A

Rob Abel
Chief Executive Officer
IMS Global Learning Consortium
Sheryl Abshire
Former CTO Calcasieu Parish Public Schools
Former CTO Calcasieu Parish Public Schools
Melissa Adkins
Instructional Technologist
Lamar County School District
Justin Aglio
Director of Academic Achievement and District Innovation
Montour School District
Elizabeth Aguila
Academy of Education Lead Teacher, Garden Sprouts Preschool Director
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Avital Aharon
Director of Educational Technology
Tanenbaum CHAT
Peter Aiken
Superintendent
Manheim Central School District
Sanna Ala-Kortesmaa
Sr. University Lecturer
University of Tampere
Vicki Albritton
GIS & Public Speaking Teacher
The STEM Academy @ Bartlett
Desiree Alexander
Founder CEO
Educator Alexander Consulting, LLC
Carol Allen
Education Advisor: Technology and Inclusion
None
Sarah Allen
First Grade Teacher
Indian Creek School
Susan Amsler-Akacem
Tech Innovator and Ed Tech Department Head
Lincoln School
Eujon Anderson
Technology Director
Troy City Schools (Ala.)
Steven Anderson
Digital Learning and Relationship Evangelist
Web20Classroom
Corey Appelbaum
Regional Director | Strategic Alliances
StrongMind
Caitlin Arakawa
Kindergarten Teacher
Valley Preparatory School
Andrew Arevalo
Teacher
Corfman
Taylor Armstrong
IT Systems Specialist
Vestavia Hills City Schools
Beatriz Arnillas
Senior Educational Adviser
itslearning
Sean Arnold
STEM Coach
District 75 Central
Sheryl Arriola
Instructional Facilitator STEM+Computer Science
Broward County Public Schools
Brian Aspinall
University Instructor
York University
Cristiana Assumpcao
Director
EDUC'4x100
Debra Atchison
Director
Deb Atchison Consulting, LLC
Linnette Attai
Project Director
CoSN
Tanya Avrith
Teacher
North Broward Preparatory School
Jorge Azucar
Personalized Learning Leader
Volusia County School

B

Greg Bagby
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Hamilton County Schools
Jeffrey Bajgot
Chief Solutions Officer
Virtucom Inc.
Derra Banks
Librarian
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Kelly Barr
7th grade math teacher
Gilmer County High School
Joanne Barrett
Director Instructional Technology
The Out-of-Door Academy
Jennifer Barth
CS Education Program Manager
Google
Bill Bass
Innovation Coordinator
Parkway School District
Nicki Bazer
Partner
Franczek
Susan Bearden
Chief Innovation Officer
Consortium for School Networking
Shane' Beauford
Instructional Strategies Specialist
IDE Corp
Damian Bebell
Director of Research
Boston College - Lynch School of Education and Human Development
Alicia Beck
Academic Coach
Tybee Island Maritime Academy
Sue Bedard
Executive Director
iBuildAcademy Inc.
Eileen Belastock
Director of Academic Technology
Mount Greylock Regional School District
Kasey Bell
Digital Learning Consultant
Shake Up Learning
Adam Bellow
Co-Founder
Breakout EDU
Rachel Berger
Dyslexia and Learning Disabilities Assistive Technology Specialist
Executive Director of Decoding Dyslexia Minnesota
Lisa Berghoff
Director of Instructional Technology
Highland Park High School
Eric Bernstein
Professor, Educational Leadership and Adult Learning
University of Connecticut
Crisianee Berry
Educational Consultant
Nerd Clutch
Gayle Berthiaume
Consultant/Trainer/Author
Gayle Berthiaume Consulting LLC
Nancye Black
CEO / Educational Consultant
The Block Uncarved
Adam Blair
Personalized Learning Leader
Volusia County Schools
Lissa Blake
K-2 Technology Coach
Holmes School
Tinashe Blanchet
Principal Consultant
Blanchet & Associates, LLC
Katie Bond
Digital Learning Specialist
Martin County School District
Martha Bongiorno
Library Media Specialist
Autrey Mill Middle School
Tanya Bosco
Executive Vice President
IDE Corp.
Meaghan Boudreau
Technology Integration Leader
Halifax Regional Centre for Education
K.C. Boyd
Library Media Specialist
Jefferson Academy
Jeffrey Bradbury
Instructional Technology Coach
Westwood Regional School District
Lisa Bray
District Regional Integration Specialist
West Ada School District
Leo Brehm
CIO/CTO
Cape Cod Collaborative
Joshua Bridges
Ed Tech Coordinator
Dowagiac Union Schools
Kristen Brooks
K-12 Instructional Technology Specialist
Cherokee County School District
Sam Brooks
Personal Learning Supervisor
Putnam County Future Ready VITAL Program
Susan Brooks-Young
Author/Consultant
SJ Brooks-Young Consulting
Derrick Brown
Chief Innovation Officer
Evergreen Public Schools
Jennifer Brown
Technology Resource Teacher
Walker Middle Magnet School
Brian Buffington
Director of Instructional Technology
Pioneer RESA (Ga.)
Christopher Bugaj
Inclusive Design Coach, Author
Loudoun County Public Schools
Angela Burgess
District ITS for Middle & High Schools
Forsyth County Schools
Ashley Burns
Curriculum Technology Teacher
Arlington Middle School
Monica Burns
EdTech & Curriculum Consultant
Class Tech Tips, LLC
Henry Burroughs
President/Co-Founder
Technology WIN!
Jeremy Burrus
Sr Director, ACT Center for Social, Emotional, and Academic Learning
ACT Inc, Iowa City, IA, USA

