A

Rob Abel
Chief Executive Officer
IMS Global Learning Consortium
Sheryl Abshire
Chief Technology Officer
Calcasieu Parish Public Schools
Darryl Adams
Retired Superintendent
Coachella Valley Unified School District
Sandra Adams
Building Instructional Coach
Fort Wayne Community Schools--Career Academy (CTE)
Steve Adams
Director of STEM Education
Heritage Christian Academy
Melissa Adkins
Instructional Technologist
Lamar County School District
Deepak Agarwal
CIO
West Palm Beach Public Schools (FL)
Avital Aharon
Director of Educational Technology
Tanenbaum CHAT
Peter Aiken
Superintendent
Manheim Central School District
Sagine Alerte
ESL Teacher
Classroom, Inc.
Desiree Alexander
Founder CEO
Educator Alexander Consulting, LLC
Lindsey Allbright
Elementary Educator & Technology Specialist
Lusk Elementary and Middle School
Carol Allen
Education Advisor: Technology and Inclusion
ICT and Inclusion in the UK
Luke Allen
Consultant
Illinois Computing Educators
Sarah Allen
First Grade Teacher
Indian Creek School
Nichole Allmann
Technology Integration Specialist
Richland School District Two
Hessa Alsuhail
Assistant Professor
Kuwait University
Susan Amsler-Akacem
Tech Innovator and Ed Tech Department Head
Lincoln School
Anu Anavaratham
CEO & Co-Founder
Schoogle
Eujon Anderson
Technology Director
Troy City Schools (Ala.)
Steven Anderson
Digital Learning and Relationship Evangelist
Web20Classroom
Emily Anhalt
Psychologist & Emotional Fitness Consultant
www.dremilyanhalt.com
Andrew Arevalo
Teacher
Corfman
Kimberly Aromanda
First Grade Teacher
Old Kings Elementary
Mike Arsenault
Director of Technology
Yarmouth School Department
Brad Ashley
K-12 Instructional Technology Specialist
Bronxville UFSD
Debra Atchison
Director
Deb Atchison Consulting, LLC
Holly Atkins
Associate Professor of Education
Saint Leo University
Andrea Atkinson
Librarian
Albemarle County Public Schools
Linnette Attai
President
Playwell, LLC
Pam Aulakh
Manager, Educational Technology
Brevard Public Schools
Robert M. Avossa, Ed.D.
Senior Vice President/Publisher Education Products
LRP Publications
Tanya Avrith
Educational Technology Specialist
Pinecrest School

B

Greg Bagby
Principal
Hamilton Co Department of Education
Jason Bailey
Senior eLearning Strategist
Indiana Department of Education
Carly Baldwin
Learning Design Coach
Pasco county schools
Hee Jin Bang, Ph.D
Director of Research & Strategic Learning
Classroom, Inc.
Kathryn-Claire Barlas
Instructional Designer - Faculty
Mrs.
Clifford Barneman
Assistant Superintendent
Lakehurst Elementary School District (N.J.)
Kelly Barr
7th grade math teacher
Gilmer County High School
Renee Barr
Educator
Renton Prep Christian School
Joanne Barrett
Director Instructional Technology
The Out-of-Door Academy
Jennifer Baselice
Director of Instruction
Bishop Moore Catholic High School
Nicole Baselice
Teacher
Ultimate Tech Time, LLC
Bill Bass
Innovation Coordinator
Parkway School District
Cheryl Baxter
Blended Learning Specialist
Springfield, Mo Public Schools- Blended Learning Department
Ab Bear
K-6 STEM Teacher
Indian Creek School
Adam Beard
Principal
Plato Academy School
Susan M. Bearden
Senior Consultant
Bearden Edtech Consulting
Eileen Belastock
Director of Academic Technology
Mount Greylock Regional School District
Christine Bell
Curriculum Director
TechTerra Education
Kasey Bell
Digital Learning Consultant
Shake Up Learning
Adam Bellow
Co-Founder
Breakout EDU
Larry Berger
Chief Executive Officer
Amplify
Rod Berger
President and CEO
MindRocket Media Group
Jon Bergmann
Chief Academic Officer
Flipped Learning Global
Crisianee Berry
Nerd Clutch
Gayle Berthiaume
Consultant/Trainer/Author
Gayle Berthiaume Consulting LLC
Chris Besse
Management & Leadership Consultant
Nancy Betler
Talent Development Facilitator
Billingsville Elementary/Greenway Park Elementary
Nancy Biddinger
District Digital Resource Teacher
Orange County Public Schools (Fla.)
Rikki Bischoff
History Teacher
Saint Edward's School
Nancye Black
CEO / Educational Consultant
The Block Uncarved
Meghan Blackburn
Instructional Assistive Technology Faciliator
Lexington School District One
Laney Blair
Student
New College of Florida
Laura Blanchard
Principal
Dr. Eugene Sires Elementary School
Cathie Bledsoe
Youth Educator
Indiana State Police Internet Crime against Children Task Force (ICAC)
Rachel Bodoin
Blended Learning Specialist
Springfield Public Schools
Debbie Bohanan
Digital Video Teacher
Zenith
Martha Bongiorno
Library Media Specialist
Autrey Mill Middle School
Tanaga Boozer
Program Advisor
U.S. Patent and Trademark Office
Tanya Bosco
Executive Vice President
IDE Corp.
Lynne Boucher
STEAM Director and Educator at Viera Charter School
Viera Charter School
Bradley Bowers
Professor of English
Barry University
Beth Box
Instructional Technology Coach
Okeechobee High School
Jennifer Brachfeld Berne
High School Teacher, English
North Broward Preparatory School (Fla.)
Jeffrey Bradbury
Instructional Technology Coach
Westwood Regional School District
Jeff Branson
Field Engineer/ Community Development Lead
SparkFun Electronics
Gary Brantley
Chief Information Officer
Dekalb County Public Schools (Ga.)
Cynthia Braswell
First Grade Teacher
Buck Lake Elementary
Kelsy Braun
Second Grade Teacher
Chester Taylor Elementary
Leo Brehm
CIO/CTO
Central Massachusetts Collaborative; Massachusetts Virtual Academy
Leigh Anne Brewster
PLTV/STEAM Education Specialist
PK Yonge Developmental Research School
Patrina Brickman
Learning Design Coach
Chester W. Taylor Elementary Schools
Pamela Brillante
Assistant Professor
William Patterson University
Rob Brisk
Head of School
The Wellington School
Dawn Bronstein
Technology Integrator
Brevard Public Schools
Comaneci Brooken
Client Success Partner
BrightBytes
Kristen Brooks
K-5 Tech Teacher – iPad Lab
Woodstock Elementary School (Ga.)
Sam Brooks
Personal Learning Supervisor
Putnam County VITAL (Virtual Instruction to Accentuate Learning) (Tenn.)
Susan Brooks-Young
Author/Consultant
SJ Brooks-Young Consulting
Beverly Brostek
Media Specialist
Glynn Middle School
Derrick Brown
Chief Innovation Officer
Evergreen Public Schools
Jennifer Brown
Technology Resource Teacher
Walker Middle Magnet School
Rachell Brown
2nd grade teacher
Chester Taylor Elementary
Tara Brown
President
Learner's Edge Consulting
Jenny Bruce
Director of Communications and Education Technology Integrator
Montclare Children's School
Jared Bucker
Associate Professor
Nova Southeastern University
Brian Buffington
EdTech Director and Singer of Songs
Pioneer Regional Educational Service Agency
Christopher Bugaj
Inclusive Design Coach, Author
Loudoun County Public Schools
Tracy Bulot
Media Resource Specialist
Press Elementary
Angela Burgess
District ITS for Middle & High Schools
Forsyth County Schools
Monica Burns
EdTech & Curriculum Consultant
Class Tech Tips, LLC
Olivia Burns
Assistant Principal
Florida Virtual School Full Time Elementary
Henry Burroughs
President/Co-Founder
Technology WIN!
Jill Buss
Instructional Facilitator of Technology
Moorefield Station Elementary
Eric Butash
Director of Operations
Highlander Institute

