A

Sheryl Abshire
Former CTO Calcasieu Parish Public Schools
Formerly Calcasieu Parish Sch System
Melissa Adkins
Instructional Technologist
Lamar County School District
Kellie Ady
Director, Classroom Education Solutions
PowerSchool Group LLC
Katie Ahmadzai
Principal
Northstar Academy
Desiree Alexander
Founder CEO
Educator Alexander Consulting
Steven Anderson
Digital Learning and Relationship Evangelist
Web20Classroom
Drew Arena
Instructional Technology Specialist
Sean Arnold
STEM Coach
District 75 Central
Brian Aspinall
CEO Code Breaker
Code Breaker
Debra Atchison
EdTech Consultant
Deb Atchison Consulting, LLC
Kiran Athota
Founder & CEO
FocalPoint Education

B

Jill Badalamenti
Educational Technology Director
Normandy Schools Collaborative
Greg Bagby
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Hamilton County Schools
Deshjuana Bagley
Director IT/Coding Academy
State College of Florida
Ashley Bailey
Science Teacher
Roxboro Community School
Brady Bajuszik
Solution Specialist
Lincoln Learning Solutions
Angela Ballard
Consultant
Angela Ballard
Michael Ballard
Technology Training and Development Specialist
Hamilton County Department of Education
Derra Banks
Librarian
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Anthony Barba
STEM Teacher / Esports Coach
East Valley High School
Timothy Barnes
Assistant Program Manager - CMU CS Academy
Carnegie Mellon University Computer Science Academy
Amber Barton
4th Grade Teacher
Huntington Place Elementary School
Brenda Bass
Manager Professional Development
BootUp PD
Christina Bauer
Coordinator of Technology
Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School District
Andrew Baum
Chief Marketing Officer
Screencast-O-Matic
Eileen Belastock CETL
CEO
Belastock Consulting
Adam Bellow
CEO
Breakout EDU
Tim Belmont
Technology Specialist
Lyndhurst Public Schools
Dennis Benning
Academic Instructional Coach
Pickens Technical College
ROBERT BENTLEY
PRODUCT MANAGER AND SENIOR TECHNICAL TRAINER
UTAH EDUCATION NETWORK
Kyle Berger
CIO/CTO
Grapevine Colleyville ISD
Brandi Bergeron
Academic Technology Coordinator
Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
Lisa Berghoff
Director of Instructional Technology
Highland Park High School
Jon Bernstein
President Bernstein Strategy Group
Bernstein Strategy Group
Crisianee Berry
Assistant Professor
East Carolina University
Michelle Bettis
Technology Integration Coach
Hamilton County Schools
Meghan Blackburn
Digital Learning Coach
Beechwood Middle School
Aimee Bloom
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Erie 1 BOCES
Rosa Bohn
Curriculum Support Specialist
Miami Dade County Public Schools
Martha Bongiorno
Library Media and Instructional Technology
Innovation Academy
Rachel Book
Director of Education Solutions
Lincoln Learning Solutions
Laura Boone
Speaker/Teacher/Coach
NCCE
Sara Bordelon
Project Director of Community Networks
Verizon Innovative Learning Schools at Digital Promise
Marcus Borders
Learning Innovations Coach
Ed Farm
Danielle Bosanec
Chief Academic Officer
Warm Demanders/Pewaukee School District
Elisabeth Bostwick
Innovative Learning Consultant
Inspire Innovation with Elisabeth Bostwick, LLC
Lauren Boucher
DTL Consultant
North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
K.C. Boyd
Librarian
Jefferson Academy
Laurie Boyer M.B.A.
Magnet Schools Coordinator
St. Lucie Public Schools
Sarah Brambley
Curriculum Specialist of STEM
Appalachia Intermediate Unit 08
Maria Brandi
Instructional Coach for Technology
Longwood Central School District
Wiley Brazier, V
Executive Director
We Greaux People
Scott Bricker
EDU Changemaker
Awefull Learning
Kelley Brill
STEM teacher and curriculum developer
Miami Country Day School
Lakisha Brinson
Director of Instructional Technology
Metropolitan Nashville Public Schools
Kristen Brooks
K-12 Instructional Technology Specialist
Indian Knoll ES
Sam Brooks
Supervisor of Personalized Learning
Putnam County School System
Susan Brooks-Young
Author/Consultant
SJ Brooks-Young Consulting
Leslie Brophy
Technology Integration Specialist
Hauppauge Public Schools
Justin Broussard
Magnet Teacher
Park Forest Middle School
Anne Brown
President and CEO
The Cook Center for Human Connection
Coleman Brown
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Greenville County Schools
Heather Brown
Math Interventionist
East Coloma-Nelson Elementary School
Jennifer Brown
Product Specialist
Prodigy Learning
Allison Bruhn
Professor of Special Education, Executive Director of Iowa Center for School Mental Health
University of Iowa
Brooke Brumelow
3rd Grade Teacher
Thomas Scott Burgess
Instructional Technology Coach
Liverpool Central School District
Monica Burns
EdTech Consultant
Class Tech Tips, LLC
Bill Burr
Superintendent
Wrangell Public Schools
Henry Burroughs
User Support & Mobile Device Management Specialist
Berkeley Preparatory School
Daniel Burrus
Futurist, Disruptive Innovation Expert, Best-Selling Author
Burrus Research

