A

Danielle Abernethy
Private Consultant
Private Contractor
Sheryl Abshire
Former CTO Calcasieu Parish Public Schools
Formerly Calcasieu Parish Public Schools
Shawn Achor
Best-selling Author
Melissa Adkins
Instructional Technologist
Lamar County School District
Kimberly Albin
LP Literacy and Technology Center Principal
Courtney Alexander
CTE Teacher/Technology Coach
Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Jess Amato
Founder, Certified Recreational Therapist
Platform to Play
Eujon Anderson
Technology Director
Troy City Schools (Ala.)
Steven Anderson
Digital Learning and Relationship Evangelist
Web20Classroom
Brian Aspinall
Educator
Code Breaker Inc.
Debra Atchison
EdTech Consultant
Deb Atchison Consulting, LLC
Kiran Athota
Founder & CEO
FocalPoint Education
Linnette Attai
Project Director, Privacy
CoSN
Scott Augenbaum
Retired Supervisory Special Agent
FBI's Cyber Division/Cyber Crime Fraud Unit
Chris Aviles
Teacher/Esports Coach
Fair Haven School District

B

Jessica Babbs
Technology Integration Specialist
Academy School District 20
GiGi Badawi
Assistant Director of Instructional Resources, Services and Technologies
Chesapeake Public Schools
Greg Bagby
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Hamilton Co Department of Education
Derra Banks
Librarian
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Jennifer Baselice
Director of Technology
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Bill Bass
Innovation Coordinator
Parkway School District
Susan Bearden
Director of Digital Programs
InnovateEDU
Vonda Beavers
Asst. Principal
Tennessee Middle School
Eileen Belastock
Director of Technology and Information
CoSN
Emily Bell
Chief Information Officer
Fulton County Schools
Adam Bellow
CEO
Breakout EDU
Jim Bence
Support Analyst
Pinellas County School District
Mark Benigni
Superintendent
Meriden Public Schools, CT
Giovanni Benincasa
UX Manager
Chicago Public Schools
Jon Bergmann
Teacher/Author & Flipped Learning Pioneer
Houston Christian High School
Jon Bernstein
President Bernstein Strategy Group
Bernstein Strategy Group
Karinne Bessette
Technologist, Product Strategy Technology Team
Veeam Software Corporation
Adam Bessler
Instructional Technology Consultant
Hamilton County Educational Service Center
Nancye Black
CEO / Educational Consultant
The Block Uncarved
Wesley Blauvelt
Career Technical Education Coordinator
Digital Academy of Florida
Kathryn Blunt
Project Manager
Utah Education Network
Debbie Bohanan
Digital Video Teacher
ZENITH SCHOOL
Jason Borgen
Chief Technology Officer
Santa Cruz County Office of Education
Danielle Bosanec
Chief Academic Officer
Pewaukee School District/Warm Demanders
Lauren Boulden
Digital Learning Resource Teacher
Caesar Rodney School District
Annah Bowen
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher/Project Manager
Nottoway County Public Schools
Jessie Boyce
Educator Innovation Lead
Flipgrid
Brian Boyd
Director of IT Applications
Leon County Schools
Barry Brahier
Chief Product officer
Infinite Campus
Suzan Brandt
CTO and Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Participant
Mountain Brook Schools
Mary Bratsch-Hines
Senior Manager, Research and Evaluation
Lastinger Center for Learning
Scott Bricker
EDU Changemaker
Awefull Learning
Kristen Brooks
K-12 Instructional Technology Specialist
Cherokee County School District
Sam Brooks
Supervisor of Personalized Learning
Putnam County Future Ready Program
Susan Brooks-Young
Author/Consultant
SJ Brooks-Young Consulting
Derrick Brown
Executive Director of Technology/CIO
North Clackamas School District
Jennifer Brown
Technology Resource Teacher
Walker Middle Magnet School
Tiffani Brown
Director of Instructional Technology
Grossmont Union High School District
Alice Bryant
Middle School Librarian
Harpeth Hall
Jenny Buccos
Founder and Head of Content / EXPLR
EXPLR Media
Christopher Bugaj
Inclusive Design Coach, Author
LCPS
Monica Burns
EdTech & Curriculum Consultant
Class Tech Tips, LLC
Henry Burroughs
User Support & Mobile Device Management Specialist
Berkeley Preparatory School
Carrie Bush
Digital Learning Resource Teacher
Caesar Rodney School District
Kari Byron
Kari Byron Producer & STEM Advisor
EXPLR Media