C

Jessica Campbell
Teacher
Buchholz High School
Jackie Cannarella
Learning Design Coach
Seven Springs Elementary
Jacquelyn Cannarella
Learning Design Coach
Seven Springs Elementary School
Emily Carle Hafer
Program Manager
Squirrels, LLC
Dr. Deborah Carlson, Ed.D.
Senior Research Associate
Florida Institute of Education
Craig Carpentieri
Chief Academic Officer
Scheck Hillel Community Day School
Gabriel Carrillo
Instructional Technology Specialist
North East Independent School District
Shelley Carrino
Principal
Bayonet Point STEM Magnet Middle School
Lin Carver
Director of Program Approval
Saint Leo University
David Casey
Network Administrator
Providence School
Doug Casey
Executive Director
Connecticut Commission for Educational Technology
Jennifer Casey
Lead Educator
Father's Harbor Academy
Sean Casey
Strategic Partnerships
Ed-Fi Alliance
Brian Cauthers
Science Teacher
Mahopac CSD (N.Y.)
Jennifer Cauthers
Science Teacher
MCSD
Cathy Cavanaugh
Principal Program Manager for Learning Research and Analytics
Microsoft
Terence Cavanaugh
Associate Professor
University of North Florida
Courtney Ceponis
7th/8th Grade Reading, ELA & Social Studies Teacher
St. Cassian School
Emily Chant
Kindergarten Teacher
Renton Prep Christian School
Nikolaos Chatzopoulos
Director of Innovation
Superior Schools & Plato Academy (Fla.)
Andrea Chavez-Kopp
Assistant Director
National Catholic Educational Association
Michelle Cheasty-Christ
Instructor
Liberty High School; Online Adjunct Faculty , American Business and Technology University and Argosy
Cathy Cheo-Isaacs
Educational Technology Specialist
Open World Events
Alison Chiquitucto
Teacher/ Tech Advisor
West Babylon School District
Chryso Christodoulou
Chief Development Officer
Digipro Education
Anne Christopherson
Media/Technology Specialist
Austin High School
Mike Cicchetti
Learning Technologies Coordinator
Volusia County Schools
Leticia Citizen
Teacher
Highland Oaks Elementary School
Mary Clancy
Division Head of School
Cooke School and Institute
Gina Clark
Technology Integrator
Brevard Public Schools
Holly Clark
Educational Strategist
Mary Clark
Chief Executive Officer
Agents of Discovery
Michael Clark
STEM Teacher & Assistant Director for Volusia County’s CTE Program
Volusia County Schools
Sallee Clark
Instructional Technologist
Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
Michael Coats
Infrastructure Manager & Cloud Solutions Architect, Southwest MiTech (MI)
Southwest MiTech / Kalamazoo RESA (MI)
Chris Cocek
Technology Lead Integration Teacher
Halifax Regional Centre for Education
Michael Cohen
Director of Innovation
YULA Boys High School
Bethann Cole
Teaching Assistant Professor
East Carolina University
Amy Coleman
Research Lab Instructor
Indian Creek School
Brian Collins
Founder
The Brainstorm Institute
Alexandra Collison
Instructional Specialist
Webster Central School District
Karen Colon
STEM Lab Teacher
Oakland Avenue Charter School
Nancy Conrad
Founder and Chairman, Conrad Foundation
Conrad Foundation
Lillian Conway
Education Administrator
Houston ISD
Dan Cooper
Biz Dev Mngr - HelpAlert
Troxell
Brian Costello
Digital Innovation Specialist
Egg Harbor Township Schools (N.J.)
Mary Cotillo
Assistant Principal
Horace Mann Middle School
Garrett Couvillon
Network Administrator
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools (La.)
IdaMae Craddock
Librarian
Albemarle County Public Schools
Judith Craig
STEM Consultant
Lancaster-Lebanon IU13
Patrick Craven
Director
Center for Cyber Safety and Education
Emmanuelle Cross
Special Education Teacher
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Kimberly Crowley
Supervisor of Mathematics
Jersey City Public Schools
Heather Cucchiara
STEM lab teacher
1983
Eric Curts
Technology Integration Specialist
Stark Portage Area Computer Consortium
Kevin Custer
Founding Principal
Arc Capital Development

D

Don Dailey
Project Director
Kalamazoo Regional Education Service Agency
Jeff Dannemiller
Director, Product Specialists
Amplify
Nikosi Darnell
Speech-Language Pathologist, Child Development Specialist
ClearView Speech & Consulting Services
Hall Davidson
Senior Director, Global Learning Initiatives
Discovery Education
Heather Davis
Third Grade Classroom Teacher
Wise County Schools
Joel Davis
Manager Follett Labs
Follett School Solutions
Julie Davis
Director of Instructional Technology and Innovation
Chattanooga Christian School
Wanda Davis
Educational Technology Coach
Beaufort School District
Jenna Dawson
Program Specialist
Marion County Public Schools
Randall Deich
STEM Coordinator
Lauderhill 6-12
Ryan Deising
Executive Director of Instructional and Operational Innovation at Flagler C
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Emily DeLuca
5th Grade Teacher, Tech Mentor
Parkland School District
Shawn DeLuca
Fourth Grade Teacher
Moorefield Station Elementary
Steve Dembo
CEO
Teach42
Rachelle Dene Poth
Language and STEAM Teacher
Riverview High School
Randall Dennis
Founder
Asuris
Roxanne Desforges
Co-Founder
McGill University
Traci DeWall
Technology Integration Specialist
Gilmer County High School
Howie DiBlasi
CEO
Digital Journey
Linda Dickeson
Distance Learning Manager
Lincoln Public Schools (Neb.)
Rob Dickson
Executive Director of Information Management Systems
Omaha Public Schools (NE)
Dennis Dill
Educator
Jewett School of the Arts
P. Matthew Dillon
Lower School S.T.E.M./MakerSpace Teacher
'Iolani School (Hawaii)
Robert Dillon
Director of Innovative Learning
School District of University City
Seth Dimbert
Founder
MRD Education Technology
Joseph DiPuma
District Coordinator of Innovation
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Caitlyn Distler
Coordinator of Learning Technologies
Volusia County Schools
Chari Distler
Academic Technology Teacher
North Broward Preparatory School (Fla.)
Candice Dodson
Director of eLearning
Indiana Department of Education
Diane Doersch
Chief Technology & Information Officer
Green Bay Area Public Schools (Wis.)
Jaime Donally
EdTech Presenter
Hoonuit | ARVRinEDU
Debbie Dornier
Technology Instructor
Louisiana State University Laboratory School
Carmella Doty
Instructional Technology Specialist
Prince George's County Public Schools (Md.)
Adelaide Doyle-Nichols
Instructional Technology Professor
Cal State LA
Maurice Draggon
Director, Instructional Management System
Orange County Public Schools (Fla.)
April Drennan
Instructional Design and Technology Specialist
Florida Department of Education
Robert Duke
Chief Operating Officer
Consortium for School Networking
Kerith Dutkiewicz
Director of Faculty Learning
Davenport University/ KAD Consulting

