A

Charles Allen
Sr. Engineer
Salt River Project
Greg Angst
CenterPoint
Lee Ayers
VP - Engineering
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative, Inc.

B

Allan Bakalar
Vice President & General Manager
PeakNet
Kevin Baker
Market Development Manager
Corning
Amy Bartak
Project Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Doug Barton
Principal Engineer
Southern Company
Mitch Bateman
Senior Business Development Manager
Flash Technology
Kurt Baumgarten
Telecommunications Engineer
Dairyland Power Cooperative
Ms Christina Baworowsky
Federal Affairs Specialist
Alliant Energy Corporation
Ron Beck
Network Engineer
Central Lincoln PUD
Anthony Bednarczyk
Broadband Practice Leader
Fujitsu
Ron Bender
Cyber Security Compliance Specialist
Nebraska Public Power District
Dr. Robin Berthier
CEO and Co-Founder
Network Perception
Andreas Bitzarakis
Director of Broadband Spectrum
Select Spectrum
Bernard Brault
OTN Systems
Kaitlin Brennan
Senior Manager, Cyber and Infrastructure Security
Edison Electric Institute
Andreas Breuer
Vice President New Technologies/Projects
Innogy SE
AJ Brewer
IT Network Consultant
AEP
Mr. Michael Brown
Security Operations Center Manager
Southern Company

C

Phil Carroll
Distribution Project Manager
Black & Veatch
Richie Cepeda
Manager, Telecommunications Engineering
Lower Colorado River Authority
Hansen Chan
Senior Marketing Manager
Nokia
Robert Childers
Senior Director – Smart Grid Communications and Control Systems
Oncor
Mr. Todd Clarke
Senior IT Architect
Duke Energy
Mr. Chris Collins
Manager, Digital Grid Projects
Exelon
Kevin Cookler
Attorney
Lerman Senter PLLC
Peter Crane
Area Regulatory Specialist
Crown Castle
Ron Cunningham
IT Enterprise Architect
AEP
Ms Nancy Cyr
Communication Engineering and Regional SPC Leader
Idaho Power

D

Philip Daigle
Senior Cyber Security Analyst
E-ISAC
Mr. Doran Dennis
Regional VP
CoBank
Marko Deona
Product Engineer
RFL/Hubbell Power Systems
Emmanuel (Manny) Duvelson
Product Manager
RFL/Hubbell Power Systems

E

Tony Eddleman
NERC Compliance Manager
NPPD
Richelle Elberg
Principal Research Analyst
Navigant Research

F

Chelsea Fallon
Director, Rural Broadband Auctions Task Force
Federal Communications Commission
Darren Farnan
Chief Development Officer
United Electric Cooperative
Robert Finch
President
Select Spectrum
Mr. Kerry Fleming
Airspace Security Specialist
Federal Aviation Administration
Karen Flewharty
Joint Use Manager
Oncor
Patricia Foley
Data Developer
Burns & McDonnell

G

Tom Galloway
President & CEO
North American Transmission Forum
Gabriel Garcia
CPS Energy
Tim Godfrey
Technical Executive
EPRI
Kristie Goodson
Senior Dark Fiber Specialist
TVA
Kerry Groetsch
Manager Telecommunications Operations
Dairyland Power Cooperative

H

Trey Hall
VP/Technology, CTO
Walker and Associates
Jody Hamilton
Sr. MW Transmission Engineer
Nokia
Mr. Kenneth Hanus
Consulting Engineer
ONCOR Electric Delivery
Justin Harrison
Alabama Power
Ken Hill
Program Manager
Crown Castle
Malia Hodges
VP and CIO
Oncor
Sue Hoffman
Alabama Power
Joann Howell
Senior Manager, Frequency Coordination Services
UTC
Kevin Huff
Manager, Grid Integration
Salt River Project
John Hughes
Director IT Network Engineering & Operations
Ameren
Mila Hunt
Senior Program Manager
Oncor
Brian Hurley
Director Operations, Small Cell Division
PeakNet LLC

J

Jaime Jaramillo
Director
Syncworks
Kevin Johnson
Director, Business Development
Cybirical, LLC
Mr. Larry Johnson
President
FiberStory
Nick Johnston
Telecommunications Engineer
Snohomish County PUD

K

Mr. Kethees Kethessan
CEO
Puloli, Inc.
Brett Kilbourne
Vice President and General Counsel
UTC
Leonhard Korowajczuk
CEO/CTO
CelPlan Technologies, Inc.
Daniel Kroese
Senior Advisor
Department of Homeland Security
Mr. Jeremy Kwitschau
IT Analyst
ComEd

L

Mr. John Lampe
Business Development Director, DA
Itron
Nick Lee
Sales Applications Engineer
TC Communications, Inc.
Tim Lewis
IT Enterprise Solutions and Service Delivery (ESSD) Field Communication Services Group Manager
Florida Power and Light
Laura Lindholm
Sr. Business Analyst
Duke Energy
Sam Lisle
Business Development Director – North America
ECI Telecom
Sonny Loreto
President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group, Inc.
Jeff Lund
Jeff Lund
Cisco