C

Denise Caccavari
Cybersecurity Solutions Specialist
Forward Edge
Andrea Calvin
Vice President FableVision/Reynolds Center
FableVision Learning/Reynolds Center
Julie Carter
Director
FilterED
Sean Casey
Manager of Strategic Partnerships
Ed-Fi Alliance
Cathy Cavanaugh
Chief Experience Officer
Lastinger Center for Learning
Kevin Chaja
CEO and Founder
CEO and Founder
Jayne Chapuis
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Lake County Schools
Cheryl Chauncey
Media Specialist
Ben L Smith High School
Justine Chavez
Digital Learning Coach
Santa Fe Public Schools
Justine Chavez Crespin
Digital Learning Coach
Santa Fe Public Schools
Cathy Cheo-Isaacs
Education Program Consultant
Epic Games
Ginger Christian
Principal
Anderson Elementary School (Tenn.)
Ashley Ciliberti
Digital Learning Specialist
Martin County School District
William Cirone
CIO
Forward Edge
Barbara Clack
Digital Learning Coach
Santa Fe Public Schools
Sallee Clark
Instructional Technologist
Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
Judy Cluggish
Marketing & Events Specialist I
OverDrive Education
Lori Colangelo
Technology Instructor/ Independent Curriculum Designer
Secondary Public School
Camille Cole
Educational Technology Specialist
Canyons School District
Brooke Conklin
Technology Integration Specialist
Forward Edge
Michael Conner
Superintendent
Middletown Public Schools, CT
Stephany Cooksey
Head Librarian
Saint Edward's School
Kelli Coons
District Technology Coach
Spartanburg School District Five
Charlene Cooper
Curriculum Development Specialist
CYBER.ORG
Daniel Coppa
Instructional Technology Coodinator
Canon City Schools
Janet Corder
Ed Tech Consultant
J2 Training
Jim Corns
Executive Director of Information Technology
Baltimore County Public Schools
Rob Cryan
Information Security Officer
FLVS
Marialice B.F.X. Curran
Founder and Executive Director of the Digital Citizenship Institute
Digital Citizenship Institute
Cynthia Curry
Director of Technical Assistance, CAST
CAST
Eric Curts
Technology Integrationist
Stark Portage Area Computer Consortium
Kristy Custer
Principal
Complete High School Maize

D

Christine Danger
STEM Instructional Specialist
University of Florida
Christine Danhoff
Technology Integration Specialist
Genoa Area Local Schools
Hall Davidson
Senior Director, Global Learning Initiatives
Discovery Education
Susan Davis
Professional Development Director
ATLIS
Primavera De Filippi
Faculty Associate and Permanent Researcher , Berkman-Klein Center for Inter
Jenny Dean
Assistant Principal
South Carolina Connections Academy
Judy Deichman
Instructional Specialist - Library Media
Richmond Public Schools
Randall Dennis
Founder
Asuris
Barry DeSain
Instructional Technology Specialst
Monroe 1 BOCES
Tara Desiderio
Elementary Principal
East Penn SD
Howie DiBlasi
CEO
Digital Journey
Linda Dickeson
Technology Integration Specialist
Lincoln Public Schools (Neb.)
Brian Dickman
Founder
Cleverlike Studios
Rob Dickson
Chief Information Officer
Wichita Public Schools - USD259
Seth Dimbert
Director of Technology
Hillel Yeshiva
Joseph DiPuma
District Coordinator of Innovation
Flagler Schools
Melissa Dodd
Chief Technology Officer
San Francisco Unified School District
Diane Doersch
Director of Technology for the Verizon Innovative Learning Schools Initiati
Digital Promise
Jaime Donally
EdTech Presenter
ARVRinEDU
Lia Dossin
Director of Partnerships & Programs
Future Ready Schools
Tom Driscoll
Instructor
EdTechTeacher
Jillian DuBois
Elementary Educator/Author/Illustrator
Private Sector in Pinellas County, FL
Patty Duval
District Media Specialist
Alachua County Public Schools
Rebecca Dwenger
Instructional Technology Consultant
HCESC

E

Steve Estepp
Superintendent
Mariemont City Schools
Julie Evans
CEO
Project Tomorrow