E

Nicholas Eastham
Coordinator of Academic Support
University of North Florida
Erin Edmonds
Educator
McKeel Academy Central
Camille Edwards
Global Scholars Coordinator
Broward County Schools
Samantha Edwards
Technology Integration Specialist
Parkland School District
Michelle Emirzian
Chief Academic Officer
Genius Plaza
Julie Epperson
Teacher
Liberty Elementary
Stephen Erick
STEAM & CTE Teacher
Falls Church City Public Schools
Jeff Ertzberger
Lecturer/Director of Technology
University of North Carolina Wilmington
Julie Evans
CEO
Project Tomorrow
Matthew Evans
Lecturer and Instructor
University of San Diego

F

Charles Fadel
Founder & Chairman
Center for Curriculum Redesign
Shane Fairbairn
Director
Florida Collaborative on Operational Data for Educators
Julia Fallon
Title II, Part A - Teacher and Principal Quality - Program Supervisor
Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction, Washington State
Shaelynn Farnsworth
Literacy Consultant
Web20Classroom
Elizabeth Faulkner
Kindergarten Teacher, Reading Specialist, Lead Elementary NCSO Coach
Woods Charter School
Nicole Feeney
Director of AT Services
NEAT Center at Oak Hill
Andrew Fenstermaker
5th Grade Teacher/Tech Coach
Iowa City Schools
Christy Ferguson
Media Resource Specialist
JW Webb Elementary
JD Ferries-Rowe
CIO
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Ind.)
James Fester
Technology Integration Support Specialist/PBL Instructor
Hill-Murray (formally Hall Middle)
Katrina Figgett
Director of Science, Math and Instructional Technology
Florida Department of Education
Bethann Fine-Cole
Teaching Assistant Professor, STEM Instructional Learning Coach
East Carolina University
Karen Finklestein
Technology Teacher
Pembroke Pines Charter Middle School - West Campus
Tracy Fischetti
10th Grade English Teacher
Navarre High School
Leslie Fisher
Director
lesliefisher.com
Bill Fitzgerald
Director, Project Unicorn
InnovateEDU
Tonya Forbes
Kindergarten Teacher
Wilder Elementary
Marnie Forestieri
Chief Learning Officer and co-founder
Amazing Explorers Academy
Graham Forman
Managing Director and Founder, Edovate Capital
Edovate Capital
Jennifer Forsberg
Director of Technology
Bronxville UFSD
Lindsay Foster
Learning Technologies Coach
Burleson ISD (Texas)
Amanda Fox
STEAM Instructor/Author/VR Podcast Host
STEAMPunksEdu
Christine Fox
Deputy Executive Director
SETDA
Samantha Fredericks
Spanish Teacher
Renton Prep
Rayna Freedman
teacher/ITS
Jordan/Jackson Elementary School
David French
Principal
Virginia Beach City Public Schools (Va.)
Jo Freund
Technology Teacher
West Melbourne School for Science
Sara Frey
Teaching and Learning Specialist
Delaware County Intermediate Unit
KATHLEEN FRITZ
Instructional Coach/Founder
CREATOMbuilder, INC
Mandy Froehlich
Director of Innovation & Technology
Ripon Area School District (Wis.)
Amanda Fursetzer
teacher
North Broward Preparatory School
David Futch
Education Consultant
Curriculum2Go
Tamara Fyke
Creator & Brand Manager
Love In A Big World
Kelly Fykes
ESL/English Teacher
Saint Edward's School

G

Suzette Gagnon
STEM Coordinator
Christ the King Catholic School
Jennifer Gallagher
LS Art Teacher
Princeton Day School
Kerry Gallagher
Director of Education
ConnectSafely.org
Tara Garcia Mathewson
Staff Writer
The Hechinger Report
Andrew Gardner
Vice President of Professional Learning
BrainPOP
Jessica Gardner
Director of Educational Technology
Cooke School
John Garren
Academic Technology Teacher
North Broward Preparatory School
Katy Garvey
Social Learning Manager
The Source for Learning
Nicole Garvey
Assistant Principal
Florida Virtual School
Jason Gay
Library Media Specialist
Highlands High School
Noah Geisel
EdTech Coach
Aurora Public Schools
Carrie Gentner
Instructional Strategies Specialist
Innovative Designs for Education (IDE)
Susan Gentz
Deputy Executive Director
Center for Digital Education
Lindsay George
Chief Information Officer
Miami Country Day School
Max Gertz
Educational Technology Specialist
Kennesaw State University iTeach
Cynthia Giambatista
Digital Teaching and Learning Coach
Wayne County Public Schools
Katie Gianatasio
Coordinator, College and Career Success
Aurora Public Schools
Adam Giery
Partner
Strategos Group
Jen Gilbert
Instructional Tech Coach
D72
John Giles
Robotics Teacher, Glenridge Middle School
Glenridge Middle School
Erin Gilsbach
Executive Director
EdLaw Interactive
Christen Glenn
Blended Learning Specialist
Springfield, Mo Public Schools- Blended Learning Department
Paige Godfrey
Director of Education
Slooh
Beth Goff
Director of Instructional Tech
Clover School District
Arielle Goldstein
Library Media Specialist
West Morris Mendham High School
Melvin Goodwin
STEM Coach
Laing Middle School of Science and Technology (S.C.)
Reba Gordon
Director of the Rich Library
Trinity Preparatory School
Michael Gorman
PD Consultant
21centuryedtech
Jillian Grady
Special Education Teacher/Technology Specialist
Adlai E. Stevenson High School
Joseph Grainger
Assistant Principal
Whitesburg Elementary School
Tina Granato
Director of Computer Science Education
mindSpark Learning
Ginny Grant
Senior Product Manager
Benetech
Lisa Greathouse
President
SimpleK12
Suzanne Green
Code.org K-5 Facilitator
In Partnership with Code.org
Wanda Greenfield
Instructional Technology Integration Specialist
Jesse Boyd Elementary School
Kerianne Greer
First Grade Teacher/Intructional Technology Coach
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Kelly Grillo
Science Educator
Robbie Grimes
eLearning Specialist
MSD Wayne Township
Terry Guiffré
Instructional Technology Coach
Mountain View Elementary School
Peter Guyon
Special Educator/Tech Coach Coordinator
Cranston Public Schools