C

Colleen Callahan
Director of Professional Issues
Rhode Island Federation of Teachers, AFT
Jennifer Carey
Director of Technology & Innovation
Temple Beth Am Day School
Emily Carle Hafer
Program Manager
Squirrels, LLC
Craig Carpentieri
Chief Academic Officer
Scheck Hillel Community Day School
Cristian Carranza
Administrative Director
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Gabriel Carrillo
Instructional Technology Specialist
North East Independent School District
Dwight Carter
Assistant Director
Eastland Career Center
Nichole Carter
Innovation Strategist
Beaverton School District
Joseph Carver
Director of Technology
Marci Chang
Elementary Educator
Renton Prep Christian School
Emily Chant
Elementary Educator
Renton Prep Christian School
Andrea Chavez-Kopp
Assistant Director
National Catholic Educational Association
Michelle Cheasty-Christ
Instructor
Liberty High School (W. Va.); Online Adjunct Faculty , American Business and Technology University
Cathy Cheo-Isaacs
Educational Technology Specialist
Insight2Execution
Beth Childers
Middle School Math Instructional Coach
Carroll County Schools
Gina Chisum
Principal
Indian Trail Elementary
Pravin Chopade
Research Scientist-II, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
ACTNext, ACT Inc, Iowa City, IA, USA
Ginger Christian
Principal
Anderson Elementary School
Chryso Christodoulou
Chief Development Officer
Digipro Education
Leticia Citizen
K-8 Instructional Technology TOSA
Hawthorne School
Holly Clark
Director of Innovative Learning Oakhill Academy
Oakhill Academy
Sallee Clark
Instructional Technologist
Eagle Mountain Saginaw ISD
Darren Clay
Transformation Leadership Coordinator
Georgia Department of Education
Kasey Clements-Hutchinson
Instructional Technology Specialist
Newton County Schools
Chris Cocek
Technology Lead Teacher
Halifax Regional Centre for Education
Karen Cody
Algebra EOC Remediation Specialist
Navarre High School
Trudy Cohen
Technology Integration Coach
Summit Public Schools
Bethann Cole
Teaching Assistant Professor
East Carolina University
Lauren Coleman
Lead Teacher
Squiggle Park
J Collins
CEO
Liminal Esports
Alexandra Collison
Instructional Specialist
Rachel Costello
teacher
Tahoe Strategy
Greg Cottrell
High School Principal
North Hunterdon High School
Shane Cox
Founder and CEO of Peeq Qba;;
PEEQ Qball
Kristin Craft
Chief Academic Officer
Spring Branch ISD
Melissa Creech
Director of Instructional Technology
Glenbard Township High School District 87
Khadijah Crosby
Program Manager, Curriculum & Instruction
Arizona State University
Marialice B.F.X. Curran
Founder and Executive Director of the Digital Citizenship Institute
Digital Citizenship Institute
Eric Curts
Technology Integrationist
SPARCC

D

Christine Danhoff
Technology Integration Specialist
Genoa Area Local Schools
Nikosi Darnell
Speech-language pathologist and child development specialist
ClearView Speech & Consulting Services
Hall Davidson
Senior Director, Global Learning Initiatives
Discovery Education
Ivette Davis
Technology Integration Specialist
Olmsted Falls City Schools
Julie Davis
Director of Instructional Technology and Innovation
Chattanooga Christian School
Susan Davis
Professional Development
ATLIS
Carlos De La Camera
Teacher/Leader
Shenandoah Middle School
Kellie DeLosSantos
Educational Technology Consultant Supervisor
Jackson ISD
Steve Dembo
CEO
Teach42
Randall Dennis
Consultant
Asuris
Brian DeRose
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Dawson County Schools
Kelsey Derringer
Professional Development Coordinator
Birdbrain Technologies
Barry DeSain
Instructional Technology Specialst
Monroe 1 BOCES
Frank Devereaux
Technology Integration Specialist
madison country day school
Traci DeWall
Technology Integration Specialist
Gilmer County High School
Howie DiBlasi
CEO
Digital Journey
Beverly Dillard
Instructional Technology Specialist
Carroll County Schools
Robert Dillon
Director of Innovative Learning
School District of University City (Mo.)
Seth Dimbert
Founder
MRD Education Technology
Joseph DiPuma
District Coordinator of Innovation
Flagler Schools
Stacia Dirks
Instructional Technology Specialist
Round Lake Area School District
Chari Distler
Academic Technology Teacher
North Broward Preparatory School (Fla.)
Melissa Dodd
Chief Technology Officer
San Francisco Unified School District
Candice Dodson
Executive Director
SETDA
Jaime Donally
EdTech Presenter
ARVRinEDU
Delayna Doolin
Second Grade Teacher
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Carmella Doty
Instructional Technology Specialist
Prince George's County Public Schools (Md.)
Heather Dowd
Senior Director of the Dynamic Learning Project
Phyllis Dugan
Academic Technology Specialist and Coordinator of Experiential Education
Riverdale Country School
German Dulanto
Director
Augmented Intelligence Academy Inc.