F

Tim Fahy
Instructional Technology Coach
Mary G. Porter Traditional School/Prince William County Schools
Shaelynn Farnsworth
Literacy Consultant
Web20Classroom
Paige Faul
Instructional Facilitator of Technology
Liberty Elementary School
JD Ferries-Rowe
CIO
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Ind.)
James Fester
Technology Integration Support Specialist/PBL Instructor
Hill-Murray (formally Hall Middle)
Katherine Fielding
Instructional Technology Coach
Prince William County Schools
Katie Fielding
Instructional Technology Coach
Prince William County Public Schools
Melissa Fierro
Technology Integration Specialist
Kankakee School District 111
Leslie Fisher
Director
lesliefisher.com
Adam Fletcher
6th Grade Teacher
Mary G Porter Traditional School
Michael Flood
Vice President of Strategy
Kajeet
Mary Foster
Assistant Superintendent for Elementary Education (Retired June 2021)
Peekskill City School District
Chelsei Fox
Instructional Innovation Coach/ Division STEM Coach
York County School Division
Christine Fox
Senior Director, External Partnerships
CoSN
Cori Frede
Educational Consultant
Teched Up Learning
Rayna Freedman
teacher/ITS
Jordan/Jackson Elementary School
Dianna Fricke
Tech. Integration Specialist
Academy School District 20
Carrie Friday
Media Specialist
Southwest Middle School
Tammy Fry
Professor
MidAmerica Nazarene University
Michael Fu
National Director of Behavioral Health, Hazel Health (Main Presenter)
Hazel Health
Justin Fye
Principal
Philipsburg Elementary School
Kelly Fykes
ESL/English Teacher
Saint Edward's School (Fla.)

G

Marlo Gaddis
Chief Technology Officer
Wake County Public School System
Kerry Gallagher
Assistant Principal
St. Johns Prep
Kristin Garletts
EdTech Support Specialist
Albuquerque Public Schools
Michelle Garton
Director of Teaching and Learning
North College Hill City School District
Megan Garza
Digital Learning Specialist & Dynamic Learning Project Coach
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD
Michael Gaskell
Principal
Principal, Hammarskjold Middle School
Joe Gaston
Assistant Professor
University of South Alabama
Kyle Gatchalian
Educational Associate
Baltimore City Public Schools
Maggie Gearing
Teacher
Loudoun County Public Schools
Dori Gerber
Trainer-Educator
Institute for Curriculum Services
David Gomez
Computational Thinking Instructional Coach
Project Tomorrow
Reba Gordon
Master Teacher/Middle School Librarian
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Michael Gorman
PD Consultant
21centuryedtech
Ryan Gottfredson
Leadership Professor and Leadership Development Consultant
California State University, Fullerton/Ryan Gottfredson
Rebecca Gratz
Instructional Facilitator of Computer Science
Loudoun County Public Schools
Amanda Greco
Teacher
NeoCity Academy
Adam Griffin
Partner
Adams and Reese, LLP
Kate Grunow
Instructional Technology Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District
Nick Grzeda
Supervisor, Computer Science
Loudoun County Public Schools
Amit Gupta
Product Development Manager
Pyxeda Inc
Norton Gusky
Educational Technology Consultant
Mr.
Karn Gustafson
EdTech Support Specialist
Albuquerque Public Schools: Educational Technology