H

Stacy Haas
Elementary Teacher
Sanders Memorial Elemenary
Paul Haberstroh
Director of Innovation and Exploration
Saint Paul's School
Donna Hall
Library Media Technology Spec
Ridgecrest Elementary & Center for Gifted Studies
Jennifer Hall
Educational Technology Specialist
Atlanta Public Schools
Nader Hamda
CEO
Ozobot
Matt Hamilton
Teacher
Saline Area Schools
Sarah Hanawald
Executive Director
The Association of Technology Leaders in Independent Schools (ATLIS)
Pamela Hanfland
Technology Integration Specialist
Richland Two
Anastasia Hanneken
School Librarian/Tech Integrator
Indian Mills Memorial School
Janice Harding
Interactive Learning Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District (Mich.)
Naomi Harm
Tech Leadership Specialist and Senior Strategic K12 Manager
Innovative Educator Consulting and Wonder Workshop
Tim Harper
Chief Information Officer
Seminole County Public Schools
Kristin Harrington
Ed Tech Coach
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Christopher Harris
Director of Technology & Principal
Pennsauken Public Schools
Matt Harris
International Educational Consultant
International EdTech
Emily Harrison
Educational Technology Coach
Beaufort School District
Theodore Hartman
Coordinator, Data Privacy
Howard County Public Schools
Eva Harvell
Director of Technology
Pascagoula-Gautier School District
Kathy Haugan
Multi-Tiered System of Support Coordinator
Manatee County Schools
Patrick Hausammann
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Clarke County Public Schools (Va.)
Eric Hawkinson
Research Coordinator
Mixed, Augmented, and Virtual Realities in Learning Research Group
Angela Haynes
Ed Tech Specialist
Appling County Elementary School
Nolan Hellard
Computer Technician
Franklin County Schools
Susan Hellard
Teacher
Hearn Elementary School
Jennifer Hencken
Coordinator of Professional Development
Trinity Preparatory School
David Henderson
Co-Founder
EduTechGuys
Renee Henderson
Instructional Technology Specialist
Prince George's County Public Schools (Md.)
Richard Henderson
Director - Global Education Solutions
Lenovo
Linda Henneberg
STEM Specialist
Troxell
Melissa Henning
Educational Content Manager
Source For Learning
Katie Henry
Professional Development
BirdBrain Technologies
Lynne Herr
Technology Professional Learning Specialist
Educational Service Unit 6
Jennifer Herrera
Senior Director of Strategy and Operations
ProjectEd
Manuel Herrera
Coordinator of 1:1
Affton School District
Sean Hickey
Lead Curriculum Developer
The Ohio State University Center on Education and Training for Employment (CETE)
Eric Hileman
Executive Director of IT Services
Oklahoma City Public Schools
Katie Dewey Hill
Senior Trainer & Teacher Liaison
Nearpod
Jill Hobson
Institutional Program Manager
IMS Global Learning Consortium
Brianna Hodges
EdTech Coordinator
Eanes Innovative School District
Kim Hodges
CEO
Big Tree Access
Matt Hoffman
Executive Director, Technology
Clover School District
Beth Holland
Researcher, Writer, and Consultant
independent
Christy Hollar
Elementary Teacher
Round Hill Elementary School
Christopher Holt
Program Specialist
Marion County Public Schools
Susan Honsinger
Technology/Computer Science Teacher
Saint Mary School (Fla.)
Doug Howansky
Career Education Teacher
Spectrum360
Pam Hubler
Instructional & Technology Coach
Berkeley County School District
Tim Hudson
Chief Learning Officer
DreamBox Learning
Rae Hughart
Director of Training & Development for Progressive Mastery Learning
Progressive Mastery Learning
Rushton Hurley
Executive Director
NextVista.org
Shaun Hurley
Mathematics Department Head
Saint Edward's School (Fla.)
Karie Huttner
Educational Technology Coach
Verona Area School District

I

Ryan Imbriale
Executive Director of Digital Learning
Baltimore County Public Schools (Md.)
Alex Inman
President, Educational Collaborators
Educational Collaborators
Steve Isaacs
Minecraft Global Mentor
William Annin Middle School
Scott Isaacson
Technology Director
Educational Service Unit Coordinating Council
M. Travis Ivory
Instructional Facilitator, Technology
Dominion Trail Elementary School

J

Lori Jackson
Co-Founder
The Connections Model
Karen Janowski
Assistive Technology Consultant
EdTech Solutions Inc
Vincent Jansen
Director of Technology
SouthPointe Academy
Charlie Jimmerson
Director of Technology
Marshall County Schools (AL)
Anthony Johnson
4th/5th Grade Science and Social Studies Teacher
Isenberg Elementary School
Stacy Johnson
First Grade Teacher
Old Kings Elementary
Kimber Johnston
Educational Technology Manager
The Prentice School
Michael Jolley
Lead Student Safety Coordinator
Securly, Inc.
Catherine Jones
Principal
Prescott South Elementary School
James Jones
Computer Science, Video Prod, Robotics MS Instructor
Wedgefield K8
James Jones
Desktop Support
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools (La.)
Julie Jones
Director of Student Teaching
Converse College
Meg Jones
Technology Integration Coach
University of South Florida
Matthew Joseph
Director of Digital Learning and Innovation
Milford Public Schools
Susan Journell
Instructional Facilitator, Technology
Round Hill Elementary School
Krish Juneja
Student
Renton Prep Christian School
Megan Jungferman
third grade teacher
Sanders Memorial Elementary
Laurah Jurca
Elementary ESOL Coach
Prince George's County Public Schools