E

Erin Edmonds
Educator
McKeel Academy Central
David Edwards
Lead Data Scientist, Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
ACTNext, ACT Inc, Iowa City, IA, USA
Jason Eifling
librarian
Bailey APAC Middle School
Sandra Elliott
Chief Academic Officer
GG4L
Michelle Emirzian
Chief Academic Officer
Genius Plaza
Stephen Erick
STEAM & CTE Teacher
Falls Church City Public Schools
Julie Evans
CEO
Project Tomorrow

F

Charles Fadel
Founder & Chairman
Center for Curriculum Redesign
Julia Fallon
Title II, Part A - Teacher and Principal Quality - Program Supervisor
Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction, Washington State
Shaelynn Farnsworth
Literacy Consultant
Web20classroom
Ashley Faulkner
District STEM Learning Coach
Fayette County Public Schools
Greg Feldman
Creative Manager
Scheck Hillel Community School
JD Ferries-Rowe
CIO
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
James Fester
Technology Integration Support Specialist/PBL Instructor
https://www.festeredu.com/parkbasedlearning
Corey Fiacco
Advanced Report Writer
Monroe 1 BOCES
Katherine Fielding
Instructional Technology Coach
Prince William County Schools
Karen Finklestein
Teacher
City of Pembroke PInes Charter Middle School - West Campus
Gregory Firn
Superintendent (retired)
Retired
Tracy Fischetti
English II and Intensive Reading Teacher
Navarre High School
Leslie Fisher
Director
lesliefisher.com
Leslie Fisher
Director
lesliefisher.com
Michael Flood
Vice President of Strategy
Kajeet
Chris Ford
Superintendent of Schools
Fordland R-3 Schools
Felisa Ford
Digital Learning Specialist
Atlanta Public Schools
Amanda Fox
STEAM Instructor/Author/VR Podcast Host
STEAMPunksEdu
Christine Fox
Deputy Executive Director
SETDA
Douglas Franzen
Facilities Director
Kewaskum School District
Rayna Freedman
teacher/ITS
Jordan/Jackson Elementary School
Carrie Friday
Media Specialist
Southwest Middle School
Mandy Froehlich
Consultant
Mandy Froehlich Education Consulting, LLC
David Futch
Education Consultant
Curriculum2Go
Kelly Fykes
ESL/English Teacher
Saint Edward's School (Fla.)

G

Marlo Gaddis
Chief Technology Officer
Wake County Public School System
Sean Gaillard
Principal
Lexington Middle School
Kerry Gallagher
Director of Education
ConnectSafely.org
Rick Gangwer
Student Help Desk Advisor
Beekmantown Central School District
John Garren
Technology Innovation and Integration Teacher
Christ Church School
Carmen Garrison
Kindergarten Teacher
Pasco County Schools
Richard Gay
Assistant Principal
Dodge County High School
Jeff Gearhart
Technology Coordinator
Brinnon School District
Adam Geller
Author
Evidence of Practice
Carrie Gentner
Instructional Strategies Specialist
IDE Corp.
Lindsay George
Chief Information Officer
Miami Country Day School
Rob George
School Psychologist, Louis Riel School Division
Louis Riel School Division
Max Gertz
Educational Technology Specialist
Kennesaw State University iTeach
Jackie Gharapour Wernz
Partner
Franczek P.C.
Sherry Gick
Director of Innovative Learning
Five-Star Technology Solutions
Geri Gillespy
Administrator of Digital Integration
West Ada School District
Amanda Glover
Teacher
Hillsborough County Public Schools
Hillary Goldthwait- Fowles
Assistive Technology Professional
HIllaryHelpsULearn
Michael Goto
Associate Superintendant
Ombudsman Alternative Charter Schools
Nate Green
Technology and Instructional Coach & Innovation Dept. Teacher
Flint Hill School
Suzanne Green
Code.org K-5 Facilitator
Partnership with Code.org
Vincent Green
Instructional Technology Liaison
Islip Schools
Avi Greene
Director of Curriculum and Instruction, 6-12
Scheck Hillel Community Day School
Kerianne Greer
Reading Specialist/Instructional Technology Coach
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Dean Grell
Director of Information Technology
Ottawa School District
Marlena Gross-Taylor
Founder, EduGladiators
EduGladiators LLC
Nicholas Grzeda
Digital Integration Specialist
Office of Educational Technology
Mark Gura
Contributing Editor/Professor
Touro College/EdTech Digest
Laurie Guyon
Assistant Coordinator for Model Schools
WSWHE BOCES

