A

Shankar Achanta
Director for the Distribution Controls and Sensors Group
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories
Andy Albrecht
Business Development
AT&T
Dan Anderson
Execution Manager, Land Services & Acquisition
Black & Veatch
Liana J Ault
CX Idea to Innovation Lead
Nokia
Lee H. Ayers
VP - Engineering
Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative

B

Christopher Bailey
Director, Strategic Broadband Alliance Programs
WESCO Distribution
Julie Bajer
Canadian Centre for Cyber Security
Steve Bandy
General Manager
OzarksGo
Manisha Bandyopadhyay
Senior Engineering Manager
ComEd
Garrett Barnes
Sales Engineer
Nokia
Jamie Barnett
Senior VP Government Services
RigNet Inc.
Greg Bathrick
Director of Field Marketing
Calix
Daniel Bayouth
PE - Business Line Manager, Networks, Integration & Automation
Burns & McDonnell
Ronald Beck
Network Engineer
Central Lincoln PUD
Klaus Bender
Vice President, Engineering, Training and Standards
Utilities Technology Council
John Biasi
Senior Cyber Security Specialist
Burns & McDonnell
Ronald Bilodeau
Sr. Solutions Consultant
Osmose Utilities Services Inc.
Van Bloys
Senior Counsel, Utility Relations
Crown Castle International
Jay Borer
Corning Optical Communications
Vivian Bouet
Chief Information Officer
CPS Energy
Dwayne Bradley
Project Manager
Burns & McDonnell
Bernard Brault
Sales Manager Power Utilities - North America
OTN Systems
Andreas Breuer
VP New Technologies / Projects
Innogy
Geoff Burke
VP Global Marketing and PLM
DZS
Robert Butts
Utilities Market Director
L3 Harris
Larry Butts Jr.
Telecom Engineering Manager
Southern Company

C

Chrissy Carr
Network, Integration and Automation Sales & Marketing Director
Burns & McDonnell
John Casler
Product Line Management
L3Harris
David Chaddock
Senior Manager
West Monroe Partners LLC
Hansen Chan
Market
Nokia
Brian Ciccariello
Senior Telecommunications Specialist
Burns & McDonnell
Andy Ciccone
Vice President of Sales
Graybar
William Coleman
Principal
Community Technology Advisors
Kevin Cookler
Member
Lerman Senter PLLC
Kenneth Cooper
Network and Transport Specialist III
FirstEnergy Corporation
Bryan Corley
Principal Staff Engineer
dbSpectra
John Courtney
IT Manager
Southern Company

D

Doug Davies
Microwave Engineer, Mobile Networks
Nokia
Dewey C. Day
Senior Telecom Engineer
Pacific Gas & Electric Company
Mike Dee
Solution Engineer
Viavi Solutions
Joe Dempsey
Lineman
Salt River Project
Andy Dickson
Vice President, IT and CIO
ComEd
Ed Diggs
Supervisor – Electric Distribution Design
Dominion Energy
Douglas Dowling
Director Sales & Business Development
CommScope
Daniel Draughn
Director Market Development - Critical Industries
Tait Communications
Matt Duncan
Director of Intelligence
Electricity Information Sharing and Analysis Center
Emmanuel Manny Duvelson
Product Manager
RFL/Hubbell Power Systems

E

Russ Ehrlich
Sr. Manager
Exelon
Jeremy Elder
Product Line Management
L3 Harris
Stacy Evans
Chief Broadband & Technology Officer
BrightRidge

F

Jarrod Fagan
Telecom Manager
Salt River Project
Austin Farmer
Application Engineer - Energy Market
AFL
Darren Farnan
Chief Development Officer
United Electric Cooperative (MO)
Luke Ferguson
Applications Engineering Manager
Valmont Site Pro 1
Mike Feula
Experienced Consultant
West Monroe Partners LLC
Alex Fiorani
Utility Standards Manager
Crown Castle International
Jon Fitz
Prysmian Group
Jennifer Flandermeyer
Director, Federal Regulatory Affairs
Evergy
Karen Flewharty
Joint Use Manager
Oncor Electric Delivery Company

G

Patrick D. Glunz
CIP Operations & Business Continuity Program Manager
Nebraska Public Power District
Paula Gold-Williams
President and CEO
CPS Energy
Kristie W Goodson
Sr. Dark Fiber Specialist
Tennessee Valley Authority
Andre Gouin
Energy Business Technology Consultant
Xcel Energy Services Inc.
Eric Gupta
Delivery Director, Advanced Grid
Xcel Energy Services Inc.

H

Brad N Hall
VP External Affairs
American Electric Power Company, Inc.
Trey Hall
VP/Technology, CTO
Walker and Associates
Bob Hance
President and CEO
Midwest Energy
Justin Harrison
Engineering Supervisor
Alabama Power Company
David Hattey
Lockard & White, Inc.
Tisha Hayes
Senior Engineer, North America
4RF USA, Inc.
Trey Hayes
Connectivity Team Leader
Southern Company
Bill Hetherington
CEO
Bandera Electric Cooperative
Ken Hill
Program Manager -Safety
Crown Castle
Walker Hinshaw
Chief Operating Officer
Lumiere Fiber
Neil Horden
Chief Consultant
Federal Engineering
Joann Howell
Frequency Coordination Manager
UTC Spectrum Services
John Hughes
Director IT Network Engineering & Operations
Ameren
Kevin F. Hursey
Engineering Manager
Duke Energy Corporation
Becky Hussey
Utility Relations Counsel
Crown Castle

J

Scott Jackson
National BDM-Smart Grid
Graybar
Sean Jiang
Director of Utilities and Distributed Automation solutions
Cisco Systems, Inc.