K

Jussi Kajala
CEO
3DBear
Ivan Kaltman
Teacher/Occupational Therapist
Stony Brook School
Nikitasha Kapoor
Co-Founder
Pure & Applied
Alice Keeler
Teacher and Author
Chawanakee Unified School District
Sherod Keen
Subject Matter Expert
Florida Collaborative on Operational Data for Educators
Katrina Keene
Chief Play Officer / Senior Strategic Outreach Manager
TopTechEDU/Wonder Workshop
David Kellermann Ph.D.
Lecture
University New South Wales Sydney
Kelly Kermode
Integrated Learning Specialist
Forest Hills Public Schools
Robin Kesterson Franklin
Professor of Education
Charleston Southern University
Lance Key
Instructional Technology Specialist
Putnam County VITAL
Sal Khan
Founder
Khan Academy
Chi Kim
CEO
Pure Edge, Inc.
Tonya Kindberg
third grade teacher
Sanders Memorial Elementary
Alan Kirby
Currriculum Consultant
Pitsco Education
Scott Kiser
Director of Technology
Wise County Public Schools
Marcia Kish
Blended and Personalized Learning Coach
DSD Professional Development
Eric Kleen
Chief Technology Officer
Solasta Consulting, LLC
Jessika Kleen
Partner
Solasta Consulting in collaboration with Machado Law Group
Erin Klein
Teacher
Kleinspiration, LLC
Jim Klein
Chief Technology Officer Las Virgenes Unified School District
Unified School District
Sara Kloek
Director of Education Policy, Programs, and Student Privacy, SIIA
Software & Information Industry Association (SIIA)
Joseph Kmoch
Coordinator Computer Science Firehose Event, FETC
Donna Knoell
Technology and Educational Consultant
Technology and Educational Consulting
Michael Knowlton
Instructional Technology Integration Specialist
Santa Rosa County Schools
Beverly Knox-Pipes
Adjunct Professor
Nova Southeastern University
Dan Koch
Technology Coach
Citrus County School District
Jon Kofmehl
5th Grade Teacher
Loudoun County Public Schools
Santeri Koivisto
Chief Executive Officer
TeacherGaming
Laura Konters
5th Grade Teacher of the Gifted
Port Orange Elementary
Amy Kopach
Digital Classroom Specialist
Flagler Schools
Nathan Kraai
MakerSpace Coordinator
Oak Hill School
Jenna Kraft
5th Grade general studies
Scheck Hillel Community Day School
John Kramer
Technology Integration Specialist
North Central Ohio Educational Service Center
Megan Kraus
Learning Design Coach
Sanders Memorial El STEAM Magnet
Jennifer Kressler Duda
SPED Teacher
Mercer County Special Services School District
Brad Krey
California State Parks PORTS Program Manager
California State Parks
Robin Krupansky
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Rosemont Center
John Kruzan
Director of Technology
The Wellington School
Debbie Kryspin
Ed Tech Coach
Flagler County Schools

L

Klaas Lameijer
CEO
Symbaloo
Dakashna Lang
English Teacher/Former Educational Technology Coach
Livingston Public Schools
Nate Lang
Chief Education Officer
WeVideo
Mia Laudato
Technology Resource Specialist
FDLRS Action Resource Center
Eric Lawson
Director of Tech and Libraries
York School Department
Kerri Leahy
5th Grade Teacher
Sanders Memorial Elemenary
Temante Leary
President and CEO
Class Updates
Mary Ledford
Elementary Teacher
Saline Area Schools (Mich.)
Jin Lee
Founder & CEO
BabyNoggin
Philipp Legner
Founder
Mathigon
Karl Leonhardt
Science Teacher
Saint Edward's School
Elliott Levine
Distinguished Technologist & Director of Education
HP, Inc.
Deborah Levy
Orton-Gillingham Author & Trainer
Levy Learning Center
Chad Lewis
Director of Technology
Tampa Preparatory School
Lennart Liffner
Teacher of middle school science and high school biology
Sherman CSD
Duke Lines
Innovation Learning Specialist
Central Indiana Educational Service Center (CIESC)
Christine Lion-Bailey
Director of Tech & Innovation
Morris Plains School District
Heather Lister
Consultant
Heather Lister
Christina Liu
STEAM Teacher
The Christ School
David Lockett
STEM Teacher
Bok Academy
David Lockhart
Education Technology Specialist
Kennesaw State Iteach
Jeni Long
Instructional Technologist
Eagle Mountain Saginaw ISD
John Long
Technology Program Specialist
School District of Palm Beach County (Fla.)
Gail Lovely
Founder
Suddenly It Clicks!
James Lucas
ECE Professional Development Trainer
KIDS R KIDSInternational
Spencer Lunsford
Technology Integration Specialist
Santa Rosa County Schools
Spencer Lunsford
Instructional Technology Specialist
Professional Development Center

M

Jeff Madlock
Cofounder EduTechGuys
EduTechGuys
Katrina Madok
Elementary Gifted/ STEM Teacher
Gerald Adams Elementary School
Sonny Magana
Founder
Magana Education
David Mahaley
Senior Consultant
Thales Academy
Christine Mahaney
Professional Learning & School Improvement Specialist
Volusia County Schools
Natalie Makulski
Teacher
Botsford Elementary School
Lori Maldonado
Community Manager
SimpleK12
Kayla Mallon
Account Manager
eSpark
Neal Manegold
Director
Minecraft
Francesca Manheim
California State Parks Park Ranger and Interpreter
California State Parks
Chad Marlow
Advocacy and Policy Counsel
ACLU
Mike Marotta
AT Specialist
Inclusive Technology Solutions, LLC
Robert Martellacci
Founder & CEO
MindShare Learning Technology
Suzie Martin
English and Journalism Teacher- Classroom Technology Enthusiast!
Citrus County Schools
Sylvia Martinez
Author
Invent To Learn
Tony Martinez
VP, Cyber Security Services and CTO
MGT Consulting
Jacie Maslyk
Assistant Superintendent
Hopewell Area School District (Pa.)
Julia Mate
K-12 STEM Program Planner / STEM District Coordinator
School District of Palm Beach County
Kristen Mattson
Library Media Specialist
Waubonsie Valley High School
Paula Maylahn
Project Director, Interoperability
Consortium for School Networking
Craig McBain
Director of Technology
Chippewa Valley Schools
Melissa McCallister
Instructional Technology Coach
Alachua County Public School
Kathleen McClaskey
Educational Technologist, Consultant
Make Learning Personal
Gillian McClean
Director of Professional Development
Pure Edge, Inc.
Cristy McCloskey
Senior School Technology Coordinator
Sewickley Academy
Amber McCormick
K-5 Global Studies Teacher/Robotics
Ridgeview Global Studies Academy (Fla.)
Christine McCormick-Liddle
Innovative Programs Administrator
Mason City Schools
Derek McCoy
Principal
West Rowan Middle School (N.C.)
Evelyn McCulloch
Director of Technology and Innovation
Park Maitland School
Aileen McDermott
4th Grade Teacher/ ITC Coach
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Mardy McGaw
Instructional Technology Specialist and HS Librarian
Conestoga Valley High School
Joan McGettigan
Director of Educational and Information Technology
North Broward Preparatory School (Fla.)
Diana McGhee
Chief Information Officer/Director of Technology
Fort Thomas Independent Schools
Karen McKenzie
Director of Tech and Innovation
Cary Academy
James McKinney
Technology Services Analyst
Pasco County Schools
Karen McKinney Holley
Associate Professor
Georgia State University - Perimeter College
Dr. Bronwyn McLemore, Ed.D.
Curriculum Research Associate
Florida Institute of Education
Ann McMullan
Founder & Lead Consultant
Ann McMullan Education Consultant
Andi McNair
Digital Innovation Specialist
ESC Region 12
Kelly McNeil
Technology and Computer Science Instructor
All Saints Academy
Daniel McNulty
PATINS Project Director
PATINS Project
Rebekah McPherson
Educational Technology Specialist
Walden University
Michael Meechin
Principal
NeoCity Academy
Lori Menning
District Bilingual Coordinator
School District of New London, Wisconsin
Elizabeth Merce
Kindergarten Teacher
Virginia Beach City Public School
Jenna Mercury
Education Leadership Specialist
Science4Us
Carrie Mignano
Director of Educator Outreach
BrainPOP
Mariel Milano
Director, Digital Curriculum
Orange County Public Schools (Fla.)
Erin Miley
Instructional Technology Specialist
Harris County School District
William Millard
Principal
Buck Lake Elementary
Brandi Miller
Classroom Teacher
Polk County Public Schools
Bryan L. Miller
CEO/Founder/Director Strategic Outreach
TopTechEDU/Wonder Workshop
Matt Miller
Head Textbook Ditcher
Ditch That Textbook LLC
Robert Miller
Lead Learner
BrainPOP
Shannon Miller
Teacher Librarian, Future Ready Librarians and Project Connect Spokesperson
The Library Voice
Betsy Minton
Academic Technology Coordinator
Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
Jenny Mischner
LS Librarian
Princeton Day School
Cynthia Mitchell
Teacher
Satellite High School
Justin Mitchell
Assistant Professor of Education
Charleston Southern University
Randi Mitchell
Coordinator of Professional Development
Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind
Kent Mollberg
Information Technology Specialist
Detroit Lakes Minnesota Schools - Retired
Michele Molnar
Associate Editor
Education Week MarketBrief
Sarah Monnier-White
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Chippewa Valley Schools
Dr. Heather Monroe-Ossi
Associate Director for Program Development
Florida Institute of Education
Joe Montemaro
Director of Educational Technology
Webster CSd
Braydon Moreno
Co-Founder/President
Robo 3D Inc
John Morgia
Desktop Support Supervisor
Chippewa Valley Schools (MI)
Samantha Morra
Middle School Technology Integrator
The Elisabeth Morrow School
Dan Morris
Coordinator
Colorado Digital Learning Systems
Erin Mote
Executive Director
InnovateEDU
Sonia Mundra
President
Chenega Analytic Business Solutions, LLC (CABS)
Carol Munn
technology teacher
Eisenhower School
Scott Muri
Superintendent
Spring Branch ISD
Michele Murray
Innovation Teacher
NSU University School
Tom Murray
Director of Innovation
Future Ready Schools
Ann Musgrove
Assistant Professor of Instructional Technology
Florida Atlantic University
Denise Musselwhite
Technology Director, Trinity Preparatory School (FL)
Association of Technology Leaders in Independent Schools (ATLIS)