H

Michele Haiken
Educator & Author
Rye Middle School & Manhattanville College
Nader Hamda
CEO and Founder
Ozobot
Janice Harding
Interactive Learning Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District (Mich.)
John Harrington
CEO Funds for Learning
Funds for Learning
Kristin Harrington
Ed Tech Coach
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Emily Harrison
Educational Technology Coach
Beaufort County School District
Lori Harvie
Co-Founder, Chief Innovations Officer and Operations Strategist
Nohea Leadership
Patrick Hausammann
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Clarke County Public Schools (VA)
Gregory Haynes
Lead Games User Researcher
AbleGamers Charity
Erik Heinrich
Global Education Business Development & Former SFUSD CTO
Ruckus Networks
Marie Henderson
Instructional Technology Specialist
Hays Unified School District #489
Renee Henderson
Instructional Technology Specialist
Prince George's County Public Schools
Melissa Henning
Educational Content Manager
Source For Learning
Renee Hernandez
Digital Learning Coordinator
Allen Independent School District
Lynne Herr
Technology Professional Learning Specialist
Educational Service Unit 6
Mario Herraez Velazquez
Teacher & Trainer
Davis School District
Alberto Herraez-Velazquez
Teacher & Trainer
Davis School District
Jill Hobson
Institutional Program Manager
IMS Global Learning Consortium
Brianna Hodges
Consultant and Advisor/Spokesperson
Future Ready Coaches
Susan Honsinger
Technology/Computer Science Teacher
Saint Mary School (Fla.)
Aaron Hubler
District Regional Integration Specialist
West Ada School District
Cameron Hudson
9-12 Principal
High Plains Community
Amy Hudson Estepp
Educational Technologist
Franklin City Schools
Rushton Hurley
Executive Director
NextVista.org
Shaun Hurley
Mathematics Department Head
Saint Edward's School (Fla.)
Tiffany Hursey
Instructional Technology Specialist
McAllister Elementary School
Karie Huttner
Educational Technology Coach
Stoner Prairie Elementary School

I

Ryan Imbriale
Executive Director of Digital Learning
Baltimore County Public Schools (Md.)
Alex Inman
President, Educational Collaborators
Educational Collaborators
Jason Innes
Director of Training and Curriculum Development
KinderLab Robotics, Inc.
Steve Isaacs
Teacher / Game Design and Development
William Annin Middle School
Kristina Ishmael
Sr Project Manager, Teaching, Learning, and Tech
New America

J

Debra Jacoby
Computer Science & Educational Technology
Pine Crest School
Felix Jacomino
Director of Technology
St. Stephen's Episcopal Day School
Rosemary Jane
Technology Training Administrator
Cincinnati Public Schools
Karen Janowski
Assistive and Educational Technology Consultant
EdTech Solutions Inc
Shelby Jares
Teacher
Pembroke Lakes Elementary School
Tyrone Jefferson
Educational Technology Specialist
Kennesaw State University
Amy Johns
Assoc. Director of Technology
Fayette County Public Schools
Anthony Johnson
Authentic Work Coach
North Rowan High School
Michael Jolley
Director, K-12 Safety
Securly
Catherine Jones
Principal
Prescott South Elementary School
Christine Jones
Associate Director, U.S. Education
Benetech
Matthew Joseph
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment
Leicester Public Schools
Susan Journell
Instructional Facilitator, Technology
Round Hill Elementary School
Jennifer Judkins
Director of Technology & Innovation
Worbun Public Schools
Megan Jungferman
Teacher- 3rd grade
SMES
Alishea Jurado
Dean of Innovation
Immaculata La Salle High School