K

Elin Katz
Managing Director, Utilities & Associate General Counsel
Tilson Tech
Chris Kiergan
Senior Manager
West Monroe Partners LLC
Brett Kilbourne
VP, Policy & General Counsel
Utilities Technology Council
Randy Klindt
Partner
Conexon
Michael Kuberski
Director IT, UComm
Exelon Corp
Jeremy Kwitschau
IT Analyst
ComEd

L

John Lampe
Director, Business Development
Itron, Inc.
Chris Leleux
Manager, Infrastructure Services
Great River Energy
Sam Lisle
Business Development Director
Ribbon ECI
Sonny Loreto
President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group, Inc.
Steve Lowe
Sales Practice Lead
AT&T
Sandra K Loy
Manager, Telecom Processes & Reporting
American Electric Power Company, Inc.

M

Thomas B. Magee
Attorney
Keller and Heckman, LLP
Noel Marrero
IT Network Engineering & Operations – Enterprise Architect V, OT Networks
FirstEnergy Corporation
Corry Marshall
American Public Power Association
Bruce Maurhoff
Sr. Vice President & COO
CVEC & CVSI
Jim McClanahan
Senior Principal -- Telecom, Energy & Utilities
West Monroe Partners
Kenny Mcdonagh
Crown Castle
Emily McGavisk
Manager, Energy & Utilities
West Monroe Partners LLC
Sean McGrath
Ace Power
Bill McShane
Signify
Carl Meyerhoefer
Senior Director Solutions Marketing
Calix
Robert Millar
Associate General Counsel
Crown Castle International
Frederick Moorefield
Deputy Chief Information Officer for Command, Control, and Communications, Office of the Secretary of Defense, Chief Information Officer
Department of Defense
Sherri Morgan
Joint Use Team Leader
Alabama Power
Christopher Moyer
Senior Director of Content and Research
Zpryme Research & Consulting, LLC
Josh Murray
Technology Strategy
Alliant Energy

N

Kathy Nelson
Principal
West Monroe Partners

O

Eric O'Brien
Utility Relations Manager
Crown Castle International
Stephen Osvath
Director, Network Engineering, Operations & Strate
FirstEnergy Corporation

P

Val Pearson
Working Line Foreman
Salt River Project
Karl Perman
ICS Security and NERC Compliance Expert
Hubbell Power Systems/RFL
Chris Peyatt
Telecom Engineer
Nebraska Public Power District
Tim Phillippe
Senior Product Manager
GE Industrial Communications
Craig Preuss
Engineer
Black & Veatch

R

Joe Reeser
Business Development Manager, Customer Engagement & Solutions
ADTRAN, Inc.
Loyd Rice
Manager of Fiber Services
SEMO
Don Richardson
Information Technology Manager
City of Wilson
David D. Rines
Member
Lerman Senter PLLC
Brett Roberts
Applications Engineer
Clearfield, Inc.
Paul Robertson
Senior Program Manager
Schweitzer Engineering Laboratories, Inc.
Brian Rutherford
Senior Electrical Engineer
Burns & McDonnell

S

Souheil Sabbagh
Director, Strategy and Consulting Services, Intelligent Networks & Cybersecurity
SNC-Lavalin Inc
Jimmy Sandlin
General Manager
Holston Electric Cooperative
Dave Schmitt
Solutions Architect
Cisco Systems, Inc.
Matt P. Schnell
ET Telecommunications Manager Consultant
Nebraska Public Power District
Colin Scott
Vice President of Sales, Wholesale
Momentum Telecom
Katherine Shaft
Telecommunication Engineer
Great River Energy
Mitch Simcoe
Director of Industry Marketing
Ciena
Shaun Skidmore
Communications Principal Engineer
Idaho Power Company
Marty Skolnick
Director of Connected Real Estate Innovation
Siemens Industry Inc.
David Standley
Managing Director of Telecommunications
American Electric Power
Mac Stecko
Outside Sales Engineer
LightRiver Technologies, Inc.
Jon Stitzel
Senior Digital Policy & Risk Analyst
Ameren
George R. Stoll
Vice President
Utility Telecom Consulting Group, Inc.
Brendan Sullivan
RigNet Inc.
Tony Suppa
Project Manager
Public Service Enterprise Group

T

Kymberly A Traylor
Director Network & Telecommunications
JEA

U

Mike D. Unser
OSP Engineer
Salt River Project

V

Marko Veil
Marketing Manager
Hubbell Power Systems
Gary Vondrasek
Manger Telecom Sales and Services
JEA

W

Emmanuel Waegebaert
Senior Application Engineer
OTN Systems
Randall Watkins
Southern Company
Teresa Waugh
Western Area Power Administration
David Wells
Department of Energy
Sheila Wells
Senior Engineer
Nashville Electric Service
Matt Weston
Telecommunications Engineering Analyst
NPPD
Bryan Wiens
Senior Product Manager, Cloud Serviecs
InterTalk Critical Information Systems
Keith Williams
Telecom (Colocation) Manager
Southern Company
Gary Wood
President & CEO
CVEC & CVSI
Michael Wood
National Market Manager - Utilities
Clearfield, Inc.

Y

John Yaldwyn
Chief Technology Officer
4RF USA, Inc.

Z

Paul Zawada
Staff Engineer
American Electric Power Company, Inc.
For Technical Support with this webpage, please contact support