N

Jason Nance
Professor of Law
University of Florida Levin College Law
Kattie Nash
K-4 STEM Coordinator
Prescott South Elementary STEM Platform School
Philip Neufeld
Executive Director, Information Technology
Fresno Unified School District (CA)
Josh Newhouse
Library Media Specialist
Sligh Middle Magnet School
Alexandria Newton
STEAM/ Project Lead the Way Teacher
Green Charter of the Midlands
Kathy Nobles
Bureau Chief, Bureau of Standards and Instructional Support
Florida Department of Education
Dana Novotny
Library Media Specialist
Cromwell Valley Elementary School (Md.)
Adam Nowicki
Board Member / Advisor
Florida TSA (Technology Student Association)

O

Rita Oates
President
Oates Associates
Kevin O'Brien
Filmmaker
Journey Box Media
Marissa Ogando
Director of Accountability and Professional Learning
Carroll County Schools
Erin O'Leary
Reading Specialist
Horace Mann Middle School
Brenda Olschlager
First Grade Teacher
Buck Lake Elementary
Carol Olson
LS Technology Coordinator
Princeton Day School
Keith O'Neal
Instructional Designer
Lipscomb University
Adrienne O'Neill
Instructional Coach
Classroom, Inc.
Caryl OSteen
Middle School Language Arts Teacher
Mrs.
Jon Ostendorf
Chief Information Officer
Princeton Day School, N.J.
Jennifer O'Sullivan
University School Instructor, K-5 STEAM Lab
A.D. Henderson University School
Amy Otis
Grade 3 Educator
Verona Area School District

P

Kyle Pace
Director of Technology
Grain Valley School District (Mo.)
Paul Pack
Principal
Liberty Elementary School
Nicole Padgett
English Teacher
Saint Edward's School
Randall Palmer
Computer Specialist
Spectrum360
Lauren Pantoja
Learning Design Coach
Chasco Middle School
Ben Paris
Director of Learning Design and Assessment
Second Avenue Learning
Jennifer Park
Assistive Technology Coordinator
North Orange County SELPA (Calif.)
Tyler Park
Education Policy Fellow
Future of Privacy Forum
Jennifer Parker
Instructional Technology/School Data Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District (Mich.)
Stewart Parker
Teacher
Winter Park High School
AJ Paron-Wildes
National Architectural & Design Manager
Alllsteel
Cara Pavek
University School Instructor, 1st Grade
A.D. Henderson University School
Kim Pearson
Library Media Technology Specialist
Bauder Elementary
Ryan Peetz
Manager of Blended and Digital Learning
Seminole County Public Schools
Nancy Penchev
I LAB/ Instructional Technology LS
Scheck Hillel Community Day School (Fla.)
Tammy Pendarvis
Instructional Support Specialist
Appling County Elementary School
Debra Perdue
Information Technology Supervisor, Career and Technical Education
Florida Department of Education
Luis Perez
Technical Assistance Specialist
National Center on Accessible Educational Materials
Jim Peterson
Technology Director
District 87/ Blooming School District (Ill.)
Diana Petschauer
ATP, Manager, Consultant, AT for ED
AT for Education
Dan Phillips
Director, Technology Resource Center Marin
Tech Resource Center Marin
Melisa Phillips
Instructional Specialist
Webster Central School District
Teresa Phillips
Digital Classroom Specialist
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Ruth Pickering
Co-Founder/Chief Business Development and Strategy Officer
Yewno
Jill Pierce
Chief Technology Officer (CTO)
McMinn County Schools
Amanda Pierman
High School Science Teacher
The Benjamin School
Jessica Pilsner
Teacher
Renton Prep
Jane E Pollock
President
Learning Horizon, Inc.
Rachelle Poth
Language and STEAM Teacher
Riverview High School
Allison Powell
Senior Learning Strategist
BloomBoard
Danielle Powell
Technology Skills Educator
Currey Ingram Academy
Ivey Powell
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Nash-Rocky Mount Public Schools
Rachel Power
Education/Technology Specialist
NASA Kennedy Space Center/Paragon TEC
Jillian Powers
Assistant Professor of Instructional Technology
Florida Atlantic University
Adam Powley
Teacher
HCS Early College High School (S.C.)
Katie Pozil
Lead Educator
EQtainment
Susan Prabulos
Computer Science Teacher
Meadow Lane Elementary (Neb.)
Stephanie Proctor
Education Technology Constultant
Calgary Caltholic School District
Elizabeth Proulx
Teacher, Elementary French Immersion
St-Charles School, Lester-B.-Pearson School Board
Nicholas Provenzano
Makerspace Director and Technology Coordinator
University Liggett School
Rhonda Provoast
School Leader and Educational Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District