K

Colleen Kaplan
Technology Integration Specialist
St. Francis High School
Katrina Keene
Chief Play Officer / Senior Strategic Outreach Manager
TopTechEDU/Wonder Workshop
Lynn Kennedy
Technology Coordinator
Kelly Kermode
Integrated Learning Specialist
Forest Hills Public Schools
Kara Kersting
2nd grade
Lance Key
Instructional Technology Specialist
Putnam County VITAL
Saad Khan
Director Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning
ACTNext, ACT Inc, Iowa City, IA
Scarlett Kibler
STEM teacher
Frederick County PS
Adam Kilcrease
Assistant Principal
Phenix City Board of Education
Anthony Kim
CEO
Education Elements
Chi Kim
CEO
Pure Edge, Inc.
Tonya Kindberg
third grade teacher
Sanders Memorial STEAM Magnet Elementary School
Alan Kirby
Currriculum Consultant
Pitsco Education
Mary Kirk
Secondary Math Teacher/VITAL Facilitator
Prescott South Middle School
Marcia Kish
Blended and Personalized Learning Coach
DSD Professional Development
Lynn Kleinmeyer
Digital Learning Consultant
Grant Wood Area Education Agency (AEA)
Joseph Kmoch
Coordinator Computer Science Firehose Event, FETC
Donna Knoell
Technology and Educational Consultant
Technology and Educational Consulting
Beverly Knox-Pipes
Adjunct Professor/Dissertation Chair
Nova Southeastern University
Douglas Konopelko
Coordinator of Digital Learning
Martin County School District - Digital Learning
Amy Kopach
Digital Classroom Specialist
Flagler County Schools
Jenna Kraft
5th Grade general studies
Scheck Hillel Community Day School
Greg Kulowiec
Instructor
EdTechTeacher

L

WENDY LADUKE
Education consultant
Tahoe Strategy
Jennifer LaMaster
Assistant Principal
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Ind.)
Gary Lambert
Director of 21st Century Learning
Beekmantown Central School District
Scott Lamie
Math Teacher
Tennessee Online Public School
Mia Laudato
Technology Resource Specialist
FDLRS Action Resource Center
Nikki Lavergne
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Livingston Parish Public Schools
Ellen Lawrence
Library Director
Hinsdale South High School
Eric Lawson
Director of Tech and Libraries
York School Department
Temante Leary
President and CEO
Class Updates
Philipp Legner
Founder
Mathigon
Elliott Levine
Board of Directors
PAPERbasket
Christina Lewellen CAE
Executive Director
Chad Lewis
Director of Technology
Tampa Preparatory School
Kimberly Lewis
Teacher, Middle School Spanish and ELA
West Valley Central School
Jenna Linskens
Associate Director of Learning Technologies
Ithaca College
Christine Lion-Bailey
Director of Tech & Innovation | Chief Strategy Officer @ Ready Learner One
Morris Plains School District | Ready Learner One
Heather Lister
Founder and CEO
Construct Learning
Mark Littlefield
Lower School Technology Coordinator
University School of Nashville
Christina Liu
STEAM Teacher
The Christ School
David Lockhart
Instructional Coach
Big Guy in a Bow Tie Inc.
Jeni Long
Instructional Technologist
Eagle Mountain - Saginaw
Gail Lovely
Founder
Suddenly It Clicks!
Jesse Lubinsky
Chief Innovation Officer
Ready Learner One LLC
Kaitlyn Ludlam
STEM Student and Advocate, Public Speaker
The Mars Generation Nonprofit(TMG)/ Student Space Ambassador (SSA)
Kasey Ludlam
SEAPS Intern at Naval Research Lab, Naval Air Station, Jacksonville
STEM Student and Eagle Scout
Kelly Ludlam
Teacher of the Gifted, Elementary Enrichment, Science, and History
Tynes Elementary School
Spencer Lunsford
Technology Integration Specialist
Santa Rosa County Schools
Danielle Lustman
Director of Marketing
Brauser Maimonides Academy