C

Brenda Calhoun
Information Technology Specialist
Appalachia IU 8
Andrea Calvin
Vice President FableVision/Reynolds Center
FableVision Learning/Reynolds Center
Kelli Campbell
STEAM/Technology Coach
Bibb County School District
Samuel Caraballo
Science Educator
Triune Lab
Toby Carpenter
Teaching & Learning Coach
Sells Middle School
Gabriel Carrillo
Instructional Tech Specialist
EdTech Bites LLC
Nichole Carter
Innovation Strategist
Beaverton School District
Matthew Castilleja
Educational Technologist
Austin Community College
Cathy Cavanaugh
Chief Experience Officer & Research Scientist
University of Florida Lastinger Center for Learning
Lekisha Chambers
Assistant Superintendent of Academics
University View Academy
DeAnna Chambers-Dixon
Assistant Principal
Greenville County Schools
Rebecca Charlet
6th Grade Teacher
South Mckeel Academy
Michelle Cheasty-Christ
Instructor
Liberty High School (W. Va.); Chief Academic Officer- ABTU & GTC
Bonnie Chelette
Director of Educational Technology
Louisiana Department of Education
Cathy Cheo-Isaacs
Education Program Consultant
Epic Games
SURESH CHIRUGURU M.S., M.Div., Ph.D., M.B.A., D.M.S.
Peer-Coach/Teacher Leader/Tech Contact
Calcasieu Parish School District/LaGrange High School
Ginger Christian
Assistant Professor Educational Leadership and Policy Analysis
East Tennessee State University
Joe Cipfl
Regional Ed Tech Coordinator
Learning Technology Center of Illinois
Leticia Citizen
i4Coach
Hawthorne School
Mary Clancy
Division Head of School
Cooke School and Institute
Cheryl Clark
Director of Professional Learning and Accountability
Carroll County Schools
Holly Clark
The Infused Classroom
The Infused Classroom
Joe Clark
Superintendent
Nordonia Hills City Schools
Sallee Clark
Innovation Leader
Castleberry ISD
Stephanie Cochran
Instructional Technology Coach
Alabaster City Schools
Lori Colangelo
Technology Instructor/ Independent Curriculum Designer
Hopewell Area School District
Bethann Cole
Teaching Assistant Professor
East Carolina University
Camille Cole
Digital Teaching and Learning Specialist
Canyons School District
Julie Combs
Technology Integration Coach
CMCSS
Brooke Conklin
Technology Integration Specialist
Forward Edge
Kalaya Cook
Instructional Technology Specialist
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind
Lori Cooney
Program Director, Inclusive Education and Curriculum Design
Institute for Community Inclusion at UMass Boston
Kelli Coons
District Technology Coach
Spartanburg School District Five
Ashley Cowger
Executive Director of Strategy & Integration
Indianapolis Public Schools
Julie Cremin
Digital Learning Specialist
St. John's Prep
Kim Crouch
Technology Integration Specialist
West Islip School District
Marialice B.F.X. Curran
Founder and Executive Director of the Digital Citizenship Institute
Digital Citizenship Institute
Cynthia Curry
Director of Technical Assistance, CAST
CAST
Eric Curts
Technology Integrationist
Stark Portage Area Computer Consortium
Kristy Custer
VP Educational Innovation
High School Esports League

D

Christine Danhoff
Technology Integration Specialist
North Point ESC
Andre Daughty
Dope Educator | Speaker | Facilitator
AndreDaughty.org
Hall Davidson
Senior Director, Global Learning Initiatives
Discovery Education
Sofía De Jesús
Associate Program Manager
Carnegie Mellon University CS Academy
Patrick Deane
Instructional Technology Specialist
Lockport Township High School District 205
Amanda Dennard
Digital Learning Specialist
Humble Independent School District
Claudeen Denning
District Lead STEAM Coach
Metro Nashvile Public Schools
Randall Dennis
Founder & Consultant
Asuris
Megan Derrick
Digital Learning
University of South Florida
Serena Dewey
Education Specialist
Spotify/Soundtrap
Cyle Dibble
Director of Client Engagement
Roeing IT Solutions
J Spill Dieterich
Librarian Media Specialist
Oakdale Middle School
Seth Dimbert
Director of Technology
Hillel Yeshiva
Diane Doersch CETL
Director of Technology for the Verizon Innovative Learning Schools Initiati
Digital Promise
Jillian Doggett
Project Director of Community Networks
Verizon Innovative Learning Schools Program at Digital Promise
Jessica Doherty
Director, Performance Evaluation
Hillsborough County Public Schools
Jaime Donally
EdTech Presenter
ARVRinEDU
Tom Driscoll
CEO
EdTechTeacher
Samantha Duchscherer
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Jacksonville North Pulaski School District
Chandler Dunaway
Library Media Specialist
Baldwin County Public Schools
Patty Duval
Media Services Specialist
Alachua County Public Schools

E

Jessica Eastman
Technology and Learning Coach
Richland School District Two
Andrew Easton
Digital Learning Coordinator
Nebraska ESU Coordinating Council
Huriya Edens
Technology Teacher
East Orange School District
Sarah Eiler
Ed Tech Trainer
Edpuzzle
Joseph Erpelding
Head of Education - Thrively
Thrively
Bunmi Esho
VP of Programs
Endless OS Foundation
Heather Esposito
District Teacher Technology Coach
Cherry Hill School District
Julie Evans
CEO
Project Tomorrow