H

Tyler Hahn
Director
Cherokee Public Library
Joel Hames
VP Product
Paper
Connie Hamilton
Author, Speaker, Instructional and Administrative Coach
Hamilton Consultants, LLC
Diane Harazin
Supervisor of Instructional Technology
Prince William County Schools
Naomi Harm
Women in Leadership Strategist and STEM Innovation Specialist
Innovative Educator Consulting Corporation
John Harrington
CEO Funds for Learning
Funds for Learning
Kristin Harrington
Ed Tech Coach/Media Specialist
Flagler County Schools (Fla.)
Rebecca Harris
Middle School English Teacher
The Harpeth Hall School
Clark Harwell
Middle School English Teacher
The Harpeth Hall School
David Hass
Manager of Instructional Technology
Lake County Schools
Byron Havard
Professor
University of West Florida
Elise Hawthorne
Technical Support and Implementation Lead
InnovateEDU
David Healey
Instructional Coach
Charter School Associates
Jackie Heinzelmann
Instructional Technology Coach
Hamilton County ESC
Emily Heller
Instructional Technology Coach
Fredericksburg City Public Schools
Jennifer Hencken
Educational Technology Coordinator
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Crystal Hernandez
Principal
Peekskill City School District
Mario Herraez Velazquez
Teacher & Trainer
Davis Schools
Alberto Herraez-Velazquez
Teacher & Trainer
Davis School District
Raul Herrera
coach
Getlit.org
Marques Herrington
Founder
Edusophic Curriculum Development and Solutions
Laverne Hill
Library Media Program Advisor/Valdosta State University
Valdosta State University
Trish Hinchman
Technology Integration Specialist
West Islip School District
Lindy Hockenbary
Instructional Technology Consultant
InTECHgrated Professional Development
Lindy Hockenbary
Senior Collaborator
Educational Collaborators
Brianna Hodges
Consultant and Advisor/Spokesperson
Future Ready Schools
Amy Hoff
Instructional Technology Coach
Silver Lake Elementary School
Shannon Hoff
5th Grade Science Teacher
Dickenson Elementary
Susan Honsinger
Math/Technology/Computer Science Teacher
Saint Mary School (Fla.)
Carl Hooker
HookerTech LLC
HookerTech LLC
Emily Horne
Instructional Technology Supervisor
Fredericksburg City Public Schools
Heather Howle
Curriculum Development Specialist
CYBER.ORG
Darren Hudgins
Educator, Coach, Consultant, Director
Think Do Thrive LLC
April Hughes
Account Services Manager
CatchOn
Devin Hughes
Chief Inspiration Officer
Shawn Achor’s Happiness Advantage | Orange Frog Workshop
Rushton Hurley
Executive Director
NextVista.org
Shaun Hurley
Director of Educational Technology
Saint Edward's School (Fla.)
Zena Hutcheson
Academic Technology Coordinator
Queen's College/Teacher Tech Labs
Kasey Hutchison
Instructional Technology Specialist
Newton County School System
Erin Hynum
Middle School Principal
South Carolina Connections Academy

I

Ryan Imbriale
Vice President of Education Solutions
Power School
Christopher Infante
Director of Engineering
Forward Edge
Alex Inman
President, Educational Collaborators
Educational Collaborators
Jennette Irish-Glass
Director of Technology
Orange City Schools
Steve Isaacs
Education Program Manager
Epic Games

J

Frankie Jackson
Independent K-12 CTO, Former CTO for 25+ years, Director Level
Independent
Stephanie Jacobs
Instructional Technology Coach
Indian Land Intermediate School
Karen Janowski
Inclusive Learning Evangelist
EdTech Solutions, Inc.
Martha T. Jaureguizar
Principal
Kendale Lakes Elementary Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Tyrone Jefferson
Instructional Designer
Columbia Southern University
Delaine Johnson
APCSP Teacher + Instructional Technology Coach
Clovis East High School
Jared Johnson
Digital Learning Coach
Gilbert Middle School
Megan Johnson
Instructional Coach
Bay Springs Middle School
Merilyn Johnson
Science Supervisor
Broward County Public Schools
Catherine Jones
Principal
Putnam County
Jethro Jones
Founder
Transformative Principal
Jeff Joseph
Principal
LCPS - Dominion Trail ELem
Matthew Joseph
Director of Curriculum and Instruction
Leicester Public School
Jennifer Judkins
Director of Technology & Innovation
Woburn Public Schools

K

Colleen Kaplan
Remote Learning Outreach Specialist
Learning Technology Center of Illinois
Katherine Kates
Technology Integration and Library Specialist
ASD20
Holly Kelly
Regional Educational Technology Coordinator
Learning Technology Center of Illinois
Michelle Kendrick
Program Coordinator
University of Missouri / eMINTS National Center
Robert Kennedy III
President
Kennetik Kommunications
Lance Key
Support Specialist
Putnam County VITAL
Kiesha King
Sr. National Education Administrator
T-Mobile
William King
Director of Technology
Bowling Green Independent School District
Al Kingsley
CEO
NetSupport
Alan Kirby
Currriculum Consultant
Pitsco Education
Marcia Kish
Blended Learning Expert
DSD Professional Development
Rachel Knipe
Principal
NorthStar Academy
Donna Knoell
Technology and Educational Consultant
Technology and Educational Consulting
Tracee Koeugh
Technology Instructional Coach
Forward Edge
Douglas Konopelko
Education Strategist
CDW-G
Ann Kozma
Educator Innovation Lead
Microsoft
Yona Krainess
Director of Instructional Technology and Data
Hillel Yeshiva
Lisa Kreidel
Digital Learning Coach/Tech Teacher
Academy District 20
Dan Kreiness
Instructional Coach for Digital Learning
Norwalk Public Schools
Julie Kuzma
Instructional Facilitator of Technology
Buffalo Trail Elementary School
Sarah Kyriazis
Manager of Instructional Technology and Digital Learning
Worcester Public Schools