M

Alexis Mabe
Educator
Immaculata La Salle High School
Trevor MacKenzie
Teacher
Oak Bay High School, Victoria, BC
Jennie Magiera
Chief Program Officer
EdTechTeam
David Mahaley
Senior Consultant
Thales Academy
Rebecca Malones
Instructional Facilitator
STEM+Computer Science, Broward County Public Schools
Mike Marotta
AT Specialist
Inclusive Technology Solutions, LLC
Sylvia Martinez
Author
Invent To Learn
Jacie Maslyk
Assistant Superintendent
Hopewell Area School District (Pa.)
Alefiya Master
Founder / CEO
MAD-learn
Rachna Mathur
Founder & CEO, Chief STEMologist & STEMpreneur
STEMology Club
Kimberly Mattina
Technology Teacher
Galloway Township Middle School
Paula Maylahn
Project Director, Interoperability Initiatives
CoSN
Craig McBain
Director of Technology
Chippewa Valley Schools
Amber McCormick
K-5 Global Studies Teacher/Robotics
Ridgeview Global Studies Academy (Fla.)
Derek McCoy
Director of Learning and Innovation
Grady County Schools
Evelyn McCulloch
Director of Teaching and Learning
Park Maitland School
Aileen McDermott
Gifted Resource Teacher/ ITC Coach
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Becky McDowell
Director of K-8 Science Curriculum and Instructional Supervision
Niles Township High School District 219
Edward McKaveney
Director of Technology
Hampton Township School District
Amy McLaughlin
Consultant
CoSN
Ann McMullan
Founder & Lead Consultant
Ann McMullan Education Consulting
Kelly McNeil
Technology and Computer Science Instructor
All Saints Academy
Jesse McNulty
Instructional Technology Coach
Appoquinimink School District
Rebekah McPherson
Contributing Faculty, Educational Technology
Walden University
Lacy Means
8th/9th Grade ELA Teacher
Prescott South Middle School
John Meehan
Instructional Coach
Bishop O'Connell High School
Lori Menning
English Learner, Bilingual-Bicultural Education Teacher
Cooperative Educational Service Agency (CESA) 6
Joe Merrill
First Grade Teacher
Lake Park Elementary
Kristin Merrill
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lake Park Elementary
Bryan L. Miller
CEO/Founder/Director Strategic Outreach
TopTechEDU/Wonder Workshop
Mark Alfred Miller
Instructional Coach
Lenovo EdTech Council, Tyndale University
Martin Miller
Superintendent Antwerp Local Schools
Antwerp Local Schools
Matt Miller
Head Textbook Ditcher
Ditch That Textbook LLC
Shannon Miller
Teacher Librarian, Future Ready Librarians and Project Connect Spokesperson
The Library Voice
Betsy Minton
Academic Technology Coordinator
Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
Suzette Mirabal
Professional Counselor
Forward Learning
Dondi Mock
Instructional Technology Specialist
Richmond Hill Primary School
Joe Montemaro
Director of Educational Technology
Webster CSD
Michelle Moore
ELL and STEM Specialist
Hillsborough County Public Schools
John Morgia
Desktop Support Supervisor
Chippewa Valley Schools (MI)
Dan Morris
Coordinator
Colorado Digital Learning Systems
Amber Mullins
LS Technology Coordinator
Saint Edward's School
Tom Murray
Director of Innovation
Future Ready Schools
Denise Musselwhite
Director of Technology
Trinity Preparatory School

N

Kristen Nan
Teacher
Hopewell Area School District
Shanda Nation
Personalized Learning Leader (PLL)
Volusia County Schools
Thomas Nawrocki
Executive Director of Information Technology
Christopher Nearman
Educator
Renton Prep
Rich Nedwich
Global Director of Education
Ruckus Networks
Beth Nelson
K-5 STEM Teacher
Barrington 220
Anthony Newbold
Principal
Fulton County Schools
Liz Newbury
Director of the Serious Games Initiative
Wilson Center
Matthew Nickerson
Instructional Technology Specialist
Anne Arundel County Public Schools

O

Rita Oates
President
Oates Associates
Jane Odom
Director of Implementation Resources
PRC-Saltillo
Eric Ogden
Director of Marketing
Trinity3 Technology
Wendy Oliver
Instructional Technology Specialist
Kamehameha Schools
Wendy Oliver
Chief Learning Architect
Partners for Digital Learning
Kelsey Olson
Director of Partnerships and Services
Shmoop University
Jon Ostendorf
Chief Information Officer
Princeton Day School, N.J.
Amy Otis
Grade 3 Educator
Verona Area School District
Lorrie Owens
Past-president, Board of Directors
California Educational Technology Professionals Association
Toni Owens
Instructional Coach/teacher
Fordland HIgh School

P

Nicole Padgett
English Teacher
Saint Edward's School
Jennifer Park
Assistive Technology Coordinator
North Orange County SELPA (Calif.)
Jennifer Parker
Instructional Technology/School Data & Improvement Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District (Mich.)
Aubrey Patterson
Co-Founder, Chief Leadership Strategist and Educational Designer
Nohea Leadership
Sandra Paul
Director of IT and Operations
Township of Union Public Schools
Dave Paunesku
PERTS Executive Director and Co-Founder
PERTS Research Center, Stanford University
Elizabeth Pearce
Personalized Learning Leader (PLL)
Volusia County Schools
Mary Elizabeth Pearson
Professional Learning Specialist
NCCE
Nancy Penchev
I LAB/ Instructional Technology LS
Scheck Hillel Community Day School
Dan Phillips
Director, AT Specialist
Technology Resource Center of Marin
Melisa Phillips
Instructional Specialist
Webster Central School District
Adam Phyall
Director of Technology and Media Services
Newton County Schools
Daniel Pink
Best-Selling Nonfiction Author
Opening Keynote
Daniel Pitcock
Assistant Superintendent of Operations
Allen Independent School District
Buddy Pitt
Dir of Client Sevices
Network Support Co
Sharon Plante
LD Technologist
The Southport School
Alex Podchaski
Director of Educational and Informational Technology
North Broward Preparatory School
Daniel Post
Middle School Band and Orchestra Director
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Rachelle Dene Poth
Language and STEAM Teacher
Riverview School District
Rachel Power
Education/Technology Specialist
NASA Kennedy Space Center/Paragon TEC
Jay Prescott
Vice President for Student Affairs
Grand View University
Estelle Price
Doctoral Graduate and Former Technology Resource Teacher
Northcentral University
Ruben Puentedura
President
Hippasus