F

Katherine Fahey
Instructional Technology Specialist
Lockport Township High School District 205
Tim Fahy
Instructional Technology Coach
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Florence Falatko
STEAM Resource Teacher
Cromwell Valley Elementary Magnet School
Shaelynn Farnsworth
Literacy Consultant
Web20Classroom
Patty Farrer
Education Technology Specialist
NorthStar Academy, Southaven,
Paige Faul
Instructional Facilitator of Technology
Liberty Elementary School
Andrew Fenstermaker
5th Grade Teacher/Tech Coach
Iowa City Schools
JD Ferries-Rowe
CIO
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School (Ind.)
Melissa Fierro
Technology Integration Specialist
Kankakee School District 111
Leslie Fisher
Director
lesliefisher.com
Akiva Fleischmann
Director of Technology
Fuchs Mizrachi School
Emma Foley
Senior Curriculum Specialist
Teq
Meggan Ford
Library Media Specialist
Johns Creek High School
Amanda Fox
Author/Chief Content Creator Teacher Goals
Teacher Goals
Christine Fox
Project Director
CAST
Cori Frede
Professional Development and Field Product Specialist
Teq
Mandy Froehlich
Education Consultant and CEO
Mandy Froehlich Education Consulting, LLC
Melissa Frost
Librarian on Assignment
Rochester City School District

G

Dene Gainey
Middle Grades ELA & Drama Teacher
Ridgeview Global Studies Academy
Izzy Galante
Founder
Mosaic Instructional Planning
Dayna Galganski
Experience Design and Development Coordinator
University of Florida's Lastinger Center for Learning
Kerry Gallagher
Assistant Principal
St. John's Prep & ConnectSafely.org
Shweta Gandhi
Head of Product, Rocketship Public Schools & Founder, Jetpacked
Rocketship Public Schools, Jetpacked
Jessica Gardner
Director of Educational Technology
Cooke School
Jacqueline Gardy
Content Development Manager and Editor
U.S. Department of State
Kristin Garletts
EdTech Support Specialist
Albuquerque Public Schools
James Garza
Technology Associate Director
University of Texas at Austin High School
Michael Gaskell
Principal
Principal, Hammarskjold Middle School
Cindy Gaston
Instructional Coach
Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts
Joe Gaston
Assistant Professor
University of South Alabama
Kyle Gatchalian
Educational Specialist II
Baltimore City Public Schools
Adam Geiman
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Eastern Lancaster County School District
Susan Gertler
Chief Academic Officers
Beable Education
Theresa Gibson
Co-Founder & Director of Operations
Leading EDge Learning
Jessica Gilcreast
Certified school librarian/digital learning specialist
Bedford High School
Geri Gillespy K-8 All Subjects, Administrator K-12, Superintende
Sr. Industry Executive US Education
Microsoft
Eileen Glass
Technology Resource Teacher
Portsmouth Public Schools
Tommy Gober
Curriculum Development Specialist
CYBER.ORG
Tiffany Goldschmidt
Secondary Curriculum Supervisor
Baldwin County Public Schools
Reba Gordon
Master Teacher/Middle School Librarian
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Gayla Graham
Director of Media Services
Christian Academy School System
Joseph Grainger
Learning Loss Specialist
Carroll County Schools
Laurie Green
Do You Compute? (with Physical Computing)
Mrs.Geeky LLC
Suzanne Green
Code.org K-5 Facilitator
St Cecelia School
Kerianne Greer
Reading Specialist
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Adam Griffin
Shareholder
Maynard Cooper & Gale PC
Lori Gully
Content and Learning Services Manager
University of Florida's Lastinger Center for Learning
Coby Gurr
General Manager for Lenovo Software and LanSchool
Lenovo
Karn Gustafson
EdTech Support Specialist
Albuquerque Public Schools: Educational Technology
Laurie Guyon
Coordinator for Model Schools
WSWHE BOCES
Jennie Gyford Elementary K-5, Secondary Math 6-12
Instructional Math Coach and Professor
Hillsborough County of Public Schools, National University, and Alliant University