Q

Dave Quinn
Director of Technology Integration
Mendon Upton Regional School District

R

Salena Rabidoux
Faculty/Instructional Designer
University of North Carolina Wilmington
Orly Rachamim
Director of Educational Technology
Netivot HaTorah Day School
Mystie Rail
Executive Director
Assistive Technology of Alaska
Jay Raines
Instructional Facilitator of Technology
Loudoun County Public Schools
Eric Rajchel
Co-Founder of Class Updates
Class Updates
Paloma Rambana
Student Author
Maclay School
Carolina Ramirez
World Language Teacher
Christopher Columbus High School
Kim Randall
Global Ed Tech Consultant
Create Global Learners
William Rankin
Director of Learning and Research
pi-top
Kecia Ray
Executive Director
Center for Digital Education
Lauri Rebar
Associate University Librarian
Florida Atlantic University
Karl Rectanus
CEO and Co-Founder
Lea(R)n
Rebecca Redman
English & Digital Media Teacher
Wells Ogunquit CSD
Alesha Reed
Librarian / Digital Learning Coach
Prairie Hills elementary
Cassie Reeder
Education Consultant
Cassie Reeder Consulting
Steve Regur
Educator
Educators Cooperative
Paul Reynolds
CEO
The Reynolds Center for Teaching, Learning, and Creativity/FableVision Learning
Tisha Richmond
Culinary Arts Teacher and Lead
South Medford High School
Keven Rinaman
Director of Technology
Calvert Catholic Schools (Ohio)
Victor Rivero
Editor-in-Chief
EdTech Digest
Teresa Rizzo
Media Specialist
Flagler County Schools
Brad Rizzutto
8th Grade Algebra and PreAlgebra
Mary G. Porter Traditional
Meg Roa
Professional Learning Specialist
Volusia County Schools
Candace Roberts
Professor of Education
Saint Leo University
Jesse Roberts
Instructional Technologist
Wise County Public Schools
Lisa Rode
6th Grade Teacher
Kings Glen Elementary
Tara Rodger
Electronic Management System Manager
Broward County Public Schools
Steve Rodonis
District Technology Support Teacher PreK-12
Windsor Public Schools
Jon Roepke
Director of Product Management for Belkin’s Education division
Belkin International
Dita Rose
Middle School Teacher
Currey Ingram Academy
Erica Rosenbaum
Blended Learning Specialist
Springfield, Mo Public Schools- Blended Learning Department
Amy Rottmann
Assistant Professor of Education
Lenoir-Rhyne University
Pamela Rouch
Coordinator, College and Career Success
Aurora Public Schools
Taylor Rowand
STEAM Teacher
Sanders Memorial Elementary School
Nicole Rubin
Instructional Ed Tech Facilitator / District Reading Specialist
A.D. Henderson University School
Shawn Rubin
Chief Education Officer
Highlander Institute (RI)
Richart Ruddie
Co-Founder of Class Updates
Class Updates
Tim Ruddy
Academic Math and Science Coach
Rymfire Elementary School
Thomas Rup
Network Technician
York School Department
Kai Rush
Assistant Professor
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jason Rushing
Computer Science Teacher
Wysong Elementary (Neb.)
Dustin Ryan
Data Platform Solutions Architect
Microsoft Education

S

Serena Sacks
Chief Information Officer
Fulton County Schools (Ga.)
Christine Sahlin
Incident Response Analyst
Department of Homeland Security
Kristy Sailors
Director of Educational Technology
Houston Independent School District
Randall Sampson
Innovation Learning Specialist
Liberty Leadership Development
Joe Sanfelippo
Superintendent
Fall Creek School District
Joshua Santora
Educator/Program Specialist
NASA Kennedy Space Center
Cody Sarradet
Data Specialist
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools
Steven Sato
Director of Technology
Rolling Hills Country Day School
Rick Saylor
Principal
Centennial STEM Magnet Middle School
Ryan Schaaf
Assistant Professor of Educational Technology
Notre Dame of Maryland University
John Schacter
Adjunct Professor
San Jose State University
Mary Schillinger
Former Deputy Superintendent & Educational Consultant
Collaboration for Success
Catherine Schlaich
Library/STEAM Teacher, Educational Technology Specialist
Birchwood Intermediate School
Aaron Schomburg
LS Science Curriculum Coordinator
Princeton Day School
Judith Schoonover
Specialized Instructional Facilitator-Assistive Technology
Loudoun County Public Schools
Mark Schreiber
Founder / Senior Fellow
Design Case / Stanford FabLearn
Kathy Schrock
CEO
kackl! tech consulting
Amber Schumaker
4th Grade Teacher
South Mckeel Academy (Fla.)
Evin Schwartz
CEO & Founder
Belouga
Jesse Schwingle
Charter High School Lead Teacher / Science Teacher
Ripon Area School District
Janine Sears
Technology Integration Specialist
Richland 2
Kindy Segovia
Assistive Technology Supervisor
Kent Intermediate School District (Mich.)
Tammy Seneca
Supervisor of Information Systems and Educational Technology
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools (La.)
Kacey Sensenich
Chief Technology Officer
Rockingham County Schools
Diallo Sessoms
Professor, educational technology
Salisbury Univeristy
Laura Shaver
Library/Media Specialist
Prescott South Elementary STEM Platform School
Hanna Shekhter
Director of STEM Innovation and Education
Brauser Maimonides Academy
Eric Sheninger
Senior Fellow and Thought Leader on Digital Leadership
International Center for Leadership in Education (ICLE)
Stephanie Sheridan
Science Curriculum Specialist
Pasco County Schools
Becky Shiring
Director of Professional Development & Continued Learning
Squirrels, LLC
Denise Shovlin
English Teacher
Downingtown Area School District
Gail Sigelakis
English Teacher/Instructional Leader
Boca Raton Community Middle School
Eric Siler
Community Engagement & Education Coordinator, Educational Technology
WVIZ/PBS ideastream
Lisa Simmerson
Instructional Design Coach
Rowan-Salisbury School System
Lisa Simmons
Coordinator of Professional Development
Northwest Council of Computer Education
Mark Simmons
Director of Technology/Teacher
Sabine Pass ISD
Mark Singleton
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Maret School (D.C.)
Heather Singmaster
Associate Director
Center for Global Education, Asia Society
Frances Siracusa
Educational Technologist
Calliope Global
Kate Skivington
Elementary STEAM Teacher (Pre-K through 4th grades)
The Doane Stuart School
Robert Slaby
Assistant Adjunct Professor
St. Marys College
Chris Smallen
Chief Technology Officer (CTO)
Lenoir City Schools
Glenn Smith
Associate Professor
University of South Florida
Julie Smith
Instructional Technology Consultant
The Techie Teacher
Kasey Smith
Media Specialist
Jane Macon Middle School
Pam Smith
Enrichment Specialist
Webster CSD
Steve Smith
Chief Information Officer
Cambridge Public Schools
Walt Smith
Director of Special Education
Elizabethtown Area School District
Michelle Snell
Kindergarten Teacher
South Mckeel Academy (Fla.)
Tracie Snow
Administrator of Instructional Services
Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind
Ben Sondgeroth
Instructor
EdTechTeacher
John Sowash
Technology Integration Specialist
Sowash Ventures, LLC
Maghan Spencer
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Lexington City Schools
Billy Spicer
Instructional Coach
Lake Zurich Community Unit School District 95
Jon Spike
Technology Coordinator
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Sarah Sprinkel
Florida virtual School Elementary Director
Florida Virtual School
Angie Stallbaumer
Media Resource Specialist
Dean and Mildred Bennett Elementary
Stacey Stallings
Advanced Academics Coordinator
Socorro ISD
Felix Stankiewicz
MDM Administrator
Broward County Public Schools (Fla.)
Patty Stanko
Senior Academic Trainer
Follett School Solutions
Peggy Healy Stearns
Author / Designer
Independent Software & Curriculum Designer
Chad Stevens
K-12 Education
Amazon Web Services
Daniel Stockman
President/ COO
i-Tech Support
Elizabeth Stone
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Deer Park ISD
Amy Storer
Instructional Coach
Montgomery ISD
Phillip Stubbs
Curriculum Designer
Verso Learning
Mark Sturges
Chief Information Officer
Keene Central School
Scott Sullivan
Teacher
Hardeeville-Ridgeland Middle School
Chris Summers
Computer Science Specialist
Florida Department of Education
Christine Summers
STREAM Coordinator
Annunciation Catholic Academy
Nikki Sundsmo
Title 1 STEM/STEAM Coach
Student Support Programs and Services Division of Service Quality State & Federal Projects and Share
Kris Swanson
Innovation Specialist
Pine Crest School
Paul Sweat
Superintendent
Wasatch County School District