Q

Richard Quinones
Vice President of SLED Business Development
iboss

R

Orly Rachamim
Director of Educational Technology
Netivot HaTorah Day School
Mark Racine
Chief Information Officer
Boston Public Schools (Mass.)
Meenoo Rami
Minecraft Program Manager
Carolina Ramirez
World Language Teacher
Edootech
Kim Randall
Global Ed Tech Consultant
Create Global Learners
Josh Rayburn
District STEM Learning Coach
Fayette County Public Schools
Traci Redish
Chair and Professor of Instructional Technology
Kennesaw State University
Cassie Reeder
Education Consultant
Cassie Reeder Consulting
Daniel Rezac
Community Manager and Director of IT
Tynker
Dawn Rice
Teacher
Amanda Richert
4th Grade Teacher
Downingtown Area School District
Tisha Richmond
Culinary Arts Teacher and Lead
Medford School District 549C
Robin Rimon
Director of Instruction and Curriculum grades K-5
Scheck Hillel Community School
Keven Rinaman
Director of Technology
Calvert Catholic Schools (Ohio)
Jessica Rivero
Third Grade Teacher
Pembroke Lakes Elementary
Victor Rivero
Editor-in-Chief
EdTech Digest
Lisa Rode
6th Grade Teacher
Kings Glen Elementary
James (Joe) Rommel
Educational Technology Consultant
Berrien Regional Education Service Agency
Shelley Roy
Middle School Counselor
Gulliver Schools
Shawn Rubin
Chief Education Officer
Highlander Institute (RI)
Tim Ruddy
Academic Math and Science Coach
Rymfire Elementary School
Nikki Russell
STEM Lab Teacher & Coach
Hamilton County Schools
Tom Ryan
Chief Information and Strategy Officer
Santa Fe Public Schools

S

Serena Sacks
Chief Information Officer
Fulton County School System
Kristy Sailors
Director of Instructional Technology
Eanes ISD
Randall Sampson
Innovation Learning Specialist
Liberty Leadership Development
Stephanie Sandifer
Director, Education Technology
Spring Branch ISD
Joe Sanfelippo
Superintendent
Fall Creek School District
Cathy Sanford
Director of Special Projects
Highlander Institute
Matt Schachtel
Technology Coach
Summit Public Schools
John Schacter
President
Early Learning Solutions
Lenny Schad
Chief Information & Innovation Officer
LRP Media
Abigail Schiferl
Middle School Teacher
Mauldin Middle
Jonathan Schmid
Director of Innovation & Technology
The Meadowbrook School
Kathy Schrock
CEO
kackl! tech consulting
Jack Schultz
Assistant Head of Youth Services
Indian Prairie Public Library
Kevin Schwartz
Technology Officer for Learning & Systems
Austin ISD
Kindy Segovia
Special Education Instructional Materials Supervisor
Kent Intermediate School District (Mich.)
Diallo Sessoms
Professor, Educational Technology
Salisbury University
Justin Shaifer
Executive Director
Fascinate Inc
Megan Shanley
Assistive Technology Practitioner and Occupational Therapist
Albuquerque Public Schools (N.M.)
Rhonda Shaver
Academic Coach and Second Grade Teacher
Bristol TN City Schools
Hanna Shekhter
Director of STEM Innovation and Education
Brauser Maimonides Academy
Ken Shelton
Speaker, Designer, Consultant
N/A
Eric Sheninger
Senior Fellow
ICLE
Stephanie Sheridan
Science Curriculum Specialist
Pasco County Schools
Micah Shippee
Chief Creative Officer at Ready Learner One and Social Studies Teacher
Liverpool CSD
Lisa Simmerson
Instructional Design Coach
Rowan-Salisbury School System
Kim Sivick
Director of Technology
Katz Hillel Day School
Brian Smith
Digital Learning Instructional Coach
ESC Region 11
Keith Smith
Superintendent
Pike Christian Academy
Pam Smith
Instructional Specialist
Kara Smucker
Principal
Quail Hollow Elementary School
John Sowash
Technology Integration Specialist
Sowash Ventures, LLC
Laura Spence
K-12 STEM Specialist
Pinellas County Public Schools
Billy Spicer
Instructional Coach
Lake Zurich Community Unit School District 9
Davina Spillmann
Dean of Students and Faculty
Park Maitland School
Felix Stankiewicz
MDM Administrator
Broward County Public Schools (Fla.)
Kyle Steele
Founder and CEO, Learn Jelly, Inc.; Program Director at Rally Social
Enterprise Accelerator; Managing Partner, CREDO Conduit
Stephanee Stephens
Director of iTeach & Part-Time Instructor ITEC
Bagwell College of Education, Kennesaw State University
Chris Stephenson
Director of Academic Technology
Saint Edward's School
Susan Stewart
Instructional Technology Coach
Fowler Unified School District
Gregg Stone
Director of Curriculum and Implementation
MAD-learn
Melissa Straub
Director of Cyber Educational Services
High Impact Youth Training Solutions & Stopit Solutions
Nicole Stroup
ELA & Innovation Coordinator
Lake County Regional Office of Education
Kari Stubbs
Vice President, Learning and Innovation
BrainPOP
Josh Stumpenhorst
Learning Commons Director
Naperville Community School District 203
Kelli Suding
PATINS Specialist
PATINS Project
James K. Sullivan
Director of Information Technology
EDCO Collaborative
Nikki Sundsmo
Title 1 STEM/STEAM Coach Student Support Programs and Services
District School Board of Pasco County, FL
Kris Swanson
Innovation Specialist
Mr.