H

Amna Habiba
Founder
Global Creative Hub
Tyler Hahn
Director
Cherokee Public Library
Michele Haiken
Educator & Author
Rye Middle School
Dani Hall
Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Prince William County Schools
Jennifer Hall
Educational Technology Specialist
Atlanta Public Schools
Michael Ham
Associate Partner
The Learning Accelerator
Melissa Hampton
Director of Teaching and Learning
Discovery Education
Claire Handville
Director of School Counseling
Charles J. Colgan, Sr. High School
Kayla Harlow
Education Consultant
Little Digital Learners
John Harrington
CEO Funds for Learning
Funds for Learning
Peter Harris
Director of Learning and Design at Career Pathways Programs
Ulster BOCES
Jeffery Harrison
Director of Network and Operations
East Baton Rouge Parish School System
Adam Hartman
Superintendent of Schools
Cañon City Schools
Jud Hartman
Instructional Technology Specialist
Chippewa Local Schools
Allyson Hartung
Technology Resource Teacher
Victory Elementary
Patrick Hausammann
Supervisor of Instructional Technology
Clarke County Public Schools (VA)
Byron Havard
Professor
University of West Florida
Stacy Hawthorne
Leadership that Fosters Creativity
Clarity Innovations
Tim Healey
Principal
Charles J. Colgan, Sr. High School
Patrick Heath
Instructional Technology Coach
Prince William County Schools
John Heaton
Teacher/Curriculum Team Member
NorthStar Academy
Jackie Heinzelmann
Instructional Technology Consultant
Hamilton County ESC
Emily Heller
Instructional Technology Coach
VSTE and Fredericksburg City Public Schools
Michael Helms
STEM Specialist
Putnam County School District
Sarah Hembree
Principal
Cobb Middle School
Mary Hemphill
Leadership Development Coach & Edupreneur
Limitless Lady LLC
Jennifer Hencken
Educational Technology Coordinator
Lake Highland Preparatory School
Mario Herraez Velazquez
Global Educator & International Speaker
eTwinz Education
Alberto Herraez-Velazquez
Co-Founder eTwinz Education
eTwinz Education
Manuel Herrera
Coordinator of 1:1
Affton School District
Brian Heyward
Technology Integration Specialist
Richland School District 2
Ed Hidalgo
Chief Innovation and Engagement Officer
Cajon Valley Union School District
Michael Higley Ed.D.
Director of e-Learning
NCCE
Ainsley Hill
Instructional Technology Faciltator
Arlington Community Schools
Laverne Hill
School Library Media Program Advisor/Valdosta State University
Valdosta State University
Trish Hinchman
Technology Integration Specialist
West Islip School District
Charles Hinsch
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Alex Hirbe
LMS Integration Manager
Generation Esports
Carrie Hochgrebe
K-12 Technology Instructional Coach, Microsoft Innovator Educator Expert
Blue Springs School District
Lindy Hockenbary
Educational Technology Consultant
Intechgrated PD
Jennifer Hodges
Instructional Technology Specialist
Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Darcel Hogans
Media Specialist
Tuskegee Airmen Global Academy
Jennie Hoke
Principal
Sallie Jones Elementary School 
Beth Holland
Partner Research & Measurement
The Learning Accelerator
Holly Holland
Digital Integration Specialist
Technology Training - Professional Development
Mollee Holloman
Librarian
NCDPI Digital Teaching & Learning
Michael Holmstrom
Program Director
STEM Punks Inc.
Christopher Holt
Supervisor - Professional Development
Hillsborough County Public Schools - Technology Training
Susan Honsinger
Mathematics Teacher
Palm Beach County School District
Carl Hooker
Educational Consultant & Speaker
HookerTech LLC
Chelsy Hooper
Instructional Specialist
Auburn University
Seth Hoover
EdTech Professional Learning User Support Specialist
Albuquerque Public Schools
Amy Horton
Principal
Unicoi County High School
Amanda Howell
Elementary Gifted Content Specialist
Brevard County Schools
Heather Howle
EdTech Specialist
LSUS
Paula Huddy-Zubkowski
Instructional Media and EdTech Consultant
Calgary Catholic School District
Darren Hudgins
Educator, Coach, Consultant, Director
Think Do Thrive LLC
Amy Hudson Estepp
Director of Educational Technology
Franklin City Schools
Paul Huggins
Director of Digital Media and Innovative Technology
Beaufort County Schools NC
Rae Hughart
Teacher
Evans Junior High School
Wendy Huriaux
Digital Integration Specialist
Hillsborough County Public Schools
Rushton Hurley
Executive Director
NextVista.org
Quratulain Hussain
Lecturer @ University of Karachi, Visiting Scholar @ Michigan State University
Michigan State University

I

Anne-Marie Imafidon
British mathematician and technologist, CEO of Stemettes, Host, Women Tech Charge, Author
Ryan Imbriale
Vice President
PowerSchool
Alex Inman
Chief Academic Officer
STS Education
Steve Isaacs
Education Program Manager
Epic Games

J

Frankie Jackson
K-12 Independent CTO and Success partner
Independent K-12 Technology Officer (CTO) and Director of Strategic Initiatives
Debra Jacoby
Computer Science & Educational Technology
Pine Crest School
Jenny James
Teacher
Sallie Jones Elementary Schoo
Rosemary Jane
Educator & Trainer
Cincinnati Public Schools
Tyrone Jefferson
Instructional Designer
Kennesaw State University
Theodore Jenks
teacher
USC-Columbia
Michelle Jensen
Teacher
Sallie Jones Elementary Schoo
Christopher Jenson
Senior Health Advisor
Generation Esports (HSEL and MSEL)
Bryce Johnson
Assistant Superintendent- Curriculum and Instruction
Blue Springs School District
Matthew Johnson
VP of Education & Agriculture Programs
Volatus Aerospace
Suraju Jolaoso
Academic Recruiter / DEI Specialist
2U, Inc.
Amanda Jones
Teacher-Librarian
Live Oak Middle School
Christopher Jones
High School Principal
Whitman-Hanson Regional High School
Mark Jones
Associate Professor, Education
East Central University
Matthew Joseph
Director of Curriculum, Instruction, and Assessment
Providence Public Schools
Ryne Jungling
Learning Design Specialist
Mandan Public Schools
Laurah Jurca
Elementary ESOL Coach
Prince George's County Public Schools

