associates Inc.
      • Posters
      • Session Number: Station 1
      • Tuesday, October 22, 3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      Rebecca Jost
      ICF
      • Posters
      • Session Number: Station 2
      • Tuesday, October 22, 3:30 PM - 3:45 PM
      Speaker(s)
      Poster Presenter
      Scott Kotvis
      Vice President Global Business Development
      Daubert Cromwell
      • Posters

      Tuesday, October 22, 3:15 PM - 3:45 PM

        • Networking

        Tuesday, October 22, 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM

        Tuesday, October 22, 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

        Wednesday, October 23, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

        Wednesday, October 23, 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM

        Wednesday, October 23, 9:45 AM - 10:45 AM

        Wednesday, October 23, 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM

          • Networking

          Wednesday, October 23, 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM

          Wednesday, October 23, 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM

            • Networking

            Wednesday, October 23, 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

            Wednesday, October 23, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

              Speaker(s)
              Speaker
              Alexander Slocum
              Professor of Mechanical Engineering
              Massachusetts Institute of Technology
              Speaker
              Charlie Nordstrom
              Offshore Navigator
              Makani
              Speaker
              Henrik Stiesdal
              Offshore Ambassador
              Global Wind Energy Council
              Moderator
              Jason Folsom
              US National Sales Director
              Vestas Americas
              • Session
              For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.