L

Jessica LaFortune
Instructional Coach
Charter School Associates
Kirk Langer
Chief Technology Officer
Lincoln Public Schools
Holly Lanham
Instructional Technologist
Duval County Public Schools
Nikki Lavergne
Google Innovator and Assistant Principal of LPLTC Virtual
Livingston Parish Public Schools
Beth Lawrence
CEO, Co-Founder
InferCabulary
Mike Lawrence
Chief Maverick
MaverickLearning
Kristina Lee
Experiential Learning Coordinator
Loudoun County Public Schools
Karen Leonard
Director of Education Technology and Computer Science
Oklahoma State Department of Education
David Levine
Principal
Meadowbrook Elementary School
Michael Levitt
Chief Burnout Officer
Breakfast Leadership, Inc
Christina Lewellen
Executive Director
ATLIS
Chad Lewis
Director of Technology
Tampa Preparatory School
Sadie Lewis
Director of Instructional Design + Personalization
Mehlville School District
Barbara Liedahl
Media Arts Instructional Specialist
Prince George's County Public Schools
David Lockett
STEM/CS Teacher
ORAU/NASA
David Lockett
STEM Teacher
Bok Academy
David Lockhart
Instructional Coach
Big Guy in a Bow Tie Inc.
Jeni Long
Instructional Technologist
Eagle Mountain Saginaw ISD
Shiselle Lopez
Elementary Principal
The Community for Learning
Tricia Louis
District Technology Integration
Richland School District
Gina Loveless
Educational Technology Consultant
State of Michigan
Gail Lovely
Founder
Suddenly It Clicks!
Jesse Lubinsky
Chief Learning Officer
Ready Learner One LLC
Spencer Lunsford
Technology Integration Specialist
Santa Rosa County Schools
Molly Lutts
Technology Integration Coach
Forward Edge

M

Ted Ma
Keynote Speaker
Ted Ma Enterprises
Nicole Mancini, CCC-SLP
Director, Elementary Learning
Broward County Public Schools
Nancy Mangum
Director of Leadership Programs
Leading EDge Learning
CHRISTINE MANISCALCO
Library Media Specialist
West Islip Schools
Megan Marcum
Digital Learning Coach
Bowling Green Independent School District
Mike Marotta
Inclusive Technology Evangelist
Inclusive Technology Solutions, LLC
Andrew Marron
Sr. Program Manager for IT & Systems Development
Braintree Public Schools
Lori Martin
STEAM/CTE Coordinator
Chesapeake Public Schools
Sylvia Martinez
Author
Invent To Learn
Chandra Martz
Instructional Coach
Canyons School District
Jacie Maslyk
Assistant Superintendent
Hopewell Area School District
Mark Masterson
Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer Government Solutions
LearningMate
Jason Mattheis
Information Technology Specialist
EduTech, the educational services division of the North Dakota Information Technology Department
Craig McBain
Director of Technology - Retired
USMIE
Ashley McBride
Digital Learning Initiative Consultant
North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
Brian McCann
Principal
Joseph Case High School
Bronwyn McCarthy
Program Coordinator of Library Media
Pinellas County School District
Shannon McClintock-Miller
Innovation Director of Instructional Technology and Library Media
Van Meter School District
Evelyn McCulloch
Director of Educational Technology
i-Tech Support
Maureen McDonald
Instructional Coach
Olive B. Loss Elementary School
Amy McLaughlin
Consultant
CoSN
Caitlin McLemore
Educational Consultant
Blank Crayon LLC
Daphne McMenemy
Educator | Author | Speaker | Innovator
Code Breaker
Ann McMullan
Founder & Lead Consultant
Ann McMullan Education Consultant
Jesse McNulty
Instructional Technology Coach
Appoquinimink School District
Michael Meechin
Principal
NeoCity Academy
John Meehan
Instructional Coach
Bishop O'Connell High School
Mary Mehsikomer
Outreach Facilitator
Sourcewell Technology
Robbie Melton
Associate Vice President - SMART Global Technology Innovation Center
Tennessee State University
Lori Menning
English Learner, Bilingual-Bicultural Education Teacher Consultant
Cooperative Educational Service Agency (CESA) 6
Joe Merrill
First Grade Teacher
TheMerrillsEDU
Kristin Merrill
Fourth Grade Teacher
The Merrills EDU, LLC
Carla Meyrink
Head of School
The Community for Learning
Mariel Milano
Director, Digital Digital Learning Outreach
Orange County Public Schools (Fla.)
Martin Miller
Superintendent Antwerp Local Schools
Antwerp Local Schools
Matthew Miller
Superintendent
Lakota Local School District, OH
Cynthia Mitchell
Teacher
Satellite High School
David Miyashiro
Superintendent
Cajon Valley Union School District
Daniel Montelongo
Assistant Director of Information Technology |
DeSoto County School District
Samuel Mormando
Director of Technology, Innovation, & Online Learning
Garnet Valley School District (Pa.)
Dan Morris
Executive Director
Colorado Digital Learning Solution
Kimberly Moyer
Assistant Principal
Sequoia Middle School
Brian Moynihan
Global Education Solutions Mgr
Lenovo
Sara Mungall
Executive Director of Curriculum and Technology
University View Academy
Marisa Murgatroyd
Online Education Expert & Pioneer of the Experience Product
Live Your Message
Scott Muri
Superintendent
Ector County ISD
Donna Murray
Digital Teaching and Learning Consultant
North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
Tom Murray
Director of Innovation
Future Ready Schools
Mary Murrian
Instructional Technologist
Capital School District
Denise Musselwhite
Board Chair-Elect
Association of Technology Leaders in Independent Schools (ATLIS)