T

Leslie Taylor
Educator
McKeel Academy Central
Youki Terada
Research and Standards Editor
Edutopia
Wanda Terral
District Technology Coordinator
Lakeland School System
Cathy Thomas
Principal
Cromwell Valley Elementary School (Md.)
Nichole Thomas
Instructional Facilitator of Technology
Liberty Elementary School
Sarah-Jane Thomas
Regional Technology Coordinator
Prince George's County Public Schools
Katie Thompson
Technology and Innovation Coordinator
West Georgia RESA
Kwamara Thompson
National Director, Professional Learning and School Support
Classroom, Inc.
Erica Thorsen
Librarian
Albemarle High School
Amy Thuesen
Technology Integration Coach
Austin High School
Kathleen Torregrossa
Professional Learning Coordinator
Cranston Public Schools
Deborah Torres
STEM Resource Teacher at K-5 Elementary School.
West Zephyrhills Elementary School
Diane Trout
Kindergarten teacher
SPARK Academy (Ala.)
Chelsey Turner
Library Media Specialist
Washington Middle School
Maria Turner
Coordinator of Professional Development
Northwest Council of Computer Education

U

Bruce Umpstead
IT Track Chairperson
IMS Global Learning Consortium
Christy Urban
Education Technology Consultant
Calgary Catholic School District
Silvina Uzal
2nd Grade Teacher of the Gifted
Port Orange Elementary

V

Charisse Vales
Student
Renton Prep Christian School
Marie Valletta
District Media Specialist, Instructional Technology and Library Media
Orange County Public Schools (Fla.)
Amelia Vance
Director of Education Privacy Project & Policy Counsel
Future of Privacy Forum
Zachary Vander Veen
Director of Technology
Abre
Susan Vanderwerken
Professor
Seminole State College
Daniel Vanover
Educational Technologist
Wise County Public Schools
Brady Venables
Technology Integration Specialist
Richland 2
Vince Verges
Assistant Deputy Commissioner
Florida Department of Education
Tarun Verma
Global Solutions Manager - Edu
Amazon Web Services
Jody Vines
Principal, Washington Middle School Cyber-STEAM Academy
Washington Middle School
Jeff Vinokur
CEO
Generation Genius
Kayla Vrudny
Teacher
Renton Prep (Wash.)

W

Carla Wade
Digital Innovations Lead
Oregon Department of Education
Monica Wagenberg
Head of Lower School
Scheck Hillel Community Day School
Andrew Wallace
Director of Technology
South Portland Maine Schools
Marabeth Ward
2nd Grade Teacher
Chester W. Taylor Elementary School
Rosalyn Washington
Digital Learning Specialist, Literacy
Atlanta Public Schools
Tracy Weeks
Executive Director
SETDA
Dr. Stephanie Wehry
Assistant Director for Research and Evaluation
Florida Institute of Education
Wendy Weiler
Founder
Weiler Associates LLC
Nancy Weinstein
CEO
Mindprint Learning
Sam Weiss
Evangelist - Apple Education
Jamf
Aimee Welch-James
Mathematics Instructor
Louisiana State University Laboratory School
Susan Wells
Founder and CEO
TechTerra Education
Kimberly Wenzel
Gifted Specialist
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Kira Westbroek
Edu Community / Edu Ops
Osmo
Don Wettrick
Founder & President, StartEdUp Foundation
StartEdUp Foundation
Chase Whitman
Engineering Director
The Practical Educator, LLC
Xandy Whitman
STEM Curriculum Development
The Practical Educator, LLC
Brian Whitson
Technology Facilitator
China Grove Middle School
Timothy Wilhelmus
Innovation, Curriculum, and Technology Specialist
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corporation
Jennifer Williams
Program Developer
Calliope Global
Robin Williams
Human Resource Development Specialist- BCBA
FDLRS Action Resource Center
Suzanne Williams
STEM Integration Specialist
South Mckeel Academy
Jerri Lynn Williams-Harper
Head Master/Superintendent
Kalamazoo Covenant Academy
Amanda Winter
Classroom Technology Coach
Vartek
Brandon Wislocki
Teacher
Beacon Park School
Jenn Womble
Program Chair, FETC
LRP
Melissa Woods
Technology Integrator
Brevard Public Schools
Donna Wright
Director Wilson County Schools TN
Wilson County Schools TN
Jill Wright
Professional Development Teacher
Baltimore County Public Schools

Y

Mary Yankosky-Amtsberg
Kindergarten Teacher
Caley Elementary School
Maureen Yoder
Professor
Lesley University
Nicole Youmans
Educational Technology Specialist
Kenessaw State University
Karen Young
Media Specialist
Buck Lake Elementary School

Z

Brett Zabel
Assessment Specialist
Wasatch County School District
Kristen Zaborski
Assistant Professor of Economics
State College of Florida
Rob Zdrojewski
Director of Instructional Technology and Online Adjunct Professor
Oakfield-Alabama CSD and Canisius College
Ilya Zeldin
CEO
2gnoME
Rebecca Zenczak
District Technology Support Teacher PreK-12
Windsor Public Schools
Randy Ziegenfuss
Superintendent
Salisbury Township School District (Pa.)
Brian Zimmer
Director of Educational Technology
Webster CSD
Michelle Zimmerman
Director of Innovative Teaching and Learning Sciences
Renton Prep (Wash.)
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.