K

Angie Kalthoff
Digital Product Manager
Capstone
Justin Karkow
Vice President, Teaching & Learning
Discovery Education
Sam Kary
Founder
New EdTech Classroom
Julie Kautzmann
Learning Design Specialist
Mandan Public Schools
Benjamin Kelly
Grade 6-12 STEM Instructor
Caledonia Regional School
Lance Key
Support Specialist
Putnam County VITAL
Don Killingbeck
Superintendent
Hemlock Public School District
Tasia King
Technology Integration Specialist
Richland 2
Ashley Kinney
STEM Focus Teacher
Harmony Hills Elementary
Spencer Kiper
Instructional Technologist
Caddo Parish Public Schools
Marcia Kish
Blended Learning Coach
DSD Professional Development
Ed Klein
Assistant Superintendent
Chardon Local Schools
Marci Klein M.D.
curriculum and program designer
3duxdesign
Donna Knoell
Technology and Educational Consultant
Technology and Educational Consulting
Beverly Knox-Pipes
Adjunct Professor/Senior Consultant
Nova Southeastern University
Bonnie Koliba
Technology Integration Facilitator
Allen Independent School District
Jason Kotch
Director of Technology
Avon Grove SD
Lynne Kulich
Director of Early Learning
NWEA
Carrie Kunert
Digital Curriculum TOSA
Beaverton School District

L

Jennifer LaGarde
Author, Consultant, Adjunct Faculty Rutgers University
Jennifer LaGarde - Private Consultant
Jennifer Lambert
Technology Specialist/Teacher
Lyndhurst Middle School
Scott Lamie
Social and Behavioral Interventionist
Bristol Tennessee City Schools
Jessica Lane
District Data Coordinator
North College Hill City Schools
Troy Lange
Director of Alternative Licensure
Colorado River BOCES
Nathan Lang-Raad
Vice President of Strategy
Savvas Learning Company
Dee Lanier
Lead Experience Designer
Lanier Learning
Nikki Lavergne
Google Innovator and Assistant Principal of LPLTC Virtual
Livingston Parish Public Schools
Mike Lawrence
Board Member
California Student Media Festival
Bobby Lewis
Instructional Technology Coach
bibb
Chad Lewis
Director of Technology
Tampa Preparatory School
Sadie Lewis
Director of Instructional Design + Personalization
Mehlville School District
Scott Lewis
Instructional Technology Coach
Frederick County Public Schools
Yuhan Lin
Research Assistant
University of Maryland
Nicole Lindeman
Director of Technology
Coxsackie-Athens Central Schools
David Little
Principal
Sulphur Springs Elementary School
David Lockhart
Instructional Coach
Big Guy in a Bow Tie Inc.
Lisa Lokshina
Director of User Experience
L3A UX Studio
Andrew Lombardo
SE Scholastic Esports Account Executive
Generation Esports
Jeni Long
Innovation Leader
Castleberry ISD
Felicia Lott
Technology Specialist/Teacher
Roosevelt School
Shantel Lott
Lead Learning Guide
https://www.friedtechnology.com/
Stacy Lovdahl
Innovative Learning Catalyst
NCDPI
Jennifer Lubeno
Digital Learning Specialist
Martin County School District
Tami Lundberg
Chief Technology Officer
Fresno Unified School District
Melissa Lyons
Training Specialist
Florida Virtual School