N

Sandra Nagy
Managing Director
Future Design School
Mary Elizabeth Nelson
Technology Training Integration Specialist
Cobb County Schools
Emily Nestor
Educational Technology Specialist
Talladega County Schools
Matthew Nickerson MIE Expert, MIE Master Trainer
Instructional Technology Specialist
The Teacher Place
Bonnie Nieves
Teacher | Author | Consultant
Educate On Purpose
Chase Nordengren
Sr. Research Scientist 1, Professional Learning
NWEA
Sally Norton-Darr
Education/Assistive Tech Consultant
SND Solutions, LLC
Christina Nunez
Educational Technology Specialist Trainer
Albuquerque Public Schools

O

Rita Oates
President
Oates Associates
Wendy Oliver
Consultant & Managing Partner
Xperience Education
Kristine Orr
Superintendent of Schools
South Glens Falls Central School District
Jason Osborne
Chief Innovation Officer
Ector County Independent School District
Jon Ostendorf
Chief Information Officer
Princeton Day School, N.J.
Lorrie Owens
Chief Technology Officer
San Mateo County Office of Education

P

Travis Paakki
Deputy CTO and CISO
Portland Public Schools
Paul Pack
Principal
Liberty Elementary School
Deanna Padilione
Instructional Tech Coach
Canon City Schools
Eric Parker
System Administrator
Albuquerque Public Schools
Jennifer Parker
Instructional Technology/School Data & Improvement Consultant
Macomb Intermediate School District
Crystal Patrick
Education Consultant
North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
Aubrey Patterson
Warm Demanders CEO, Productivity Strategist, and Leadership Coach
Warm Demanders Inc
Nancy Penchev
I LAB/ Instructional Technology LS
Scheck Hillel Community Day School (Fla.)
Luis Perez
Technical Assistance Specialist
CAST
Janet Peters
Project Director | CITES | CAST
CAST | Until learning has no limits
A.J. Phillips
Director of Information Technology
Prince William County Public Schools
Adam Phyall III
Director Of Technology and Media Services
Newton County School System
Maggie Pickett
Technical Assistance Specialist | CITES | CAST
CAST| Until learning has no limits
Alex Podchaski
Director of Educational and Informational Technology
North Broward Preparatory School
Phil Poekert
Director
Lastinger Center for Learning
Deann Poleon
Technology Integrator
Evans-Brant Central School Dis
Beth Poss
Inclusive Learning Evangelist
LessonPix
Rachelle Dene Poth
Spanish and STEAM Teacher, Consultant
Riverview School District
Lindsay Prendergast
School Improvement Coach
NWEA, SchoolRubric
Estelle Price
Edtech Trainer
Rock Lake Elementary
Gavin Pringle
CEO and Founder
Jakapa, LLC
Susan Pritchard-Harris
Middle School Principal
Philipsburg-Osceola School District
Nicholas Provenzano
The Nerdy Teacher
The Nerdy Teacher
Megan Purcell
Digital Learning Specialist
Carrollton-Farmers Branch ISD

