Select Criteria: Tracks = Future of EdTech Educator

Tuesday, January 14

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Wednesday, January 15

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SB10 | Take Care of YOU: Apps and Tools to Support Self-Care
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
SB01 | Using Wonder to Inspire Young Poets: How to Wonderopolis
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
STEM01 | STEAMing in Middle School
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
SB02 | Awesome Uses for Google Drawings in Your Classroom
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SAND1 | AR MR VR Experience Sandbox
Room: EXPO HALL SANDBOX
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
SB04 | A Robotics Team for 6-10s? It's As Easy As FLLJr.!
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
SB05 | Get Up and Get Interactive with Makey - Makeys
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
STEM05 | Creativity and Storytelling in Mathematics
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
3:20 PM - 4:00 PM
3:20 PM - 4:00 PM
3:20 PM - 4:00 PM
3:20 PM - 4:00 PM
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Thursday, January 16

12:15 AM - 12:45 AM
STEM11 | FETC STEM EXCELLENCE AWARDS FINALIST HS2
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
SB08 | Get on the Jamboard Train!
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
STEM08 | FETC STEM EXCELLENCE AWARDS FINALIST HS1
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C095 | Lead From Where You Are
Room: Lincoln Road B
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
STEM09 | FETC STEM EXCELLENCE AWARDS FINALIST MS1
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
M007 | Hacking The Classroom
Room: Grand Ball Room A
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
STEM10 | FETC STEM EXCELLENCE AWARDS FINALIST ES1
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
STEM12 | FETC STEM EXCELLENCE AWARDS FINALIST MS2
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
1:45 PM - 2:15 PM
SB13 | Robotics in the Elementary Classroom
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
1:45 PM - 2:15 PM
STEM13 | FETC STEM EXCELLENCE AWARDS FINALIST ES2
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
2:00 PM - 2:40 PM
M014 | Electrify Any Lesson
Room: Grand Ball Room C
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
SB14 | Unleash the Magic with Google Drawings
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
STEM14 | Think Outside the Classroom
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
SB15 | Integrating Microsoft ClassNotebook
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
3:15 PM - 3:45 PM
STEM15 | Where there is STEAM, there is Transformation!
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
SB16 | Using Wakelet To Curate Your Learning Experiences
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
STEM16 | The Value of Voice Assistants in Education
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM
M017 | Tools You Can Use Tomorrow
Room: Grand Ball Room A
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM

Friday, January 17

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM
STEM17 | Podcasting: Creating a Local STEAM Guild
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
STEM18 | 3D Printing in the Science Lab
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
C346 | Gadgets
Room: 216-218
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
STEM19 | FETC STEM EXCELLENCE AWARDS FINALIST HS3
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:00 AM - 11:40 AM
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
SB20 | AI with Cozmo and Calypso
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
STEM20 | FETC STEM EXCELLENCE AWARDS FINALIST MS3
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
SB21 | Micro:bits in your Makerspace and STEM classroom
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 4600 Skill Builder Theater
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM
STEM21 | FETC STEM EXCELLENCE AWARDS FINALIST ES3
Room: EXPO HALL BOOTH 3229 STEM Theater
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.