T

Leslie Taylor
Educator
McKeel Academy Central
Nichole Thomas
Instructional Facilitator of Technology
Liberty Elementary
Kenneth Thompson
Chief Information Technology Officer
San Antonio Independent School District
Heather Tinch
Assistant Principal, Prescott South Middle School
Prescott South Middle School
Andrea Tolley
Middle School Teacher
Greeneville City Schools
Kathleen Torregrossa
Coordinator of Teacher Evaluation, Professional Development & Mentoring
Cranston Public Schools
Derek Travis
Personalized Learning Leader
Volusia County Schools
Diane Trout
Kindergarten teacher
SPARK Academy (Ala.)
John Turano
Science Teacher
Brauser Maimonides Academy
Patrick Turnage
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind
TIm Tyler
President
Opus

U

Bruce Umpstead
Director of State Programs
IMS Global Learning Consortium

V

Omar Valerio
CIO / CTO / IT Director
Westminster Christian School
Zachary Vander Veen
VP of Instruction
Abre
Susan Vanderwerken
Professor
Seminole State College
Tony Vincent
Educator
Tony Vincent, Inc.
George Vogeley
Digital Learning Specialist
Martin County School District

W

Carla Wade
Digital Innovations Lead
Oregon Department of Education
Natalia Walchli
PreK3-Grade 8 Pedagogical Coach
Gulliver Schools
Stephanie Wallace
Instructional Technology Specialist
Glenbard Township High School District 87
Rosalyn Washington
Digital Learning Specialist, Literacy
Atlanta Public Schools
Wendy Weiler
Ms.
Weiler Associates
Bonnie Weinstein
Tech Coach
Summit Public Schools
Krystal Weiss
Education Technology Coordinator
Education Technology
Meghan Wells
Senior Director of Programs & Research
PowerMyLearning
Susan Wells
Founder and CEO
TechTerra Education
Pamela Wentworth
Instructional Technology
Miami Dade County Public Schools
Ally Wenzel
Director of Technology
Stevenson School
Ivy Wheeler
Principal
Whitney M. Young PreK-8th Grade School (Currently Charles W. Eliot)
Richard White Ed.S.
Technology and Engineering Instructor
Daniell Middle School
Brian Whitson
Design Thinking/CBL Instructor
North Rowan High School
Michele Wiehagen
STEM Coach
LEGO Education
Shawn Wigg
Director of Mathematics
Duval County Public Schools
David Williams
Professor of Music Education
University of South Florida
Jennifer Williams
Co-Founder
Take Action Global
Robin Williams
Human Resource Development Specialist- BCBA
Florida Diagnostic and Learning Resource Systems
Carrie Willis
Technology Director & Teacher
Valley Preparatory School
Angel Wilson
STEM Center Facilitator
Dyer Family STEM Center at Phenix City Intermediate School
Jerald Wilson
Administrator
Dr. Emmett J. Conrad Global H-TECH
Tiffany Wilson
Technology Director
Kewaskum School District
Jennifer Womble
FETC Program Chair
LRP Conferences
Donna Wright
Director Wilson County Schools TN
Wilson County Schools TN
Kevin Wright
Instructional Technology Coach
Appoquinimink School District
Jonathan Wylie
Digital Learning Consultant
Grant Wood AEA

Y

Sergio Yanes
Teacher, CTE Department Lead
Arvada High School
Maureen Yoder
Professor
Lesley University
Jiyoon Yoon
Associate Professor
University of Texas Arlington
Nicole Youmans
Educational Technology Specialist
Kennesaw State University
Mary Young
County Wide Technology Integration Specialist, National Board Mentor
Wetzel County Schools

Z

Randy Ziegenfuss
Superintendent
Salisbury Township School District (Pa.)
Laura Zieger
Chairperson
New Jersey City University
Brian Zimmer
Director of Educational Technology
Webster CSD
Michelle Zimmerman
Director of Innovative Teaching and Learning Sciences
Renton Prep (Wash.)
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.