M

Daniel Mahlandt MSed
Principal
Valor Preparatory Academy Arizona
Nancy Mangum
Director of Leadership Programs
Leading EDge Learning
CHRISTINE MANISCALCO
Library Media Specialist
West Islip Schools
Carmen Marroquin
Training Specialist
Florida Virtual School
Jennifer Marshall
Instructional Technology Consultant
West Ada School District
Christopher Martell
Instructional Technology Coordinator
University of Texas at Austin High School
Brandon Martin
Director of Technology
Blue Springs School District
Tara Martin
Educator, Author, Speaker
Dave Burgess Consulting, Inc.
Sylvia Martinez
Author
Invent To Learn
Jacie Maslyk
Instructional Coach
STEAM Maker Learning
Alefiya Master
Founder & CEO
MAD-learn
Nicole Mathew
Curriculum Specialist
Teq, Inc.
Julie Mavrogeorge
Technology Support Specialist / Esports Coordinator
Fresno Unified School District and i2e
Robert Maw
Computer Science PL Facilitator
NWRPDP
Craig McBain
Director of Technology - Retired
USMIE
Megan McBain
Training and Development Specialist
Detroit Public Schools Community District
Ashley McBride
Digital Learning Initiative Consultant
North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
Rachel McBroom
Chief Academic Officer
North Carolina Virtual Public School
Brian McCann
Principal (retired)
Joseph Case High School (retired)
Gill McClean
Director of Professional Development-National Trainer
Pure Edge Inc.
Shannon McClintock Miller
Future Ready Spokesperson
Future Ready
Jeff McCoy
Associate Superintendent for Academics
Greenville County Schools
Evelyn McCulloch
Director of Educational Technology
i-Tech Support
Jaci McCune
Education Programs Professional - K-12 Computer Science, Integrated Technology, & STEM
Nevada Department of Education
Donna McDaniel
Teacher
Keller High School
Bobbie McDonald
Digital Learning Specialist
Martin County School District
Rebecca McDonald
K-12 Instructional Specialist
Allison McGrath
Implementation Specialist
Duval County Public Schools
Jason Mckenna
Director, Global Educational Strategy
VEX Robotics
Daphne McMenemy
Educator | Author | Speaker | Innovator
Code Breaker
Ann McMullan
Founder & Lead Consultant
Ann McMullan Education Consultant
Katie McNamara
Director of DigCitSummit & Community Outreach
Digital Citizenship Institute
Kelly McNeil
Curriculum Program Manager
Arizona State University
John Meehan
Instructional Coach
EMC2Learning
Heather Meek
Instructional Technology Coach
Ellis Elementary
Joe Merrill
First Grade Teacher
TheMerrillsEDU, LLC
Kristin Merrill
Fourth Grade Teacher
TheMerrillsEDU
Michelle Mesa
Facilitator of Scientific Education
Babcock High School
Melissa Middleton
School Librarian
Lake Orion High School
Donna Mignardi
Teacher Librarian
Calvert High School
Kay Milkie
Middle School Instructional Coach
Jake Miller
Author, Podcaster, Personalized Learning Spec.
Jake Miller Educational Opportunities, LLC
Kelly Miller
Coordinator of Library Media Services
Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Lynair Miller
Media Specialist
Peyton Forest Elementary School
Martin Miller
Superintendent Antwerp Local Schools
Antwerp Local Schools
Matthew Miller
Superintendent
Lakota Local School District, OH
Shannon Miller
District Teacher Librarian and Innovation Director at Van Meter School
The Library Voice
Karen Minshew
Assistant Superintendent, Education Services
Cajon Valley Union School District
Kelly Mitchell
Ed Tech Support Specialist
Albuquerque Public Schools
David Miyashiro
Superintendent
Cajon Valley Union School District
Lauren Mobley
School Library Media Specialist
North Clayton Middle School
Jazmine Monroe
Elementary Teacher
Cleveland Heights - University Heights City School District
Pattie Morales
Instructional Technology Specialist
Indian Community School
Melissa Moreno
Curriculum and Data Support
NorthStar Academy
Dan Morris
Executive Director
Colorado Digital Learning Solutions
Godwyn Morris
Director
Dazzling Discoveries/ Skill Mill NYC
Laura Morris
Elementary Tech Coach/ Teacher
CCA
Madeleine Mortimore
Global Education Innovation and Research Lead
Logitech
Erin Mote
Executive Director
InnovateEDU
Kari Moulton
Technology Instructional Coach
Bourbonnais Elementary School District #53
Sara Mungall
Executive Director of Curriculum and Technology
University View Academy
Carol Munn
technology teacher
BR Middle School
Tom Murray
Director of Innovation
Future Ready Schools

N

Laurel Nava
Director of Education & Partnerships
CITE (California IT in Education)
Marcos Navas
Founder and CEO
Hands on Coding, Latinosincoding.org
Richard Nedwich
Global Director of Education
CommScope
Ruth Neely MLIS
Director of Libraries
Sewickley Academy
Chris Nelms
Learning Technology Specialist
MNPS
Judy Nguyen
Teaching and Learning Consultant
All Covered Education
Bonnie Nieves
teacher, consultant
Educate on Purpose
Nancy Nolin
Assistant Principal
NorthStar Academy
Scott Nunes
Educational Technology Coach/ELA Teacher
Education Today with Scott Nunes
Christina Nunez
Educational Technology Specialist
Albuquerque Public Schools

O

Yusra Obaid
STEM/ Computer Science Curriculum and instructional Technology Developer
Bellevue School District
James O'Hagan
VP of Education Innovation
LeagueSpot
Wendy Oliver
Chief Education Officer
Galileo Preparatory Academy
Meg Ormiston
Educational Consultant and Teacher
Tech Teachers, Inc.
Denise Orndorff
Instructional Technology Coach
Frederick County Public Schools
Cory Ortiz
Assistant Professor
Utah State University
Lorrie Owens
Chief Technology Officer
San Mateo County Office of Education

P

Dora Palfi
CEO and Co-Founder
imagiLabs
Justin Panzer
Senior Director of Marketing & Communications
JACS Solutions
Michael Paolucci
Founder/CEO
Slooh, LLC
Lawrence Parece
Director of Technology
West Clermont Local School District
Christopher Parker
Library Media Specialist
Blue Ridge Elementary
Aubrey Patterson
Warm Demanders CEO, Productivity Strategist, and Leadership Coach
Warm Demanders Inc
Sandra Paul
Director of IT and Operations
Township of Union Public Schools
Shane Peek
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Greenville County Schools
Tasha Penwell
Founder
Bytes and Bits
Alexis Peterson
Director of End User Technologies
Allen Independent School District
Adam Phyall III
Director Of Technology and Media Services
Newton County School System
Sheryl Place
Educational Technology Specialist
BookWidgets
Phil Poekert
Director
Lastinger Center for Learning
Deann Poleon
Technology Integrator
Lake Shore CSD
Robert Pontecorvo
GeoGebra, Assessment and Relations Lead
GeoGebra
David Poras
Director of Product, Mathigon
Mathigon
Rachelle Dene Poth
Spanish and STEAM Teacher, Consultant
ThriveinEDU LLC and Riverview SD
Kelley Predieri
Technology Innovation Specialist
Duval County Public Schools
Jessica Preisig
Technology Specialist
School District of Pickens County