M

Mark Madden
Director, North America
RAD
Ken Magrow
Senior Manager
West Monroe Partners
Sarah Magruder Lyle
President and CEO
Common Ground Alliance
Mr. Dhruva Maharaj
Senior Product Manager
Siemens Canada LTD
Jim McClanahan
Senior Principal -- Telecom, Energy & Utilities
West Monroe Partners
Mr. Douglas McGinnis
Senior Consultant
Red Rose Telecom
Alan McIntyre
Engineering Director
Southern Company
Chang Menon
Sourcing Business Partner – Market Area North America
Ericsson
Apurva Mody
Chairman and President
WhiteSpace Alliance
Cory Moffat
President
Crenshaw Communications Consulting
Jonathon Monken
Senior Director, System Resilience and Strategic Coordination
PJM
Caleb Murphy
IT Architect
SDG&E

N

Kathy Nelson PE
Director, Technical Product Marketing & Industry Relations
Ondas Networks
Mr. Logan Nesseth
Project Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Dan Newman PE
Associate Project Manager
Burns & McDonnell
John North
VP of Enterprise Systems
JVC Kenwood
Sonny Nunez
Crown Castle

O

Rick Oehlhof
Project Manager for VAN
Duke Energy
Matthew Olson
Burns & McDonnell

P

Chad Parker
Rural Utilities Service, U.S. Department of Agriculture
Chris Peyatt
Telecom Engineer
Nebraska Public Power District
Tim Phillippe
Commercial Product Manager
GE
Ms Roxanne Pillar P.E.
Vice President
Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
John Poisson
President
Ritec Enterprises
Mel Poole
Director
City of Ocala
James Potter
Principal of Strategy for the Business & Industrial Markets
Harris

Q

Mr. Michael Quinn
Vice President, Portfolio Strategy/Risk Management
Oncor

R

Jeff Ray
Director, Global Product Line Management, FTTX Solutions
Corning
Alvin Razon
Senior Director, Distribution Optimization
NRECA
Shawn Rhodes
President
Shoshin Consulting Services
David Rines
Attorney
Lerman Senter
Patrik Ringqvist
Principal Solutions Consultant
Ericsson
Donald Roberts
General Manager - Energy Management Systems
Southern Company
Paul Robertson
Senior Product Manager
Schweitzer Engineering Labs

S

Mr. Fernando Saavedra
Smart Grid Analyst – Strategic Operations
New York Power Authority
Souheil Sabbagh
Director Strategy & Consulting Services Intelligent Networks & Cybersecurity Technology Ventures
SNC-Lavalin
Mr. Rick Schmidt
Director of Infrastructure Modernization - Mid-Markets
Black & Veatch
Matt Schnell
ITT Telecommunications Manager
Nebraska Public Power District
Mr. Daniel Senna Guimaraes
Telecom Solutions Manager
CEMIG
Jay Simmer
Lineman
Salt River Project
Mr. Shaun Skidmore
Communications Principal Engineer
Idaho Power Company
Mr. Aaron Smallwood
Vice President of Technical Services
Smart Electric Power Alliance
Craig Snyder
CEO
Anchor Guard & VIKOR
Kelly Speakes-Backman
CEO
Energy Storage Association
Shamir Stein
CEO
Fibrolan
Marty Stern
Partner
Womble Bond Dickinson
Mr. Jon Stitzel
Lead Analyst - Cybersecurity Risk Management
Ameren
George Stoll
Vice President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group
Tony Suppa
Project Manager
PSE&G

T

Mr. Craig Tedrow
Senior Product Manager
GE
Paul Thompson
Energy Market Manager
AFL
Mr. John Toone
Sr. Automation Solutions Engineer
S&C Electric
Mr. Joao Torres
CEO
EDP Distribuição, SA, of Portugal

U

Mr. Mike Unser
OSP Engineer
Salt River Project

V

Mr. David Van Winkle
VP, Operations & Maintenance
Georgia Transmission Company
Mr. Gary Vondrasek
Manager, Telecom Sales and Services
JEA

W

Mr. BRUCE WADDELL
Senior Consultant
Lockard & White, Inc.
Matt Wakefield
Director
Information, Communication, and Cyber Security, EPRI
Dr. Nathan Wallace
Director Cyber Operations
Brandyn Ward
Engineer
AEP
Sheila Wells
Senior Engineer
Nashville Electric Service
Matt Weston
Telecommunications Engineering Analyst
NPPD
Andrew Wills
Senior Manager of Federal Affairs
Invenergy, LLC
Hilary Worrell
Senior Manager - IT Smart Grid Communications
Oncor

Y

John Yaldwin
Chief Technology Officer
4RF
Mike Young
President & COO
VIKOR Teleconstruction

Z

Mr. Paul Zawada P.E.
Staff Engineer
American Electric Power
Michael Zeto
VP - IoT Solutions and General Manager Smart Cities
AT&T