R

Mark Racine
Chief Information Officer
Boston Public Schools (Mass.)
Christine Ravesi-Weinstein
Assistant Principal
Milford Public Schools
Samantha Reid
Teaching and Learning Specialist - EdTech
Jenks Public Schools
Becky Renegar
Gifted Coordinator / Intervention Specialist
Milton-union Exempted Village Schools
Eric Renegar
Associate Professor of Computer Science and Information Technology
Sinclair Community College
Jane Reynolds
President
FableVision Learning
Tisha Richmond
Tech Integration Specialist and Canvas LMS Coordinator
MEDFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT 549C
Lisa Riegel
Co-Founder & Chief Research and Development Officer
Jakapa, LLC
Jamie Rifkowiitz
Technology Facilitator
Kenilworth Public Schools
Casey Rimmer
Director, Innovation and EdTech
Union County Public Schools
Keven Rinaman
Director of Technology
Calvert Catholic Schools (Ohio)
Katie Ritter
Director of Curriculum & Technology Integration
Forward Edge
Marie Roberts
Instructional Technologist
Lauderdale County School District
Christina Romero
Digital Learning Coach
Santa Fe Public Schools
Megan Rose
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Porter Traditional School
Michael Roush
Tech Integration Specialist
Forward Edge, LLC
Miriam Rube
Head of School
Xceed Prep
Tana Ruder
Instructional Technology Specialist Digital Literacy & Citizenship
Wichita Public School
Thomas Rup
Technology Coordinator
York Middle School
Joseph Ryan
Distinguished Professor
Clemson University
Tom Ryan
Chief Information and Strategy Officer
Santa Fe Public Schools
Diana Ryan Hill
Vice President of Customer Success
SAFARI Montage

S

Christine Salama
Innovations Coordinator
University of Florida Lastinger Center for Learning
Randall Sampson
Innovation Learning Specialist
Liberty Leadership Development
Joe Sanfelippo
Superintendent
Fall Creek School District
Ryan Schaaf
Associate Professor of Educational Technology
Notre Dame of Maryland University
Aimee Schertz
Technology Integration Specialist
Joliet Catholic Academy
Jonathan Schmid
Director of Innovation & Technology
The Meadowbrook School in Weston
Judith Schoonover
Consultant
Adaptations and Tools for ParticipATion, LLC
Kathy Schrock
Educational Technologist
kackl! tech consulting
Aliya Scott
Educator/Head of Department Family and Consumer Sciences.
Tippecanoe School Corporation
Kindy Segovia
Special Education Instructional Materials Supervisor
Kent Intermediate School District (Mich.)
Deena Seifert
COO, Co-founder
InferCabulary
Tammy Seneca
Supervisor of Information Systems and Educational Technology
West Baton Rouge Parish Schools (La.)
Alicia Sewell
Professional Development Specialist
Five Star Technology Solutions
Kristina Shain
4th Grade Teacher & District Technology Coach
MOUNTAIN HOME SD
Dean Shareski
Educational Consultant
Advanced Learning Partnerships
Hanna Shekhter
Director of STEM Innovation and Education
Brauser Maimonides Academy
Ken Shelton
Speaker, Designer, Consultant
Elevate Education
Micah Shippee
Educator and CEO
Liverpool Middle School and Ready Learner One
Mark Singleton
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Maret School (D.C.)
Robert Slaby
Adjunct Assistant Professor
St. Marys College
Dani Sloan
Instructional Technology Trainer, IT Project Manager
Utah Education Network
Karre Sloan
Academic Technology Specialist
Harpeth Hall
Keith Smith
Superintendent
Pike Christian Academy
Sara Smith
Director of Curriculum and Creativity
FableVision Learning
Gerald Solomon
Founder and Executive Director
NASEF
Ben Sondgeroth
Lead Regional EdTech Coordinator
Learning Technology Center of Illinois
Ian Southwell
Creative Director
Cleverlike Studios
John Sowash
Technology Integration Specialist
Sowash Ventures, LLC
Jon Spike
Technology Coordinator
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Melody Stacy
Chief Academic Officer
Northern Kentucky Cooperative for Educational Services
Jenni Stadtmiller
Instructional Technology Coach
Hamilton County ESC
Gary Stager
CEO/Founder
Self Employed Constructing Modern Knowledge
Maria Stavropoulos
Director of Technology
Prospect Heights School District 23
Constance Steinkuehler
Professor in the Department of Informatics & School of Education
University of California, Irvine
Jerilyn Stellato
Director of Technology Integration and Information/Virtual School Principal
South Glens Falls Central School District
Brian Stewart
Assistant Director of Educational Technology
Albuquerque Public Schools
Daniel Stockman
President/COO
i-Tech Support
Kari Stubbs
Vice President, Learning and Innovation
BrainPOP
Elise Suer
Teacher
Silverton Elementary School
Brian Sugerman
Coordinator of Technology and Experiential Learning
Mariemont City Schools
Casey Swift M.Ed.
Computer Science Instructor
Florida Virtual School