R

Andy Rahden
CEO
Shmoop
Christine Ravesi-Weinstein
Assistant Principal
Milford Public Schools
Courtney Reaves
STEM Teacher
NA
Kelli Recher
Program Lead for Tata Consultancy Services
Tata Consultancy Services
Brittney Reeves
Assistant Principal
Gulf Shores Middle School
Sean Reidy
Senior Director of District Partnerships and SDR Program
Legends of Learning
Lawrence Reiff
ELA/Computer Science Educator
Roslyn Middle/High School
Jane Reynolds
President
FableVision Learning
Elizabeth Richardson
K-5 Computer Science Teacher
Starkey Ranch K-8
Tisha Richmond
Student Engagement & PD Specialist and Canva Learning Consultant
MEDFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT 549C
Lisa Riegel
Chief Innovation Officer
JAKAPA, LLC
Mark Riley
Professor Cyber Security & Network Systems
Hocking College
Katie Ritter Ed.D.
Chief Learning Officer
Forward Edge
Monica Roach
Instructional Technology Specialist
Birdneck Elementary School
Carrie Robledo
Innovative Learning Catalyst
NCDPI Digital Teaching and Learning
Stephanie Rothstein
Education Innovation Leader
Santa Clara Unified School District
Michael Rubin
Principal
Uxbridge High School
Michael Russell
VP Curriculum and Esports Integration
Generation Esports
Nikki Russell
Innovation Specialist / STEM Instructional Coach
Tommie F. Brown Academy
TOM RYAN
CO-FOUNDER
K12 STRATEGIC TECHNOLOGY ADVISORY GROUP
Dan Ryder
Learning Facilitator
Overman Academy - CRCS

S

Colleen Sadowski
Director of School Library System & Media Services
Rochester (NY) City School Library System
Brett Salakas
#aussieED founder
#aussieED
Christine Salama
Innovations Coordinator
University of Florida Lastinger Center for Learning
Randall Sampson
Chief Curation Officer
Liberty Leadership Development
Erika Sandstrom
Digital Learning Coach/Digital Media Teacher
Peabody Public Schools
Joe Sanfelippo
Superintendent
Fall Creek School District
Eric Santos
Regional Ed Tech Coordinator
Learning Technology Center of Illinois
Brandon Saxton
North America ISG Software Defined Infrastructure Brand Manager
Lenovo
Lenny Schad
Chief Information & Innovation Officer
LRP Media
Bryan Schmidt
Ed Tech Marketing Manager
Capstone
Lisa Schmucki
Founder and CEO
edWeb.net
Kathleen Schofield
Executive Director of STEM2Hub
Northeast Florida Regional STEM2 Hub
Kathy Schrock
Educational Technologist and Adjunct Instructor
kackl! tech consulting
Rebecca Schulze
Student Innovation & Instructional Technology Specialist
Aventura City of Excellence School
Amanda Sears
Technology Innovation Specialist
Amherst Exempted Village School District
Julie Sessions
Director of Academic Technology
Porter-Gaud School
Brandy Sevin
Virtual Instructor; Department Head Business
Fletcher Technical Community College
Meagan Sharp
Instructional Technology Coach
Alabaster City Schools
Craig Sheil
Digital Learning Specialist
Bedford High School
Ken Shelton
Speaker, Designer, Consultant
Elevate Education
Quintin Shepherd
Superintendent
Victoria Independent School District
Mary Sills
STREAM Coordinator
St. Cecelia Interparochial School
Mike Singletary
NFL Hall-of-Famer, NFL Coach, Changing Our Perspective
Lindsey Sipe
Consultant
North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
Alan Sitomer
Educator
California Teacher of the Year Foundation
Jennifer Sittig
Curriculum Resource Teacher
Palm Beach Virtual School
Robert Slaby
Adjunct Assistant Professor
St. Marys College
Missy Slack
Media Specialist Content Specialist
Brevard County Schools
Chris Smith
Instructional Designer
North Carolina Virtual Public School
Keith Smith
Superintendent
Pike Christian Academy
Mike Soldan
COO - Chief Operating Officer
Shmoop
Gerald Solomon
Founder and Executive Director
NASEF
Ben Sondgeroth
Lead Regional EdTech Coordinator
Learning Technology Center of Illinois
John Sowash
Technology Integration Specialist
Sowash Ventures, LLC
Melody Stacy
Chief Academic Officer
Northern Kentucky Cooperative for Educational Services
Gary Stager
CEO/Founder
Constructing Modern Knowledge
Joshua Stamper
Training and Development Specialist
Teach Better
Marcus Stein
Head of Business Development
Kami
Jonathan Stewart
PBIS and Education Technology Specialist
Canyons School District
Daniel Stockman
President/COO
i-Tech Support
Amy Storer
Lead Learning Guide
friEdTech
Amanda Strawhacker
STEAM Coordinator
Amanda Strawhacker
Kari Stubbs
VP
Stages Learning
Jennifer Sturge
Library Media and Digital Learning Specialist
Calvert County Public Schools
Mark Sturges
Chief Information Officer
Keene Central School
Amanda Sullivan
Senior Program Developer
National Girls Collaborative Project (NGCP)
Melissa Summerford
Lead Learning Guide at FriEdTech
friEdTech
Rick Surrency
Superintendent
Putnam County School District
Casey Swift M.Ed.
Professional Learning- Training Specialist
Florida Virtual School
Casey Swift
Training Specialist