T

Nisha Talagala
Chief Executive Officer
Pyxeda Inc
Debbie Tannenbaum
School Based Technology Specialist
Sangster ES
LaTina Taylor
NASA EPDC STEM Specialist
NASA Educator Professional Development Collaborative (EPDC) - Texas State University
Courtney Teague
Director of Professional Learning
Verizion Innovative Learning Schools
Donna Teuber
Education Innovation Consultant, Design Thinking Facilitator
Iterations Learning
John Theis
CEO and Founder
Whole Student Learning, LLC
Justin Thomas
Technology Integration Specialist
Forward Edge
Kenneth Thompson
Chief Information Technology Officer
San Antonio ISD
Robin Thompson
Library Instigator
McAllister Elementary
Stephanie Thompson
Technology Facilitator
West Baton Rouge Schools
Victoria Thompson
STEM Coach
Technology Access Foundation
Robert Thornell
Director of Leadership Development
Lewisville ISD
Wallace Ting
CEO
SchoolRubric
Meredith Torrence
Digital Coach
Richardson ISD
Jenna Townsend
Digital Learning Specialist
Canyons School District
Diane Trantham
Instructional Coach
Carroll County Schools
Cynthia Treichler
Assistant Principal
Woodbridge High School, Prince William County Public Schools
TerraLee Trent
Application Specialist
Academy District 20
Diane Trout
Academy Specialist
Athens City Schools
Henry Turner
Principal
Newton North High School

U

Zeny Ulloa
Digital Convergence Facilitator
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Bruce Umpstead
Director, Statewide Programs
IMS Global Learning Consortium

V

Lori Valdez MAOM (Master of Arts-Org Management)
Systems Administrator - Communications Specialist
Albuquerque Public Schools
Omar Valerio
CIO / CTO / IT Director
Westminster Christian School
Rick Vanover
Senior Director, Product Strategy
Veeam Software Corporation
Karleen Vaughn
Education Technology Specialist
Kennesaw State University
Vince Verges
Assistant Deputy Commissioner
Florida Department of Education
Jamie Vick
District Technology Integration Specialist & Assessment Coordinator
Mountain Home SD
Bhargav Vyas
Asst. Supt. for Compliance and Info. Systems
Monroe-Woodbury CSD

W

Carla Wade
Digital Innovations Lead
Oregon Department of Education
Bethany Walker
Curriculum Director
NorthStar Academy
Sallie Warnecke
Sup. of Dig. Learning
Salt Lake City School District
Mike Washburn
Director of Community
Paper
Rosalyn Washington
Digital Learning Specialist, Literacy
Atlanta Public Schools
Monica Watts
Director of K-12 Engagement
IMS Global Learning Consortium
Jason Webb
Instructional Analyst
Syracuse University
Richard White Ed.S.
Technology and Engineering Instructor
Daniell Middle School
Brian Whitson
Digital Teaching & Learning Consultant
NC Department of Public Instruction
Kellie Wilks
Chief Technology Officer
Ector County ISD, TX
Donna Williamson
CoSN Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Facilitator
CoSN Early Career K-12 CTO Academy
Carrie Willis
Technology Director & Teacher
Valley Preparatory School
Cheryl Wilson
Computer Science Consultant
State of Michigan
Brent Wise
Assistant Superintendent
Mariemont City Schools
Don Wolff
Chief Technology Officer
Portland Public Schools and Council of Great City Schools
Lauren Wood
Teacher
Loudoun County Public Schools - Dominion Trail Elem.
Brandie Wright
Middle School Technology Education Teacher
Dozier Middle School
Denise Wright
STEM Instructor
Horry County Schools
Kevin Wright
Instructional Technology Specialist
Appoquinimink School District

Y

Kevin Yarnell
Pastor
Diocese of St. Petersburg
Matt Yeager
Assistant Superintendent - Technology
Garland Independent School District
Maureen Yoder
Professor
Lesley University
Lu Young
Executive Director of UK Center for Next Generation Leadership
University of Kentucky

Z

Rob Zdrojewski
Director of Instructional Technology and Online Adjunct Professor
Oakfield-Alabama CSD and Canisius College
Pengfei Zhao
Assistant Professor
School of Human Development and Organizational Studies in Education
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support.