T

Nisha Talagala
Teacher
AIClub
Eugenia Tamez
Director of LATAM Partnerships & Programs
Digital Citizenship Institute
LaTina Taylor
NASA EPDC STEM Specialist
NASA Educator Professional Development Collaborative (EPDC) - Texas State University
Nelann Taylor
Spanish, Tech lead teacher
West St. John High
Jeannette Tejeda
Curriculum Support Specialist
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Cristina Telepman
Engineering and Computer Science Department Chair, MS
Gulliver Preparatory (MCK Campus)
Sheila Teri
Instructional Technology Coordinator
Virginia Beach City Public Schools- District Admin
Wanda Terral
Director of Technology
Lakeland School System
Justin Thomas
Instructional Design Coach
Forward Edge
Kenneth Thompson
Chief Information Technology Officer
San Antonio Independent School District
Victoria Thompson
Education Industry Executive
Microsoft Education
Kristofer Thurston
Director of Technology
John Paul II High School
Laura Tierney
CEO & Founder
The Social Institute
Melissa Toohey
Curriculum Development Director
Seesaw
Diane Trout
Academy Specialist
Julian Newman Elementary
Henry Turner
Principal
Newton North High School
Maria Turner
Coordinator of Professional Development
Northwest Council of Computer Education

U

Zeny Ulloa
Curriculum Support Specialist for Instructional Technology Dept.
Miami-Dade County Public Schools
Bruce Umpstead
Director, Statewide Programs
1EdTech Consortium
Christina Uttlinger
Elementary Social Studies Content Specialist
Brevard County Schools

V

Omar Valerio
CIO / CTO / IT Director
Westminster Christian School
Jason Van Heukelum
Superintendent
Winchester Public Schools
Laura Vasquez Gazda
Principal
Ellis Elementary
Alicia Verweij
Education Consultant
EDGEucating LLC
Jackie Vester
EPSO Specialist
Putnam County Future Ready
Susan Vincentz
K-12 Technology Integration Specialist
Christian Academy School System
Caitlin Vredenburg
Director of Technology
Christ Episcopal School
Bhargav Vyas
Assistant Superintendent - Compliance and Info. Systems
Monroe-Woodbury Central School District

W

Destiny Wagner
Owner/Consultant
Defend Your Destiny
Rachel Walczyk
Instructional Coach for Technology
Longwood CSD
Bethany Walker
Curriculum Director
NorthStar Academy, Southaven, MS
Jodie Walz
Education Technology Consultant
Calgary Catholic School District
Danni Washburn
Software Integration Specialist
Georgia Cyber Academy
Rosalyn Washington
Assistant Professor
University of Delaware
Courtney Watson
Lead Learning Guide
friEdTech
Billy Watts
Instructional Technology Coach
Colgan High School
Monica Watts
Director of K-12 Engagement
1EdTech Consortium
David Weintrop
Assistant Professor
University of Maryland
Shachar Weis
Founder and software engineer
Packet39
Mark Wenberg
Educational Technology Integrator
Richmond Public Schools
Sitha Wenberg
Teacher
CodeRVA Regional High School
Kimberly Wenzel
Language Arts
Mary G. Porter Traditional School
Eric Wenzell
Security Engineer
Nassau County School District
Michael Wesely
Instructional Technology Specialist
Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Adam West
Future Ready Instructional Leader
Putnam County School System
MaryEllen West
Coordinator of Instructional Technology Services
Gwinnett County Public Schools
Erin Whitaker
Middle School Technology Coordinator
Sewickley Academy
Connie White
Director of Learning Design & Innovation
Woodward Academy
Tiffany Whitehead
Director of Library
Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
Pamela Whitlock
IT Department Chair & Teacher
Innovation Academy, FCS STEM Magnet High School
Brian Whitson
Digital Teaching & Learning Consultant
NC Department of Public Instruction
John Wick
Principal
HRSJ School
Emily Wiggins
Digital Classroom Support Specialist
Nassau County School District
Kerri Wilder
Education Consultant
EDGEucating LLC
Suzanne Williams
Coding and Robotics Specialist
South Mckeel Academy (Fla.)
Thelesa Williams
Elementary Teacher
East Orange School District
Claire Williams McGee
District Lead STEAM Coach
Metro Nashville Public Schools
Donna Williamson
CoSN Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Project Director
CoSN Early Career Academy
Lisa Wills
Executive Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Ector County Independent School District
Melanie Winstead
Academic Coach
Roxboro Community School
Don Wolff
Chief Technology Officer
Portland Public Schools and Council of Great City Schools
Jennifer Womble
Conference Chair
FETC, LRP Media Group
Jill Wright
Steam Resource Teacher
Cromwell Valley Elementary School
Paul Wright
SVP of Sales and Partnerships
Eyesafe

Y

Maureen Yoder
Professor
Lesley University
Nicole Youmans
Educational Technology Specialist
Kenessaw State University
Twana Young
Vice President, Curriculum and Instruction
MIND Research Institute
Sophie Youngs M.Ed. M.Ed.
Teacher Success Champion
Kami

Z

Chang-gang Zhang
VP of Technology
JACS Solutions
Laura Zieger
Chairperson
New Jersey City University
Kristin Ziemke
Innovation Specialist
Ziemke Consulting, LLC
Melissa-Marie Zirini
School Innovation & Staff Dev. Specialist
Aventura City of Excellence School